JG 26 - Victoires




 

Jagdeschwader 26

 

 

 

 


HISTORIQUE


 

 

En Construction !

 

 


COMMANDEMENT


 

Stab

Oberst Eduard Ritter von Schleich
01/05/39
09/12/39
Maj Hans-Hugo Witt
14/12/39
23/06/40
Maj Gotthardt Handrick
24/06/40
21/08/40
22/08/40
05/12/41
06/12/41
10/01/43
11/01/43
27/01/45
Maj Franz Götz
28/01/45
07/05/45

Gruppe I

Maj Gotthardt Handrick
01/05/39
24/06/40
Hptm Kurt Fischer
24/06/40
21/08/40
22/08/40
10/07/41
11/07/41
31/05/43
Hptm Fritz Losigkeit
01/06/43
22/06/43
23/06/43
14/05/44
15/05/44
31/07/44
01/08/44
07/05/45

Gruppe II

Hptm. Werner Palm
01/05/39
27/06/39
Hptm Herwig Knüppel
28/06/39
19/05/40
Hptm Karl Ebbighausen (acting)
29/05/40
31/05/40
Hptm. Erich Noack
01/06/40
24/07/40
Hptm Karl Ebbighausen
25/07/40
16/08/40
Hptm Erich Bode
17/08/40
03/10/40
03/10/40
18/09/41
Hptm Jochen Müncheberg
19/09/41
21/07/42
Hptm Karl-Heinz Meyer
22/04/42
02/01/43
Maj Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland
03/01/43
14/08/43
Hptm Hans Naumann
18/08/43
08/09/43
09/09/43
25/11/43
Maj Wilhelm Gäth
26/11/43
01/03/44
Hptm Hans Naumann
02/03/44
28/06/44
Hptm Emil Lang
29/06/44
03/09/44
Hptm Georg Peter Eder
04/09/44
08/10/44
Maj Anton Hackl
09/10/44
29/01/45
30/01/45
22/01/45
Hptm Paul Schauder
23/02/45
01/05/45

Gruppe III

Maj Ernst Freiherr von Berg
01/11/39
10/06/40
11/06/40
20/08/40
21/08/40
05/12/41
06/12/41
10/01/43
Hptm Fritz Geisshardt
11/01/43
06/04/43
Hptm Kurt Ruppert
07/04/43
13/06/43
Hptm Rolf Hermichen
15/06/43
04/07/43
05/07/43
17/09/44
Hptm Paul Schauder
18/09/44
26/09/44
Hptm Walter Krupinski
27/09/44
25/03/45

Gruppe IV

25/02/45
17/04/45

10(N)./JG 26

?
?
?

11./JG 26

?
?
?

12./JG 26

?
?
?

Ergänzungsgruppe

Oblt Baron Hubertus von Holtey
26/09/40
17/05/41
Hptm Fritz Fromme
17/05/41
27/01/42

 


BASE


Stab

1.5.39 - 26.8.39 Düsseldorf   Bf 109E
26.8.39 - 1.11.39 Odendorf   Bf 109E
1.11.39 - 13.5.40 Dortmund   Bf 109E
13.5.40 - 18.5.40 Mönchen-Gladbach   Bf 109E
18.5.40 - 25.5.40 Neerhespen/Landen   Bf 109E
25.5.40 - 4.6.40 Quevaucamps   Bf 109E
4.6.40 - 5.6.40 Le Touquet   Bf 109E
5.6.40 - 13.6.40 Bois Jean/Ecuires   Bf 109E
13.6.40 - 17.6.40 Morgny Bezue la Foret   Bf 109E
17.6.40 - 23.6.40 Villacoublay   Bf 109E
23.6.40 - 30.7.40 Dortmund   Bf 109E
30.7.40 - 7.12.40 Audembert   Bf 109E
7.12.40 - 9.2.41 Abbeville-Drucat   Bf 109E
9.2.41 - 4.4.41 Düsseldorf   Bf 109F
4.4.41 - 1.6.41 Brest-Guipavas   Bf 109F
1.6.41 - 1.6.42 Audembert Jafü 2 Bf 109F, Fw 190A
1.6.42 - 1.43 St. Omer-Wizernes Jafü 2 Fw 190A
1.43 - 2.8.43 Vendeville   Fw 190A
2.8.43 - 8.9.43 Amsterdam-Schiphol   Fw 190A
8.9.43 - 6.6.44 Lille-Nord   Fw 190A
6.6.44 - 20.6.44 Poix-Nord   Fw 190A
20.6.44 - 29.7.44 Chaumont-en-Vexin   Fw 190A
29.7.44 - 16.8.44 Rambouillet   Fw 190A
16.8.44 - 22.8.44 Chaumont-en-Vexin   Fw 190A
22.8.44 - 29.8.44 Valenciennes   Fw 190A
29.8.44 - 3.9.44 Brüssels-Nord   Fw 190A
3.9.44 - 29.10.44 Krefeld   Fw 190A
29.10.44 - 24.11.44 Greven   Fw 190A/D
24.11.44 - 25.3.45 Fürstenau   Fw 190A/D
25.3.45 - 3.4.45 Drope   Fw 190D
3.4.45 - 5.4.45 Delmenhorst   Fw 190D
5.4.45 - 7.4.45 Hustedt   Fw 190D
7.4.45 - 28.4.45 Uetersen   Fw 190D
28.4.45 - 3.5.45 Klein-Kummersfeld   Fw 190D
3.5.45 - 8.5.45 Flensburg   Fw 190D

Gruppe I

1.5.39 - 2.11.39 Köln-Ostheim Bf 109E
26.8.39 - 1.11.39 Odendorf Bf 109E
1.11.39 - 10.2.40 Dortmund Bf 109E
10.2.40 - 15.5.40 Bönninghardt Bf 109E
15.5.40 - 23.5.40 Eindhoven Bf 109E
23.5.40 - 2.6.40 Antwerpen Bf 109E
2.6.40 - 4.6.40 Chievres Bf 109E
4.6.40 - 5.6.40 Etaples Bf 109E
5.6.40 - 11.6.40 Hesdin/Haravesnes Bf 109E
11.6.40 - 16.6.40 Samoussy-Laon Bf 109E
16.6.40 - 20.6.40 St. Remy Bf 109E
20.6.40 - 23.6.40 Nevers Bf 109E
23.6.40 - 26.6.40 Lyon Bf 109E
26.6.40 - 15.7.40 Bönninghardt Bf 109E
15.7.40 - 7.12.40 Audembert Bf 109E
7.12.40 - 9.2.41 Abbeville-Drucat Bf 109E
9.2.41 - 1.4.41 Dortmund Bf 109E
1.4.41 - 1.6.41 Brest-Guipavas Bf 109E
1.6.41 - 17.11.41 St. Omer-Clairmarais Bf 109E/Bf 109F
17.11.41 - 20.9.42 St. Omer-Arques Bf 109F, Fw 190A
20.9.42 - 22.1.43 St. Omer-Wizernes (1./JG26 at Clairmarais, 5.10 - 20.10.42) Fw 190A
22.1.43 - 15.2.43 Heiligenbeil Fw 190A
15.2.43 - 2.43 Rielbitzi Fw 190A
2.43 - 3.43 Dno Fw 190A
3.43 - 5.43 Schatalowka Fw 190A
5.43 - 5.43 Ossinowka Fw 190A
5.43 - 6.6.43 Orel-West, Smolensk Fw 190A
7.6.43 - 10.6.43 Rheine Fw 190A
10.6.43 - 23.6.43 Poix-Nord Fw 190A
23.6.43 - 12.7.43 Rheine Fw 190A
12.7.43 - 25.11.43 Grimberghen Fw 190A
25.11.43 - 6.4.44 Florennes Fw 190A
6.4.44 - 6.6.44 Vendeville Fw 190A
6.6.44 - 29.7.44 Chaumont-en-Vexin Fw 190A
29.7.44 - 16.8.44 Les Mesnuls (St. Legeren Y.) Fw 190A
16.8.44 - 21.8.44 Chaumont-en-Vexin Fw 190A
21.8.44 - 29.8.44 Vitry-en-Artois Fw 190A
29.8.44 - 3.9.44 Grimberghen Fw 190A
3.9.44 - 29.10.44 Krefeld-Linn Fw 190A/D
29.10.44 - 24.11.44 Greven Fw 190A/D
24.11.44 - 25.3.45 Fürstenau Fw 190A/D
25.3.45 - 2.4.45 Drope Fw 190D
2.4.45 - 5.4.45 Delmenhorst Fw 190D
5.4.45 - 7.4.45 Hustedt Fw 190D
7.4.45 - 13.4.45 Stade, Uetersen Fw 190D
13.4.45 - 22.4.45 Sülte Fw 190D
22.4.45 - 2.5.45 Haidmühle Fw 190D
2.5.45 - 8.5.45 Flensburg Fw 190D

