JG 3 - Victoires




 

Jagdeschwader 3

 

 

 


HISTORIQUE


 

 

En Construction !

 

 


COMMANDEMENT


 

Stab

Obstlt Max Ibel
01/05/39
26/09/39
Obstlt Carl Vieck
26/09/39
21/08/40
22/08/40
11/08/42
12/08/42
23/03/44
Maj Friedrich-Karl Müller
24/03/44
29/05/44
Maj Heinz Bär
01/06/44
13/02/45
Maj Werner Schroer
14/02/45
08/05/45

Gruppe I

Maj Otto Heinrich von Houwald
01/05/39
31/10/39
03/11/39
21/08/40
Oblt Lothar Keller (acting)
24/08/40
27/08/40
27/08/40
15/01/42
Hptm Georg Michalek
01/03/42
08/42
Maj Klaus Quaet-Faslem
18/08/42
30/01/44
Oblt Helmut Mertens (acting)
02/10/42
02/11/42
Hptm Joachim von Wehren
01/02/44
07/02/44
Hptm Josef Haiböck
08/02/44
25/02/44
Maj Dr. Langer (acting)
25/02/44
11/04/44
Hptm Helmut Mertens
14/04/44
30/06/44
Hptm Ernst Laube
01/07/44
30/10/44
Hptm Horst Haase
30/10/44
26/11/44
Hptm Albert Wirges
27/11/44
02/12/44
Oblt Alfred Siedl
12/44
31/03/45

Gruppe II

Hptm Erich von Selle
01/02/40
30/09/40
Hptm Erich Woitke (acting)
01/10/40
23/11/40
24/11/40
26/06/41
27/06/41
20/11/41
21/11/41
14/04/42
Maj Kurt Brändle
05/04/42
03/11/43
Hptm Heinrich Sannemann (acting)
03/11/43
11/43
11/43
04/12/43
Hptm Heinrich Sannemann (acting)
04/12/43
01/44
02/44
30/03/44
Hptm Heinrich Sannemann (acting)
30/03/44
22/04/44
Hptm Hermann Freiherr Kap-herr
22/04/44
24/04/44
Lt Leopold Münster (acting)
24/04/44
01/05/44
01/05/44
25/06/44
Hptm Hans-Ekkehard Bob
25/06/44
07/44
Hptm Herbert Kutscha
07/44
25/11/44
Hptm Gerhard Baeker
25/11/44
08/05/45

Gruppe III

Hptm Walter Kienitz
01/03/40
31/08/40
01/09/40
10/11/40
11/11/40
28/07/41
Hptm Werner Andres
01/08/41
12/05/42
Olt Herbert Kijewski (acting)
01/09/41
23/11/41
18/05/42
22/07/42
Maj Wolfgang Ewald
23/07/42
14/07/43
20/07/43
20/05/44
Maj Karl-Heinz Langer
21/05/44
08/05/45

Gruppe IV

Maj Franz Beyer
01/06/43
11/02/44
Hptm Heinz Lang (acting)
11/02/44
26/02/44
Maj Friedrich-Karl Müller
26/02/44
11/04/44
Hptm Heinz Lang (acting)
11/04/44
08/04/44
Maj Wilhelm Moritz
18/04/44
05/12/44
Hptm Hubert-York Weydenhammer
05/12/44
25/12/44
Maj Erwin Bacsila
05/01/45
17/02/45
Oblt Oskar Romm
17/02/45
25/04/45
Hptm Gerhard Koall
25/04/45
27/04/45
Hptm Günther Schack
01/05/45
08/05/45

Jabostaffel/JG3

?
?
?

Ergänzungsgruppe

Hptm Dr. Albrecht Ochs
01/10/40
16/03/41
Hptm Erwin Neuerburg
16/03/41
24/03/41
Maj Alfred Müller
25/03/41
01/42

 


BASE


Stab

1.5.39 - 26.8.39 Bernburg/Saale Bf 109E
26.8.39 - 30.9.39 Brandis Bf 109E
1.10.39 - 10.39 Münster-Handorf Bf 109E
10.39 - 3.6.40 Zerbst Bf 109E
4.6.40 - 25.6.40 Valheureux (1) Bf 109E
1.8.40 - 8.40 Colembert Bf 109E
8.40 - 23.9.40 Wierre-au-Bois Bf 109E
23.9.40 - 16.2.41 Desvres Bf 109E
16.2.41 - 4.5.41 Mannheim-Sandhofen Bf 109E/F
5.5.41 - 8.6.41 St. Pol-Brias Bf 109F
8.6.41 - 18.6.41 Breslau-Gandau Bf 109F
18.6.41 - 30.6.41 Hostynne-Zamocs Bf 109F
30.6.41 - 9.7.41 Luzk Bf