Gruppe II

1.5.39 - 25.8.39 Düsseldorf Bf 109E
25.8.39 - 1.11.39 Bönninghardt Bf 109E
1.11.39 - 27.1.40 Werl Bf 109E
27.1.40 - 13.5.40 Dortmund Bf 109E
13.5.40 - 18.5.40 Uerdingen Bf 109E
18.5.40 - 29.5.40 Neerhespen/Landen Bf 109E
29.5.40 - 4.6.40 Chievres Bf 109E
4.6.40 - 5.6.40 Le Touquet Bf 109E
5.6.40 - 13.6.40 Bois Jean/Ecuires Bf 109E
13.6.40 - 17.6.40 Morgny Bezue la Foret Bf 109E
17.6.40 - 23.6.40 Villacoublay Bf 109E
23.6.40 - 21.7.40 Dortmund Bf 109E
21.7.40 - 7.12.40 Marquise-Ost Bf 109E
7.12.40 - 9.2.41 Abbeville-Drucat Bf 109E
9.2.41 - 3.4.41 Düsseldorf Bf 109E
3.4.41 - 1.6.41 Morlaix Bf 109E
1.6.41 - 1.7.41 Maldegem Bf 109E
1.7.41 - 15.10.41 Moorseele Bf 109E, Fw 190A
15.10.41 - 22.12.41 Wewelghem Fw 190A
22.12.41 - 8.1.43 Abbeville-Drucat Fw 190A, Bf 109G
8.1.43 - 28.7.43 Vitry-en-Artois Fw 190A, Bf 109G
28.7.43 - 6.8.43 Deelen Fw 190A
6.8.43 - 15.8.43 Volkel Fw 190A
15.8.43 - 3.10.43 Beauvais-Tille Fw 190A
3.10.43 - 17.3.44 Cambrai-Epinoy Fw 190A
17.3.44 - 17.4.44 Cambrai-Süd Fw 190A
17.4.44 - 25.4.44 Cazaux Fw 190A
25.4.44 - 17.5.44 Cambrai-Süd Fw 190A
17.5.44 - 6.6.44 Mont-de-Marsan Fw 190A
6.6.44 - 20.7.44 Guyancourt Fw 190A
20.7.44 - 12.8.44 Reinsehlen Fw 190A
12.8.44 - 13.8.44 Guyancourt Fw 190A
13.8.44 - 29.8.44 Mons-en-Chaussee Fw 190A
29.8.44 - 3.9.44 Melsbroek Fw 190A
3.9.44 - 22.11.44 Kirchhellen Fw 190A
22.11.44 - 25.3.45 Nordhorn Fw 190A/D
25.3.45 - 6.4.45 Celle Fw 190D
6.4.45 - 1.5.45 Uetersen Fw 190D
1.5.45 - 2.5.45 Neumünster Fw 190D
2.5.45 - 8.5.45 Husum Fw 190D

Gruppe III

23.9.39 - 1.11.39 Werl Bf 109E
1.11.39 - 13.5.40 Essen-Mühlheim Bf 109E
13.5.40 - 17.5.40 Mönchen-Gladbach Bf 109E
17.5.40 - 19.5.40 Peer Bf 109E
19.5.40 - 26.5.40 Beauvechain Bf 109E
26.5.40 - 4.6.40 Chievres Bf 109E
4.6.40 - 13.6.40 La Capelle Bf 109E
13.6.40 - 17.6.40 Les Thilliers Bf 109E
17.6.40 - 22.6.40 Villacoublay Bf 109E
22.6.40 - 1.7.40 Mönchen-Gladbach Bf 109E
1.7.40 - 21.7.40 Döberitz Bf 109E
21.7.40 - 10.11.40 Caffiers Bf 109E
10.11.40 - 9.2.41 Abbeville-Drucat (1) Bf 109E
9.2.41 - 1.4.41 Bonn-Hangelar (1) Bf 109E/F
1.4.41 - 1.6.41 St. Brieuc (1) Bf 109F
1.6.41 - 19.10.41 Liegescourt (1) Bf 109F
19.10.41 - 7.4.42 Coquelles Bf 109F, Fw 190A
7.4.42 - 14.5.43 Wewelghem (2) Fw 190A, Bf 109G
14.5.43 - 6.43 Lille-Nord (2) Bf 109G
6.43 - 8.43 Nordholz (2) Bf 109G
8.43 - 9.43 Amsterdam-Schiphol Bf 109G
9.43 - 11.43 Vendeville (3) Bf 109G
11.43 - 11.43 Bönninghardt Bf 109G
11.43 - 8.1.44 Mönchen-Gladbach Bf 109G
8.1.44 - 16.3.44 Dinant Bf 109G
16.3.44 - 18.4.44 Etain Bf 109G
18.4.44 - 26.4.44 Neubiberg Bf 109G
26.4.44 - 7.6.44 Nancy Bf 109G
7.6.44 - 8.44 Villacoublay Bf 109G
8.44 - 15.8.44 Rosieres Bf 109G
15.8.44 - 29.8.44 Chievres Bf 109G
29.8.44 - 3.9.44 Brüssels-Evere Bf 109G
3.9.44 - 10.44 Mönchen-Gladbach Bf 109G
10.44 - 10.44 Bönninghardt Bf 109G
10.44 - 11.44 Ma. Veen Bf 109G
11.44 - 14.3.45 Plantlünne Bf 109G/K, Fw 190D
14.3.45 - 25.3.45 Delmenhorst Bf 109G/K, Fw 190D

 

(1) 7./JG26 (Bf 109E) moved to North Africa on 7.2.41. Stationed at Gela (7.2.41 - 5.4.41), Grottaglie (5.4.41 - 8.4.41), Gela again (8.4.41 - 25.5.41), Molaoi (25.5.41 - 14.6.41) and Ain-el-Gazala (14.6.41 - 24.9.41). The staffel then returned to Liegescourt, joining the rest of III./JG26, and began conversion to Bf 109F; 8./JG26 at Dieppe (15.1.41 - 9.2.41)

(2) 7./JG26 operated under JG54 in Russia, 17.2.43 - 7.43. Left France 17.2.43 and arrived at Krasnowardeisk on 28.2.43. Remained there until it returned to III./JG26 in July 1943. While 7./JG26 was in Russia, 4./JG54 was attached to JG26; 9./JG26 at Beaumont-le-Roger, 27.11.42 - 1.43

(3) 10. and 12./JG26 was in Valenciennes until about 11.43.

Gruppe IV

25.2.45 - 24.3.45 Varrelbusch Fw 190D
24.3.45 - 3.4.45 Bissel Fw 190D
3.4.45 - 5.4.45 Varrelbusch Fw 190D
5.4.45 - 10.4.45 Dedelsdorf Fw 190D
10.4.45 - 17.4.45 Kleinkummersfelde
(near Neumünster)
Fw 190D

10./JG 26

1.9.39 - 12.11.39 Bonn-Hangelar Ar 68E, Bf 109D
12.11.39 - 9.12.39 Stade Ar 68E, Bf 109D
9.12.39 - 18.2.40 Jever Ar 68E, Bf 109D
10.3.42 - 26.5.42 St. Omer-Arques Bf 109E
26.5.42 - 18.6.42 Caen-Carpiquet Bf 109E
18.6.42 - 10.7.42 Le Bourget Bf 109E, Fw 190A
10.7.42 - 27.7.42 Caen-Carpiquet ( part of the staffel had used Caen-Carpiquet since 3.42.) Fw 190A
27.7.42 - 10.8.42 St. André (Evreux) Fw 190A
10.8.42 - 14.11.42 St. Omer-Wizernes Fw 190A
14.11.42 - 18.12.42 Istres Fw 190A
18.12.42 - 17.2.43 St. Omer-Wizernes Fw 190A

11./JG 26

8.8.42 - 6.11.42 Norrent-Fontes Bf 109G
6.11.42 - 11.42 München-Riem Bf 109G
11.42 - 14.11.42 Bari Bf 109G
14.11.42 - 24.11.42 Trapani Bf 109G
24.11.42 - 25.11.42 El Aouina Bf 109G
25.11.42 - 25.11.42 Djedeida Bf 109G
25.11.42 - 2.12.42 El Aouina Bf 109G
2.12.42 - 17.12.42 Tunis Bf 109G
17.12.42 - 31.12.42 El Aouina Bf 109G

12./JG 26

26.9.40 - 10.40 Reims-Betheny Bf 109E
10.40 - 11.40 St. Omer-Arques Bf 109E
11.40 - 27.1.42 Cognac (1) Bf 109E/F

 

(1) 1./ErgGr. JG26 at Düsseldorf (2.41 - 26.2.41), Vannes (26.2.41 - 5.3.41), Dieppe (5.3.41 - 6.41), Wevelghem (6.41 - 10.41), Maldeghem (10.41 - 12.41) and Brest-Süd (12.41 - 27.1.42)

 


PERTES


 

Date Pilote Statut
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --

 


VICTOIRES (1939 / 40)


1939


Date Pilote Unité Appareil Localisation Heure Référence
28.09.39 Ltn. Josef Bürschgens: 1 2./JG 26 Hawk-75 £ nr. Tünsdorf/Mettlach 17.30 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr. -
07.11.39 Ltn. Joachim Müncheberg: 1 Stab III./JG 26 Blenheim £ S.W. Opladen N. Leverkusen 13.43 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
18.12.39 Fw. Willi Szuggar: 1 10.(N)/JG 26 Wellington £ 25-35 km. S.S.W. Helgoland 14.30 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
18.12.39 Oblt. Johannes Steinhoff: 1 10.(N)/JG 26 Wellington £ 25-35 km. S.S.W. Helgoland 14.30 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
18.12.39 Uffz. Werner Gerhardt: 1 10.(N)/JG 26 Wellington £ 25-35 km. S.S.W. Helgoland 14.35 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
18.12.39 Uffz. Martin Portz: 1 10.(N)/JG 26 Wellington £ 25-35 km. S.S.W. Helgoland 14.35 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
18.12.39 Uffz. August Wilke: n.b./no kill. 10.(N)/JG 26 Wellington £ 25-35 km. S.S.W. Helgoland 14.30 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
18.12.39 Oblt. Johannes Steinhoff: 2 10.(N)/JG 26 Wellington £ 25-35 km. S.S.W Helgoland 14.35 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry

1940

Date Pilote Unité Appareil Localisation Heure Référence
10.05.40 Oblt. Johannes Steinhoff: 4 11.(Nacht)/JG 26 Blenheim £ Düsseldorf - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
10.05.40 Ofw. Hermann Förster: 4 11.(Nacht)/JG 26 Fokker G-1 £ Raum Rotterdam - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
10.05.40 Oblt. Johannes Steinhoff: 3 11.(Nacht)/JG 26 Blenheim £ Den Haag - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
10.05.40 Ofw. Hermann Förster: 3 11.(Nacht)/JG 26 Fokker G-1 £ Raum Rotterdam - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
10.05.40 Ltn. Gustav Sprick: 1 8./JG 26 Fokker T.V £ Breda - Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr. -
10.05.40 Gruppenabschuß III./JG 26 unknown £ - 06.00-15 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr. -
10.05.40 Gruppenabschuß + 8./JG 26 III./JG 26 unknown £ - 06.00-15 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46321/40
10.05.40 Gruppenabschuß + 8./JG 26 III./JG 26 unknown £ - 06.00-15 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46321/40
10.05.40 Gruppenabschuß + 8./JG 26 III./JG 26 unknown £ - 06.00-15 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46321/40
10.05.40 Staffelabschuß 5./JG 26 Fokker XXI £ Amsterdam 06.20 Film C. 2036/II Nr.45304/40
Shared: Oblt. Hubertus Baron v. Holtey: Ltn. Walter Schneider: Fw. Walter Meyer: Uffz. Hans Wemhöner. Film C. 2036/II Nr.46321/40
10.05.40 Fw. Ernst Biegert: 1 2./JG 26 Koolhoven £ S.E. Rotterdam 06.25 Film C. 2036/II Nr.45304/40
10.05.40 Oblt. Johannes Seifert: 1 3./JG 26 Fokker XXI £ S.E. Rotterdam 10.15 Film C. 2036/II Nr.45304/40
11.05.40 Fw. Bernhard Eberz: 1 9./JG 26 Hawk-75A £ N.E. Antwerpen 17.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.45432/40
11.05.40 Oblt. Georg Beyer: 1 7./JG 26 Hawk-75A £ N.E. Antwerpen 17.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.45304/40
11.05.40 Maj. Ernst-Helmut von Berg: 1 Stab III./JG 26 Hawk 75 £ N.E. Antwerpen 17.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.45304/40
11.05.40 Ltn. Joachim Müncheberg: 2 Stab III./JG 26 Hawk-75A £ N.N.E. Antwerpen 17.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.45304/40
11.05.40 Fw. Ernst Biegert: 2 2./JG 26 Morane 406 £ S. Antwerp 18.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr.45304/40
11.05.40 Staffelabschüß 6 o. 7./JG 26 Hawk-75A £ S. Antwerpen 19.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr.45304/40
11.05.40 Hptm. Herwig Knüppel: 1 Stab II./JG 26 Hawk-75A £ Antwerpen 19.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46201/40
11.05.40 Ltn. Otto-Heinrich Hilleke: 1 Stab II./JG 26 Hawk-75A £ Antwerpen 19.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr. -
11.05.40 Ltn. Gustav Sprick: 2 8./JG 26 Hawk-75A £ N.W. Antwerpen 19.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.45304/40
13.05.40 Ltn. Hans Krug: 1 5./JG 26 Spitfire I £ Waalhaven 06.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.45304/40
13.05.40 Fw. Walter Meyer: 1 5./JG 26 Spitfire I £ Dordrecht 06.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.45304/40
13.05.40 Ltn. Eckardt Roch: 1 5./JG 26 Spitfire I £ Dordrecht 06.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.45304/40
13.05.40 Uffz. Hans Wemhöner: 1 5./JG 26 Spitfire I £ Dordrecht 06.46 Film C. 2036/II Nr.45304/40
13.05.40 Ltn. Eckardt Roch: 2 5./JG 26 Spitfire I £ Rotterdam 06.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr.45304/40
13.05.40 Ltn. Hans Krug: 2 5./JG 26 Spitfire I £ Dordrecht 06.55 Film C. 2036/II Nr.45304/40
13.05.40 Fw. Erwin Stolz: 1 5./JG 26 Defiant I £ Dordrecht 07.00 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46201/40
13.05.40 Ltn. Eckardt Roch: 3 5./JG 26 Spitfire I £ Rotterdam 07.05 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46201/40
13.05.40 Hptm. Karl Ebbighausen: 1 4./JG 26 Fokker T.V £ Dordrecht 07.18 Film C. 2036/II Nr.45304/40
13.05.40 Hptm. Karl Ebbighausen: 2 4./JG 26 Fokker G.1 £ Dordrecht 07.20 Film C. 2036/II Nr.45304/40
13.05.40 Ltn. Ebrhard Henrici: 1 1./JG 26 Morane 406 £ S. Breda 10.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49429/40
13.05.40 Oblt. Dietrich Hrabak: 1 1./JG 76 Potez 63 £ Authe, S. Sedan 11.05 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
13.05.40 Ltn. Friedrich Butterweck: 1 1./JG 26 Potez 63 £ Peppel S. Tilburg 18.38 Film C. 2036/II Nr.88713/42
14.05.40 Uffz. Gerhard Grzymalla: - 8./JG 26 Morane £ - - Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr. -
14.05.40 Oblt. Gerhardt Wendt: 1 8./JG 26 Morane 406 £ S.E. Mons 18.25 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46341/40
14.05.40 Ltn. Hans-Jürgen Westphal: no kill. Stab III./JG 26 Hurricane £ E. Ath 20 km. N.N.W. Mons 18.40± Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr. -
14.05.40 Ltn. Joachim Müncheberg: 3 Stab III./JG 26 Hurricane £ E. Ath 20 km. N.N.W. Mons 18.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46341/40
14.05.40 Ltn. Walter Blume: 1 7./JG 26 Hurricane £ Brüssel 18.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46341/40
14.05.40 Ltn. Gerhard Müller-Dühe: 1 7./JG 26 Hurricane £ Brüssel 18.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46341/40
15.05.40 Oblt. Wilhelm Fronhöfer: 1 9./JG 26 Mureaux £ Löwen 08.35 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46341/40
15.05.40 Ltn. Joachim Müncheberg: 4 Stab III./JG 26 Hurricane £ Overijsche S.E. Brussels 13.00 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46341/40
16.05.40 Uffz. Helmut Brügelmann: 1 8./JG 26 Mureaux £ Löwen-Wavre 13.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46321/40
16.05.40 Uffz. Hugo Dahmer: 1 4./JG 26 Morane 406 £ 35 km. N.E. Tournai: 600 m. 16.50 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
16.05.40 Hptm. Herwig Knüppel: 2 Stab II./JG 26 Morane 406 £ Lille-Seclin 16.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46341/40
16.05.40 Ltn. Otto-Heinrich Hilleke: 2 Stab II./JG 26 Hawk-75A £ Lille 16.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46341/40
17.05.40 Ltn. Hermann Ripke: no kill. 8./JG 26 Morane 406 £ - - Refer: DLC JG 26 Vol. I
17.05.40 Ltn. Heinz Ebeling: 1 8./JG 26 Morane 406 £ Grand Mont Krs. Namur 18.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46321/40
17.05.40 Ltn. Wolfgang Kosse: 1 6./JG 26 Lysander £ Mons 18.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.90196/40
17.05.40 Ltn. Gustav Sprick: 3 8./JG 26 Morane 406 £ Grand Mont Krs. Namur 18.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46321/40
18.05.40 Fw. Hermann Hoffmann: 1 4./JG 26 Hurricane £ Cambrai 16.15 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46321/40
18.05.40 Oblt. Ludwig Roos: 1 4./JG 26 Morane 406 £ Douai 16.20 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49737/40
18.05.40 Ltn. Eckardt Roch: 4 5./JG 26 Morane 406 £ Cambrai 16.20-30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46321/40
18.05.40 Oblt. Alfred Pomaska: 1 6./JG 26 Morane 406 £ Cambrai 16.20-30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46321/40
18.05.40 Ltn. Wolfgang Kosse: 2 6./JG 26 Morane 406 £ Cambrai 16.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46321/40
18.05.40 Ltn. Otto-Heinrich Hilleke: 3 Stab II./JG 26 Morane 406 £ Cambrai 16.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46737/40
18.05.40 Fw. Wilhelm Roth: 1 4./JG 26 Hurricane £ Tournai 16.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46321/40
18.05.40 Hptm. Herwig Knüppel: 3 Stab II./JG 26 Morane 406 £ Cambrai 16.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46737/40
18.05.40 Hptm. Karl Ebbighausen: 3 4./JG 26 Morane 406 £ Douai 16.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46321/40
18.05.40 Fw. Walter Meyer: 2 5./JG 26 Morane 406 £ Douai 16.20-30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46321/40
18.05.40 Ltn. Peter Blohm: 1 6./JG 26 Morane £ Douai 16.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46201/40
18.05.40 Ltn. Walter SchneiderL 1 5./JG 26 Hawk-75A £ Douai 16.35 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46321/40
19.05.40 Oblt. Gerd Schöpfel: n.b./no kill. 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.E. Courtrai - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
19.05.40 Uffz. Bernhard Eberz: no kill. 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.E. Courtrai - Reference: DLC JG 26 Vol. I
19.05.40 Fw. Gerhard Grzymalla: no kill. 8./JG 26 Potes 63 £ - - Reference: DLC JG 26 Vol. I
19.05.40 Uffz. Hans Wemhöner : 2 5./JG 26 Hawk-75A £ Roubaix 17.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46321/40
19.05.40 Ltn. Hans Krug: no kill. 5./JG 26 Hurricane £ Lille 20.30 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
19.05.40 Fw. Wilhelm Roth 4./JG 26 Hurricane £ Tournai 20.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46321/40
24.05.40 Fw. Walter März: 1 5./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen 16.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46201/40
24.05.40 Hptm. Karl Ebbighausen: 4 Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen 16.55 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46201/40
24.05.40 Ltn. Otto-Heinrich Hilleke: 4 Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen 16.55 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46201/40
27.05.40 Fw. Franz Lüders: 1 6./JG 26 Spitfire I £ Ostende 16.32 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46201/40
27.05.40 Uffz. Wilhelm Philipp: 1 4./JG 26 Spitfire I £ Ostende 17.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46201/40
27.05.40 Fw. Franz Lüders: 2 6./JG 26 Spitfire I £ Ostende 17.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46201/40
28.05.40 Oblt. Fritz Losigkeit: 1 2./JG 26 Spitfire £ Calais: 4.000 m. 10.35 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
28.05.40 Uffz. Josef Richter: 1 2./JG 26 Spitfire £ Calais: 2.900 m. 10.35 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
28.05.40 Fw. Bruno Hegenauer: 1 1./JG 26 Spitfire £ 15-20 km. E. Dover: 2.500 m. 10.40 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
28.05.40 Uffz. Alfred Burkhardt: 1 3./JG 26 Spitfire I £ N.W. Calais 10.42 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 49429/40
28.05.40 Ltn. Siegfried Gruel: 1 3./JG 26 Spitfire I £ N.W. Calais 10.43 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 49429/40
28.05.40 Oblt. Johannes Seifert: 2 3./JG 26 Spitfire £ 20 km. S.W. Ostende: 4.200 m. 10.45 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
28.05.40 Ltn. Kurt Ruppert: 1 3./JG 26 Spitfire I £ N.W. Calais 10.45± Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr. -
28.05.40 Fw. Heinrich Vielhaber: 1 1./JG 26 Spitfire £ 20 km. E. Dover: 3.500 m. 10.50 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
28.05.40 Uffz. Ernst-Konrad Jäckel: 1 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ Ostende 12.25 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46430/40
28.05.40 Ltn. Heinz Ebeling: 2 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.W. Ostende 12.25 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46201/40
28.05.40 Oblt. Georg Beyer: 2 7./JG 26 Hurricane £ Ostende 12.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46201/40
28.05.40 Uffz. Wilhelm Philipp: 2 4./JG 26 Spitfire I £ E.S.E. Dover 12.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46430/40
28.05.40 Ltn. Gerhard Müller-Duhe: 2 7./JG 26 Hurricane £ Ostende 12.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46201/40
28.05.40 Ltn. Walter Schneider: 2 5./JG 26 Hurricane £ E.S.E. Dover 12.33 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46430/40
28.05.40 Uffz. Hugo Dahmer: 2 4./JG 26 Spitfire I £ Thames Estuary 12.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46430/40
29.05.40 Ltn. Josef Haiböck: 1 9./JG 26 Spitfire I £ westl. Dünkirchen 18.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46430/40
29.05.40 Maj. Ernst-Helmut Frhr. v. Berg: 2 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire I £ westl. Dünkirchen 18.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46430/40
29.05.40 Oblt. Gerd Schöpfel: 2 9./JG 26 Spitfire I £ westl. Dünkirchen 18.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46430/40
29.05.40 Oblt. Wilhelm Fronhöfer: 2 9./JG 26 Spitfire I £ westl. Dünkirchen 18.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46430/40
29.05.40 Ltn. Joachim Müncheberg: 5 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire I £ westl. Dünkirchen 18.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46430/40
29.05.40 Uffz. Wilhelm Philipp: 3 4./JG 26 Spitfire I £ Dover 18.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46430/40
29.05.40 Fw. Wilhelm Roth: 3 4./JG 26 Spitfire I £ Dünkirchen 18.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46430/40
29.05.40 Fw. Hermann Hoffmann: 2 4./JG 26 Spitfire I £ Dünkirchen 18.55 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46430/40
29.05.40 Uffz. Hugo Dahmer: 3 4./JG 26 Spitfire I £ Dover 19.00 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46430/40
29.05.40 Fw. Walter Meyer: 3 6./JG 26 Avro Anson £ Ärmelkanal: 10 m. 19.05 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
29.05.40 Ltn. Otto-Heinrich Hillecke: 5 Stab II./JG 26 Avro Anson £ Ärmelkanal: 10 m. 19.05 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
31.05.40 Fw. Franz Lüders: 3 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ Kanal-Dünkirchen: 1.500-2.000 m. 13.00 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
31.05.40 Ltn. Horst Ulenberg: 1 2./JG 26 Spitfire £ N.E. Dünkirchen: 7.000 m. 14.20 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
31.05.40 Uffz. Alfred Burkhardt: 1 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.E. Dünkirchen: 200-400 m. 15.30 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
31.05.40 Uffz. Helmut Brügelmann: 2 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.E. Dünkirchen: 4.500 m. 15.30 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
31.05.40 Ltn. Joachim Müncheberg Stab III./JG 26 Lysander £ Furnes-Dünkirchen: 50 m. 15.35 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50935/40
31.05.40 Ltn. Hans-Jürgen Westphal: 1 Stab III./JG 26 Hurricane £ Dünkirchen: 1.400 m. 15.40 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
31.05.40 Oblt. Gustav Sprick: 4 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ Furnes: 3.000 m. 15.40 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
31.05.40 Oblt. Georg Beyer: 3 7./JG 26 Hurricane £ Dünkirchen 15.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49737/40
31.05.40 Ltn. Josef Haiböck: 2 9./JG 26 Spitfire I £ Dünkirchen 15.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49737/40
31.05.40 Uffz. Hans-Erwin Busch: 1 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ südl. Dünkirchen: 4.000 m. 15.40 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
31.05.40 Ofw. Heinrich Ötteking: 1 7./JG 26 Hurricane £ südl. Dünkirchen: 2.000 m. 15.40 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
31.05.40 Ltn. Klaus Mietusch: 1 7./JG 26 Hurricane £ Dünkirchen 15.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49737/40
31.05.40 Oblt. Gerd Schöpfel: 2 9./JG 26 Spitfire £ nordl. Dünkirchen: 3.000 m. 15.40 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
31.05.40 Ltn. Joachim Müncheberg: 7 Stab III./JG 26 Hurricane £ S.W. Dünkirchen 15.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49737/40
31.05.40 Maj. Ernst-Helmut Frhr. v. Berg: 3 Stab III./JG 26 Hurricane £ S.W. Dünkirchen 15.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49737/40
31.05.40 Ltn. Heinz Ebeling: 3 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ Dünkirchen 15.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.30935/40
31.05.40 Fw. Gerhard Grzymalla: 1 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ Dünkirchen 15.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49429/40
31.05.40 Ltn. Joachim Müncheberg: 8 Stab III./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.E. Dünkirchen 15.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49737/40
31.05.40 Ltn. Hans-Jürgen Westphal: 2 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen: 5.000 m. 20.15 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
31.05.40 Ltn. Joachim Müncheberg: 9 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen-Dover 20.30 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr. -
31.05.40 Ltn. Hans-Theodor Grisebach: 2 2./JG 2 LeO 451 £ S.W. Amiens 20.30 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.24
31.05.40 Maj. Ernst-Helmut Frhr. v. Berg: 4 Stab III./JG 26 Lysander £ Dünkirchen 20.20 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49737/40
31.05.40 Fw. Josef Gärtner: 1 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen: 1.500 m. 20.30 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
01.06.40 Uffz. Heinz Wolf: 1 3./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen 06.36 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49737/40
01.06.40 Oblt. Fritz Losigkeit: 2 2./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen 06.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49429/40
01.06.40 Ltn. Hans Krug: 3 5./JG 26 Hurricane £ N. Dünkirchen: 1.500-2.000 m. 12.35 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
01.06.40 Fw. Ernst Nischik: 1 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.W. Dünkirchen: 2.900 m. 12.40 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
01.06.40 Uffz. Hans Wemhöner: 3 5./JG 26 Hurricane £ nordl. Dünkirchen 12.40 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr. -
01.06.40 Ltn. Karl Borris: 1 5./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.W. Dünkirchen: 1.500 m. 12.42 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
01.06.40 Ltn. Wolfgang Kosse: 3 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ Dünkirchen: 2.000 m. 12.45 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
01.06.40 Uffz. Hans Wemhöner: 3 5./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.W. Dünkirchen: 1.500 m. 12.48 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
01.06.40 Fw. Wilhelm Roth: 4 4./JG 26 Hurricane £ Dünkirchen 12.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49737/40
02.06.40 Ltn. Karl Borris: 2 5./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen 09.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49737/40
02.06.40 Ltn. Wolfgang Kosse: 4 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ 20 km. N.E. Dünkirchen: 2.000 m. 09.15 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
02.06.40 Fw. Gerhard Grzymalla: 2 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen: 200 m. 09.20 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
02.06.40 Ltn. Peter Blohm: 2 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ Dünkirchen 09.20 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49429/40
02.06.40 Ltn. Otto-Heinrich Hilleke: 6 Stab II./JG 26 Hurricane £ Dünkirchen 09.20 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49429/40
02.06.40 Uffz. Bernhard Eberz: 2 9./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen 09.25 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50005/40
02.06.40 Uffz. Erwin Busch: 2 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ Dünkirchen 09.25 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50935/40
02.06.40 Ltn. Gustav Sprick: 5 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen 09.25 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49737/40
02.06.40 Oblt. Gerd Schöpfel: 3 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen: 200 m. 09.25 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
02.06.40 Fw. Waldemar März: 2 5./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen 09.30 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr. -
02.06.40 Ltn. Hans Krug: 4 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ norl. Dünkirchen: 300-1.000 m. 09.35-40 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
02.06.40 Oblt. Kuno Wendt: 2 8./JG 26 Battle £ N.W. Dünkirchen: 3.500 m. 15.25 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
03.06.40 Fw. Hermann Hoffmann: 3 4./JG 26 Morane 406 £ Nordrand Paris: 5.500 m. 14.30 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
03.06.40 Fw. Willi Klein: 1 3./JG 26 Hawk-75A £ E. Le Bourget 14.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49737/40
03.06.40 Fw. Wilhelm Müller: 1 3./JG 26 Hawk-75A £ E. Le Bourget 14.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50780/40
06.06.40 Oblt. Gustav Sprick: ground ? 8./JG 26 Bloch 151 £ - - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
06.06.40 Oblt. Gustav Sprick: ground ? 8./JG 26 Bloch 151 £ - - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
06.06.40 Oblt. Gustav Sprick: ground ? 8./JG 26 Bloch 151 £ - - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
06.06.40 Fw. Hermann Hoffmann: 3 4./JG 26 Morane 406 £ Nordrand Paris 14.30 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
07.06.40 Uffz. Wilhelm Philipp: 4 4./JG 26 Hurricane £ östlich Dieppe: 3.500 m. 19.30 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
07.06.40 Uffz. Hugo Dahmer: 4 4./JG 26 Hurricane £ südlich Dieppe 19.35 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50935/40
07.06.40 Uffz. Hugo Dahmer: 5 4./JG 26 Hurricane £ südlich Dieppe: 10 m. 19.40 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
08.06.40 Fw. Gerhard Grzymalla: 3 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ Aumale: 200 m. 10.10 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
08.06.40 Ltn. Walter Blume: 2 7./JG 26 Hurricane £ Neufchâtel: 3.000 m. 10.15 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
08.06.40 Uffz. Ernst Ripke: 1 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ Pontoise 10-15 km. N.W. Paris 10.25 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
08.06.40 Uffz. Erwin Busch: 3 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.W. Beauvais 10.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49737/40
08.06.40 Ltn. Josef Haiböck: 3 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.W. Beauvais 10.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49737/40
08.06.40 Uffz. Erwin Busch: 4 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ Beauvais 10.40 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr. -
08.06.40 Fw. Wilhelm Müller: 2 3./JG 26 Spitfire £ N.W. Beauvais 14.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr.65565/40
08.06.40 Ltn. Horst Ulenberg: 2 2./JG 26 Spitfire £ N. Beauvais: 3.500 m. 14.45 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
08.06.40 Ltn. Horst Ulenburg: 3 2./JG 26 Battle £ N. Beauvais 14.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr.65565/40
08.06.40 Oblt. Johannes Seifert: 3 3./JG 26 Battle £ N. Beauvais 14.50± Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr. -
08.06.40 Fw. Wilhelm Müller: 3 3./JG 26 Spitfire £ S.W. Beauvais: bodennähe 14.55 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
09.06.40 Oblt. Johannes Seifert: 4 3./JG 26 Potez 63 £ 10-15 km. S.E. Rouen: 3.000-0 m. 11.10 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
09.06.40 Ltn. Josef Bürschgens: 2 7./JG 26 Morane 406 £ Mantes 15.15 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49737/40
09.06.40 Ltn. Heinz Ebeling: 4 8./JG 26 Morane 406 £ Rouen 15.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49737/40
09.06.40 Fw. Josef Gärtner: 2 8./JG 26 Morane 406 £ ± Mantes-Les Andelys 15.35 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49737/40
13.06.40 Ltn. Wolfgang Ludewig: 1 9./JG 26 Potez 63 £ - 10.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50935/40
13.06.40 Ltn. Gustav Sprick: 6 8./JG 26 Defiant £ Raum Paris 12.39 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50935/40
13.06.40 Ltn. Heinz Ebeling: 5 8./JG 26 Defiant £ Raum Paris 12.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50935/40
14.06.40 Hptm. Adolf Galland: 13 Stab III./JG 26 Blenheim £ 22 km. S.E. Vernon-Bréval 17.15 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50083/40
14.06.40 Hptm. Adolf Galland: 14 Stab III./JG 26 Defiant £ 10 km. S. Évreux 17.28 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50935/40
14.06.40 Ltn. Walter Blume: 3 7./JG 26 Defiant £ Dreux 17.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50935/40
14.06.40 Fw. Josef Gärtner: 3 8./JG 26 Defiant £ Poix-Abbeville 17.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50935/40
14.06.40 Ltn. Gustav Sprick: 7 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ Poix-Abbeville 17.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50935/40
14.06.40 Hptm. Karl Ebbighausen: 5 4./JG 26 Battle £ 18 km. S. Vernon: 200 m. 17.53 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49429/40
05.07.40 Oblt. Hubertus von Holtey: 1 5./JG 26 Blenheim £ Senden S.W. Münster 50 m. 14.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-67B
07.07.40 Fw. Wilhelm Müller: 4 3./JG 26 Blenheim £ N. Unterbach (Düsseldorf) 12.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-26B
24.07.40 Fw. Karl Straub: 1 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ Margate: 1.000 m. 13.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-69
24.07.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 15 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ 30 km. N. Margate: 3.000-2.200 m. 13.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-70
25.07.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 16 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dover Hafen 16.17 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-71B
25.07.40 Ltn. Gerhard Müller-Dühe: 3 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dover: 3.000 m. 16.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-72
25.07.40 Ltn. Walter Blume: 4 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dover Hafen 16.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-73B
25.07.40 Oblt. Georg Beyer: 4 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ südlich Dover: 1.500 m. 16.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-74
25.07.40 Ltn. Josef Burschgens: 3 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dover: 5.500 m. 16.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-75
28.07.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: - Stab III./JG 26 Hurricane £ 10 km. N.N.E. Dover: 6.000 m. 15.14 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
28.07.40 Oblt. Joachim Müncheberg: 10 Stab III./JG 26 Hurricane £ 15 km. N.E. Dover 15.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-76B
28.07.40 Fw. Konrad Carl: 1 9./JG 26 Spitfire £ N.E. Dover 15.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-77B
28.07.40 II. Flak Unit II./JG 26 Battle £ Marquise 04.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/II-nil
08.08.40 Oblt. Gerd Schöpfel: 4 9./JG 26 Spitfire £ W. Canterbury 12.34 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-78B
08.08.40 Oblt. Gerd Schöpfel: 5 9./JG 26 Handley £ S. Ramsgate 12.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-79B
08.08.40 Fw. Gerhard Gryzmalla: 4 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.E. Margate-Canterbury 12.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-80B
08.08.40 Oblt. Joachim Müncheberg: 11 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ Margate: 3.000 m. 12.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-81
12.08.40 Ltn. Kurt Ruppert: 2 3./JG 26 Spitfire £ S. Folkestone 09.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-27B
12.08.40 Uffz. Franz Högel: 1 3./JG 26 Spitfire £ S. Folkestone 09.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-28B
12.08.40 Uffz. Gottfried Haferkorn: 1 2./JG 26 Morane £ Channel Narrows 12.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-29B
12.08.40 Oblt. Kurt Dähne: 1 1./JG 26 Spitfire £ N.E. Goodwin Sands: 4.100 m. 12.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-30
12.08.40 Obgefr. Ernst Jäckel: 1 2./JG 26 Spitfire £ Höhe Margate: 4.000 m. 12.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-31
12.08.40 Oblt. Hans-Werner Regenauer: n.b. 2./JG 26 Spitfire £ Folkestone-Channel 12.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
12.08.40 Ltn. Hans Krug: 5 4./JG 26 Spitfire £ Margate 12.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-68B
12.08.40 Ltn. Heinz Ebeling: 6 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ Themsemündung 12.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-82B
12.08.40 Ltn. Heinz Ebeling: 7 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ Themsemündung 12.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-83B
12.08.40 Oblt. Gustav Sprick: 8 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.W. Margate 12.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-84B
12.08.40 Hptm. Adolf Galland: 17 Stab III./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.N.W. Margate 12.41 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-85
12.08.40 Ltn. Heinz Ebeling: 8 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ S.W. Dover 18.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-86B
12.08.40 Oblt. Gerd Schöpfel: 5 9./JG 26 Spitfire £ Folkestone 18.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-87B
12.08.40 Fw. Gerhard Gryzmalla: 6 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ S.W. Dover 18.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-88
12.08.40 Ltn. Johannes Naumann: n.b. 9./JG 26 Spitfire £ Folkestone 18.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
13.08.40 Ltn. Karl Borris: 3 5./JG 26 Hurricane £ Maidstone-Detling 17.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-69B
13.08.40 Ltn. Karl Borris: 4 5./JG 26 Hurricane £ Maidstone-Ashford: 2.500 m. 17.07 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-70
14.08.40 Oblt. Franz Hörnig: 1 1./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dover 13.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-32B
14.08.40 Fw. Wilhelm Müller: 5 3./JG 26 Spitfire £ 5 km. S. Dover: 4.300 m. 13.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-33B
14.08.40 Hptm. Karl Ebbighausen: 6 Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire £ Sandwich: 4.000 m. 13.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-71
14.08.40 Ltn. Hans Krug: 6 Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire £ S.W. Dover (12244): 4.000 m. 13.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-72
14.08.40 Fw. Konrad Carl: 2 9./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dover-Folkstone: 1.300 m. 12.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-89
14.08.40 Oblt. Joachim Müncheberg: 12 Stab III./JG 26 Hurricane £ Dover-Folkestone 13.29 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-90B
14.08.40 Hptm. Adolf Galland: 18 Stab III./JG 26 Hurricane £ S.W. Dover 13.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-91B
14.08.40 Oblt. Georg Beyer: 5 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ südl. Dover: 800 m. 13.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-92
14.08.40 Ltn. Gerhard Müller-Dühe: 4 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dover-Folkstone: 4.000 m. 13.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-93
14.08.40 Ltn. Josef Bürschgens: 4 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dover 13.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-94B
14.08.40 Oblt. Gerd Schöpfel: n.b. 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ Dover-Folkstone: 4.000 m. 13.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
15.08.40 Oblt. Eberhard Henrici: 2 1./JG 26 Spitfire £ N.W. Calais 18.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-34B
15.08.40 Hptm. Karl Ebbighausen: 7 Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire £ S.W. Dover: 8.500 m. 13.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-73
15.08.40 Oblt. Hans Krug: 7 4./JG 26 Spitfire £ Folkestone 16.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-74B
15.08.40 Oblt. Kurt Ebersberger: 1 4./JG 26 Spitfire £ Tonbridge 19.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-75B
15.08.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 19 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ 10 km. östlich Dover 12.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-95B
15.08.40 Ltn. Heinz Ebeling: 9 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ Folkestone: 1.200 m. 12.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-96
15.08.40 Ofw. Heinrich Oetteking: 2 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ südl. Littlestone: 1.500 m. 12.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-97
15.08.40 Oblt. Gustav Sprick: 9 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dover - N.W. Boulogne 12.58 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-98B
15.08.40 Ltn. Josef Bürschgens: 5 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ östlich Dover - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-99
15.08.40 Oblt. Georg Beyer: 6 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ Folkestone: 6.500 m. 15.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-100
15.08.40 Ltn. Gerhard Müller-Dühe: 5 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ östlich Dover 15.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-101B
15.08.40 Ltn. Josef Bürschgens: 6 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ östlich Dover 15.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-102B
15.08.40 Ltn. Walter Blume: 5 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ östlich Dover 15.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-103B
15.08.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 20 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ 15 km. S.E. Folkestone 16.01 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-104B
15.08.40 Oblt. Joachim Müncheberg: 13 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ S.E. Dover (mid-Channel) 16.01 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-105B
15.08.40 Oblt. Georg Beyer: 7 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ südl. Dover: 6.000 m. 16.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-106
15.08.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 21 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ 20 km. S.E. Dover 16.07 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-107B
15.08.40 Uffz. Heinz Humburg: 1 9./JG 26 Spitfire £ östlich Dover 16.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-108B
15.08.40 Oblt. Hans-Jürgen Westphal: n.b. Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ S.E. Dover - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
15.08.40 Ltn. Heinz Ebeling: 10 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ Hythe: 6.000 m. 19.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-109
15.08.40 Ltn. Wilhelm Fronhöfer: 3 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ Folkestone 20.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-110B
15.08.40 Ltn. Josef Haiböck: 4 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ westlich Folkestone 20.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-111B
16.08.40 Fw. Wilhelm Müller: 6 3./JG 26 Hurricane £ N. Tonbridge 13.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-35B
16.08.40 Ltn. Ludwig Hafer: 1 Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire £ S. Gravesend 13.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-36B
16.08.40 Ltn. Eckardt Roch: 5 Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dover 13.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-76B
16.08.40 Uffz. Wilhelm Philipp: 5 4./JG 26 Spitfire £ W. Dover: 7.000 m. 14.06 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-77
16.08.40 Ltn. Walter Blume: 6 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ westlich Calais - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-112
18.08.40 Oblt. Gustav Sprick: 10 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ Canterbury 13.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-113B
18.08.40 Oblt. Gerd Schöpfel: 7 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ Canterbury 13.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-114B
18.08.40 Oblt. Gerd Schöpfel: 8 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ Canterbury 13.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-115B
18.08.40 Oblt. Gerd Schöpfel: 9 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ Canterbury 13.56 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-116B
18.08.40 Oblt. Gerd Schöpfel: 10 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ Canterbury 13.56 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-117B
18.08.40 Ltn. Josef Bürschgens: 7 7./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.N.W. Dover: 3.000 m. 14.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-118B
18.08.40 Ltn. Josef Bürschgens: 8 7./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.N.W. Dover: 3.000 m. 14.04 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-119B
18.08.40 Ltn. Hermann Ripke: 2 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ - 16.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-120
18.08.40 Oblt. Heinz Ebeling: 11 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ nördlich London 18.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-121B
18.08.40 Fw. Konrad Jäckel: 2 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ nördlich London 18.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-122B
22.08.40 Fw. Wilhelm Philipp: 6 4./JG 26 Spitfire £ N.N.E. Dover: 7.000-8.000 m. 20.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-78B
22.08.40 Oblt. Hans Krug: 8 4./JG 26 Spitfire £ Marquise 20.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-79
22.08.40 Oblt. Gerd Schöpfel: 11 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ S.E. Dover 20.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-123B
23.08.40 Obgefr. Ernst Jäckel: 2 2./JG 26 Battle £ S.W. Boulogne 20.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-37B
23.08.40 Uffz. Gottfried Haferkorn: - 2./JG 26 Battle £ S.W. Boulogne - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
23.08.40 Oblt. Kurt Ebersberger: 2 4./JG 26 Defiant £ Boulogne 20.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-80B
23.08.40 Oblt. Hans Krug: 9 4./JG 26 Defiant £ Boulogne 20.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-81B
24.08.40 Fw. Wilhelm Müller: 7 3./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.E. Manston: 5.500 m. 15.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-38
24.08.40 Uffz. Bernhard Adam: 1 2./JG 26 Hurricane £ W. Dover: 5.000 m. 16.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-39
24.08.40 Oblt. Kurt Ruppert: 3 3./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.E. Dover 16.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-40B
24.08.40 Uffz. Ernst Braun: 1 6./JG 26 Spitfire £ N.W. Southend: 8.000 m. 16.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-82
24.08.40 Ofw. Walter Meyer: 4 6./JG 26 Spitfire £ Sheerness: 5.000 m. 16.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-83B
24.08.40 Ltn. Gustav Sprick: 11 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ Ashford 12.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-125B
24.08.40 Oblt. Joachim Müncheberg: 14 7./JG 26 Hurricane £ Ashford 12.22 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-125B
25.08.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 22 Stab/JG 26 Spitfire £ Dungeness-Folkestone: 3.000 m. 19.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-1
25.08.40 Ltn. Ludwig Hafer: 2 Stab I./JG 26 Hurricane £ W. Folkestone: 2.500 m. 19.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-41
25.08.40 Fw. Wilhelm Müller: 8 3./JG 26 Spitfire £ Kanal-über See 19.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-42B
25.08.40 Fw. Wilhelm Müller: 9 3./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dover-Calais: 3.000 m. 19.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-43
25.08.40 Oblt. Kurt Ruppert: 4 3./JG 26 Spitfire £ südlich Calais 19.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-44B
25.08.40 Fw. Konrad Carl: 3 9./JG 26 Spitfire £ - 19.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-126B
25.08.40 Ltn. Josef Bürschgens: 9 Stab III./JG 26 Hurricane £ Littlestone: 3.500 m. 19.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-127B
28.08.40 Oblt. Walter Horten: 1 Stab/JG 26 Defiant £ E. Canterbury: 2.000 m. 10.03 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-2B
28.08.40 Oblt. Walter Horten: 2 Stab/JG 26 Defiant £ E. Canterbury: 2.000 m. 10.03 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-3B
28.08.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 23 Stab/JG 26 Defiant £ E. Canterbury: 2.000 m. 10.08 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-4
28.08.40 Oblt. Fritz Losigkeit: 3 2./JG 26 Hurricane £ nördlich Folkestone 10.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-45B
28.08.40 Ltn. Martin Rysavy: 1 2./JG 26 Hurricane £ südlich Faversham: 4.500 m. 10.13 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-46B
28.08.40 Oblt. Josef Haiböck: 5 Stab III./JG 26 Defiant £ östlich Canterbury 10.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-128B
28.08.40 Oblt. Gerd Schöpfel: 12 Stab III./JG 26 Defiant £ östlich Canterbury 10.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-129B
29.08.40 Oblt. Martin Rysavy: 2 2./JG 26 Hurricane £ westl. Dover 19.37 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-47B
29.08.40 Oblt. Eberhard Henrici: 3 1./JG 26 Spitfire £ Littlestone: 1.500 m. 19.38 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-48
29.08.40 Ofw. W. Müller: 1 2./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dover: 4.000 m. 19.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-49
29.08.40 Hptm. Rolf-Peter Pingel: 11 Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dungeness 20.06 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-50B
29.08.40 Hptm. Rolf-Peter Pingel: 12 Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dungeness 20.07 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-51B
30.08.40 Oblt. Fritz Losigkeit: 4 2./JG 26 Spitfire £ S.E. Littlestone 19.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-52B
30.08.40 Fw. Harry Koch: 1 5./JG 26 Hurricane £ Dungeness 18.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-84B
30.08.40 Ltn. Heinz Ebeling: 12 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ - 18.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-130B
31.08.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 24 Stab/JG 26 Curtiss £ 20 km. S.E. Cambridge 09.42 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-5B
31.08.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 25 Stab/JG 26 Spitfire £ Gravesend 18.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-6B
31.08.40 Oblt. Walter Horten: 3 Stab/JG 26 Spitfire £ - 19.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-7B
31.08.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 26 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ Maidstone 19.03 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-8B
31.08.40 Hptm. Rolf-Peter Pingel: 13 Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire £ London: 5.000 m. 18.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-53
31.08.40 Oblt. Eberhard Henrici: 4 1./JG 26 Hurricane £ Gravesend 18.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-54B
31.08.40 Ofw. Erich Schiffbauer: 1 3./JG 26 Spitfire £ N.W. Chatham: 4.500 m. 18.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-55
31.08.40 Fw. Franz Lüders: 1 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ Brentwood 09.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-85
31.08.40 Uffz. Hugo Dahmer: 6 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ Brentwood 09.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-86B
31.08.40 Ltn. Wolfgang Kosse: 5 5./JG 26 Hurricane £ Dungeness 18.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-87B
31.08.40 Oblt. Walter Schneider: 3 6./JG 26 Spitfire £ London 19.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-88B
31.08.40 Uffz. Hugo Dahmer: 7 6./JG 26 Spitfire £ südl. Gravesend: 6.000 m. 19.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-89
31.08.40 Ltn. Heinz Ebeling: 13 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ North Weald 09.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-131B
31.08.40 Oblt. Gerd Schöpfel: 13 Stab III./JG 26 Hurricane £ Braintree 10.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-132B
31.08.40 Oblt. Joachim Müncheberg: 15 7./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.W. Braintree: 5.500 m. 10.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-133
31.08.40 Oblt. Klaus Mietusch: 2 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ Chelmsford: 5.000 m. 10.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-134
31.08.40 Ltn. Gustav Sprick: 12 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ Folkestone 19.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-135B
31.08.40 Ltn. Heinz Ebeling: 14 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.W. Folkestone 19.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-136B
31.08.40 Ltn. Hans Christinnecke: 1 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ nördlich Sevenoaks: 3.000 m. 19.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-137
31.08.40 Ltn. Gustav Sprick: 13 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ Folkestone 19.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-138B
31.08.40 Ltn. Heinz Ebeling: 15 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.W. Folkestone 19.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-139B
31.08.40 Fw. Konrad Jäckel: 3 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ - 19.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-140B
01.09.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 27 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ Südostrand London 19.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-9B
01.09.40 Oblt. Eberhard Henrici: 5 1./JG 26 Hurricane £ südlich London 15.07 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-56B
01.09.40 Oblt. Eberhard Henrici: 6 1./JG 26 Hurricane £ S.S.W. London: 4.000 m. 15.08 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-57
01.09.40 Oblt. Kurt Ebersberger: 3 4./JG 26 Spitfire £ südlich London 14.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-
01.09.40 Fw. Willy Roth: 5 4./JG 26 Spitfire £ Cranbrook 14.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-
01.09.40 Ltn. Josef Bürschgens: 10 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ Croydon 14.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-141
01.09.40 Oblt. Joachim Müncheberg: 16 7./JG 26 Hurricane £ westlich Goudhurst 14.52 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-142B
01.09.40 Hptm. Gerd Schöpfel: 14 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ London 15.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-143B
01.09.40 Ltn. Gustav Sprick: 14 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ London 15.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-144B
03.09.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 28 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ Chelmsford 11.32 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-10B
03.09.40 Hptm. Erich Bode: 1 Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire £ Margate 11.04 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-92
03.09.40 Hptm. Erich Bode: 2 Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire £ Margate 11.08 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-93
03.09.40 Fw. Hermann Hoffmann: 4 4./JG 26 Spitfire £ Hockley 11.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-94
03.09.40 Fw. Willy Roth: 6 4./JG 26 Hurricane £ Wickford 11.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-95B
03.09.40 Oblt. Josef Haiböck: 6 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ Rochester: 3.000 m. 11.03 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-145
03.09.40 Ltn. Gustav Sprick: 15 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ Rochester 11.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-146B
03.09.40 Fw. Gerhard Gryzmalla: 6 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ 10 km. S.E. Southend: 6.500 m. 11.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-147
03.09.40 Uffz. Arnold Küpper: 1 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ 10 km. S.E. Southend: 6.500 m. 11.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-148
03.09.40 Ltn. Johannes Naumann: 1 9./JG 26 Spitfire £ 10 km. S.E. Southend: 6.500 m. 11.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-149
03.09.40 Oblt. Otto Meyer: 1 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ Themsemündung 11.16 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-150B
06.09.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 29 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ Tonbridge 10.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-11B
06.09.40 Ltn. Horst Ulenberg: 4 2./JG 26 Hurricane £ S.W. Tonbridge 10.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-58B
06.09.40 Uffz. Bernhard Adam: 2 2./JG 26 Spitfire £ 25-30 km. N. Rye: 5.000 m. 14.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-59
06.09.40 Ltn. Karl Borris: 5 5./JG 26 Hurricane £ 30 km. N.W. Folkestone: 6.500 m. 09.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-96
06.09.40 Hptm. Erich Bode: 4 Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire £ Redhill 10.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-97B
06.09.40 Oblt. Kurt Ebersberger: 4 Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire £ Redhill 10.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-98B
06.09.40 Ltn. Wolfgang Kosse: 6 5./JG 26 Hurricane £ Guildford: 7.000-4.000 m. 10.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-99
06.09.40 Oblt. Walter Schneider : 4 6./JG 26 Spitfire £ Littlestone 14.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-100B
06.09.40 Ofw. Heinrich Gottlob: 1 6./JG 26 Spitfire £ Littlestone 14.28 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-101B
06.09.40 Oblt. Walter Schneider: 5 6./JG 26 Spitfire £ Littlestone 14.29 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-102B
06.09.40 Ofw. Heinrich Gottlob: n.b. 6./JG 26 Spitfire £ Littlestone - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
06.09.40 Ltn. Gustav Sprick: 16 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ S.W. Dungeness: 3.500 m. 10.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-151
06.09.40 Oblt. Joachim Müncheberg: 17 7./JG 26 Hurricane £ Dungeness 10.28 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-152B
06.09.40 Fw. Konrad Carl: 4 9./JG 26 Spitfire £ nördlich Ashford: 5.000 m. 14.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-153
07.09.40 Oblt. Walter Horten: 4 Stab/JG 26 Spitfire £ - 18.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-12B
07.09.40 Hptm. Rolf-Peter Pingel: 14 Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire £ Tonbridge 19.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-60B
07.09.40 Ltn. Heinz Ebeling: 16 9./JG 26 Spitfire £ N.W. Dover 11.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-154B
07.09.40 Hptm. Gerd Schöpfel: 15 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ London 18.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-155B
07.09.40 Oblt. Joachim Müncheberg: 18 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ S.E. London: 5.500 m. 18.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-156
07.09.40 Ltn. Heinz Ebeling: 17 9./JG 26 Spitfire £ S.E. London: 5.500 m. 18.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-157
08.09.40 Gefr. Ehardt Scheidt: 1 1./JG 26 Blenheim £ 15 km. N. Calais: 500 m. 13.33 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-61B
09.09.40 Hptm. Gerd Schöpfel: 16 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ Themsemündung 18.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-158B
09.09.40 Hptm. Gerd Schöpfel: 17 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ Themsemündung 18.07 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-159B
09.09.40 Hptm. Gerd Schöpfel: 18 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ Themsemündung 18.11 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-160B
09.09.40 Ltn. Hermann Ripke: 3 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ Themsemündung 18.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-161B
11.09.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 30 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ N.W. Dungeness 16.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-13B
11.09.40 Ltn. Heinrich Oetteking: 3 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ westlich Ashford 19.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-162
11.09.40 Oblt. Joachim Müncheberg: 19 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ östlich Ashford: 6.500 m. 19.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-163
11.09.40 Ltn. Gustav Sprick: 17 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ Canterbury-Ashford: 5.000 m. 19.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-164
11.09.40 Fw. Josef Gärtner: 4 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ S.E. London 19.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-165B
11.09.40 Fw. Gerhard Gryzmalla: 7 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ S.E. London 19.33 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-166B
14.09.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 31 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ Südostrands London 17.03 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-14B
14.09.40 Oblt. Kurt Ruppert: 5 3./JG 26 Hurricane £ N.E. Dover 16.23 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-62B
14.09.40 Hptm. Rolf-Peter Pingel: 15 Stab I./JG 26 Hurricane £ S.E. Maidstone 16.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-63B
14.09.40 Oblt. Kurt Dähne: n.b. Stab I./JG 26 Hurricane £ S.E. Maidstone 17.03 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
14.09.40 Oblt. Kurt Ebersberger: 5 Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire £ Eastchurch 17.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-103B
15.09.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 32 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ Themsemündung 15.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-15B
15.09.40 Oblt. Walter Horten: 5 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ Themsemündung 15.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-16B
15.09.40 Oblt. Fritz Losigkeit: 5 2./JG 26 Spitfire £ S.E. London 15.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-64B
15.09.40 Ofw. Walter Meyer: 5 5./JG 26 Spitfire £ London 15.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-104B
15.09.40 Fw. Franz Lüders: 5 6./JG 26 Spitfire £ Kanal 16.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-105B
17.09.40 Ltn. Gustav Sprick: 18 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ Gravesend 16.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-168B
18.09.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 33 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ - 13.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-17B
18.09.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 34 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ westlich Rochester 13.52 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-18B
18.09.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 35 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ westlich Rochester 13.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-19B
18.09.40 Ltn. Heinz Ebeling: 18 9./JG 26 Hurricane £ südl. Gravesend: 6.000 m. 13.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-169
18.09.40 Ofw. Josef Gärtner: 5 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ südl. Tonbridge: 5.000 m. 14.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-170
18.09.40 Fw. Gerhard Gryzmalla: 8 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ London 14.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-171B
20.09.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 36 Stab/JG 26 Spitfire £ südlich Hornchurch 12.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-20B
20.09.40 Hptm. Johannes Seifert: 5 3./JG 26 Hurricane £ Themsemündung 12.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-65B
20.09.40 Hptm. Johannes Seifert: 6 3./JG 26 Hurricane £ Maidstone 12.37 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-66B
20.09.40 Ofw. Heinrich Gottlob: 2 6./JG 26 Spitfire £ London 12.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-106B
21.09.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 37 Stab/JG 26 Spitfire £ westl. Ashford-Canterbury 19.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-21B
23.09.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 38 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ nördlich Rochester 10.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-22B
23.09.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 39 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ nördlich Rochester 10.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-23B
23.09.40 Uffz. Hans-Jürgen Fröhlich: 1 2./JG 26 Spitfire £ Kanal-über See 15.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-67B
23.09.40 Oblt. Walter Schneider: 6 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ Margate 11.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-107B
23.09.40 Uffz. Hans Bluder: 1 4./JG 26 Spitfire £ Folkestone 11.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-108B
23.09.40 Oblt. Walter Schneider: 7 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ Themsemündung 11.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-109B
23.09.40 Ofw. Heinrich Gottlob: 3 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ Themsemündung 11.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-110B
23.09.40 Oblt. Harald Grawatsch: 1 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ Themsemündung 11.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-111B
23.09.40 Ltn. Gustav Sprick: 19 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ Themsemündung 10.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-172B
23.09.40 Gefr. Helmut Hornatscheck: 1 9./JG 26 Spitfire £ Themsemündung 10.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-173B
24.09.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 40 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ Rochester 10.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-24B
24.09.40 Uffz. Hugo Dahmer: 8 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ Southend 10.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-112B
28.09.40 Hptm. Rolf-Peter Pingel: 16 Stab I./JG 26 Hurricane £ Maidstone 14.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-68B
28.09.40 Ltn. Horst Ulenberg: 5 2./JG 26 Spitfire £ Ashford 14.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-69B
28.09.40 Oblt. Walter Schneider: 8 6./JG 26 Spitfire £ Canterbury 11.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-113B
28.09.40 Uffz. Hugo Dahmer: - 6./JG 26 Spitfire £ Canterbury - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
28.09.40 Hptm. Gerd Schöpfel: 19 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ nördlich Dungeness: 7.500 m. 10.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-174
28.09.40 Ltn. Gustav Sprick: 20 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ S.W. London: 7.000 m. 14.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-175
30.09.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 41 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ südlich Guildford 18.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-25
30.09.40 Oblt. Walter Horten: 6 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ Guildford - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-26
30.09.40 Oblt. Walter Horten: 7 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ Guildford - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-27
30.09.40 Uffz. Karl Schieffer: 1 5./JG 26 Hurricane £ Tonbridge 10.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-114B
30.09.40 Uffz. Hugo Dahmer: 9 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ Tonbridge 10.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-115B
30.09.40 Oblt. Walter Schneider: 9 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ Tonbridge 10.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-116B
30.09.40 Ofw. Walter Meyer: 6 5./JG 26 Hurricane £ Tonbridge 10.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-117B
01.10.40 Fw. Harry Koch: 2 5./JG 26 Spitfire £ Brighton 15.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-118
01.10.40 Oblt. Walter Schneider: 10 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ Horsham: 1.800 m. 15.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-119B
07.10.40 Fw. Willy Roth: 7 4./JG 26 Spitfire £ Tenterden 11.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-120B
07.10.40 Fw. Josef Gärtner: 6 8./JG 26 Hurricane £ - 17.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-176B
10.10.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 42 Stab/JG 26 Spitfire £ südlich Eastchurch 10.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-28
11.10.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 43 Stab/JG 26 Spitfire £ S.E. Chatham 17.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-29
11.10.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 44 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ Dartford-Rochester: 2.500 m. 17.12 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-30B
11.10.40 Hptm. Walter Adolph: 10 Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire £ Maidstone 17.38 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-121B
11.10.40 Hptm. Walter Adolph: 11 Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire £ Maidstone 17.38 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-122B
15.10.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 45 Stab/JG 26 Spitfire £ südlich Rochester 13.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-31B
15.10.40 Uffz. Erhardt Scheidt: 2 1./JG 26 Spitfire £ Maidstone 11.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-70B
15.10.40 Oblt. Eberhard Henrici: 7 1./JG 26 Hurricane £ südlich Gillingham 13.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-71
15.10.40 Uffz.Erhardt Scheidt: 3 1./JG 26 Hurricane £ südlich Gillingham: 6.000 m. 13.57 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-72
15.10.40 Hptm. Walter Adolph: 12 Stab II./JG 26 Hurricane £ London 14.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-123B
15.10.40 Oblt. Harald Grawatsch: 2 Stab II./JG 26 Hurricane £ London 14.12 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-124B
15.10.40 Uffz. Hugo Dahmer: n.b. 6./JG 26 Spitfire £ östlich London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
15.10.40 Ltn. Gustav Sprick: 21 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ - 13.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-177B
21.10.40 Oblt. Kurt Eichstädt: n.b. 5./JG 26 Hurricane £ London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
25.10.40 Hptm. Walter Adolph: 13 Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire £ Maidstone 11.04 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-125B
25.10.40 Ltn. Karl Borris: 6 4./JG 26 Spitfire £ Maidstone 11.04 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-126B
25.10.40 Oblt. Hans-Jürgen Westphal: 3 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ südlich Sevenoaks 11.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-179B
25.10.40 Oblt. Gustav Sprick: 22 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ Maidstone: 7.000 m. 14.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-180
25.10.40 Oblt. Joachim Müncheberg: 22 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ Marden 14.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-181B
29.10.40 Hptm. Gerd Schöpfel: 20 Stab III./JG 26 Hurricane £ - 17.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-182B
30.10.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 47 Stab/JG 26 Spitfire £ östlich London 12.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-33B
30.10.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 48 Stab/JG 26 Spitfire £ südl. Eastchurch-Maidstone 17.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-34B
30.10.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 49 Stab/JG 26 Spitfire £ Canterbury-Maidstone 17.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-35B
01.11.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 50 Stab/JG 26 Spitfire £ westlich Ashford 12.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-36B
01.11.40 Ltn. Hans Heinemann: 1 1./JG 26 Spitfire £ Ashford 12.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-73B
01.11.40 Hptm. Walter Adolph: 14 Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire £ Maidstone 12.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-127B
01.11.40 Oblt. Kurt Ebersberger: 6 4./JG 26 Spitfire £ Herne Bay 15.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-128B
01.11.40 Hptm. Gerd Schöpfel: 21 Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire £ Herne Bay 15.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-183B
05.11.40 Hptm. Rolf-Peter Pingel: 17 Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire £ E. Gravesend: 7.000 m. 17.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-74
05.11.40 Hptm. Johannes Seifert: 7 3./JG 26 Hurricane £ Thames Estuary 17.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-75B
05.11.40 Ofw. Heinrich Gottlob: 4 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ Ramsgate 12.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-129B
05.11.40 Fw. Ortwin Petersen: 1 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ Canterbury u. Ramsgate: 6.000 m. 12.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-130
05.11.40 Oblt. Walter Schneider: 11 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ Canterbury 12.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-131B
05.11.40 Ofw. Walter Mayer: 7 6./JG 26 Hurricane £ Canterbury 12.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-132B
08.11.40 Ofw. Willy Roth: 8 4./JG 26 Hurricane £ S.W. Dover: 8.500 m. 11.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-133
08.11.40 Hptm. Walter Adolph: 15 Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire £ Tonbridge 14.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-134B
08.11.40 Ofw. Hermann Hoffmann: 5 4./JG 26 Spitfire £ Tonbridge 14.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-135B
08.11.40 Ofw. Willy Roth: 9 4./JG 26 Spitfire £ Dover 14.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-136B
08.11.40 Fw. Wilhelm Philipp: 7 4./JG 26 Spitfire £ Tonbridge 17.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-137B
13.11.40 Ofw. Erich Schiffbauer: 2 3./JG 26 Hurricane £ 15 km. S. Folkestone: 300 m. 16.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-76
13.11.40 Hptm. Johannes Seifert: 8 3./JG 26 Hurricane £ 2 km. S. Folkestone: 400 m. 16.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-77
14.11.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 51 Stab/JG 26 Spitfire £ 10 km: südlich Dover 15.28 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-37B
14.11.40 Oblt. Kurt Ruppert: 6 9./JG 26 Spitfire £ südlich Dover 15.23 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-184B
14.11.40 Oblt. Joachim Müncheberg: 23 7./JG 26 Spitfire £ Kanal westl. Dover: 100 m. 15.32 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-185
15.11.40 Maj. Adolf Galland: 52 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ bei Dover 10.28 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-38B
17.11.40 Obstlt. Adolf Galland: 53 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ westlich Harwich 10.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-39B
17.11.40 Obstlt. Adolf Galland: 54 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ 20 km. E. versengt Leucht: 1-1.500 m. 10.27 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-40
17.11.40 Oblt. Gustav Sprick: 23 8./JG 26 Spitfire £ östlich Harwich 10.22 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-186B
27.11.40 Obstlt. Adolf Galland: 55 Stab/JG 26 Spitfire £ 5 km. östlich Detling: 8.000 m. 17.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-41B
28.11.40 Obstlt. Adolf Galland: 56 Stab/JG 26 Hurricane £ Dartford: 6.500 m. 15.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-42
29.11.40 Fw. Harry Koch: 3 5./JG 26 Hurricane £ Tonbridge 13.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-138B
05.12.40 Obstlt. Adolf Galland: 57 Stab/JG 26 Spitfire £ Dover-Dungeness: 2.000 m. 12.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-43
05.12.40 Oblt. Kurt Ebersberger: 7 4./JG 26 Hurricane £ Rochester 12.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-139B
05.12.40 Uffz. Karl Schieffer: 2 5./JG 26 Spitfire £ Chatham 12.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-140B
05.12.40 Oblt. Josef Haiböck: 7 Stab III./JG 26 Hurricane £ westlich Hastings 12.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-187B
05.12.40 N.N. III./JG 26 Hurricane £ westlich Hastings - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil

 

Suite des victoires >>>

 



Source :

http://www.ww2.dk/air/jagd/jg1.htm
http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Jagdgeschwader/Inhalt.htm
http://medlem.spray.se/jabs/Nachtjagd.html
http://www.geocities.com/luftwaffe_aces/
http://www.luftwaffe.cz/
http://www.ww2.dk/


 

 


Cieldegloire.com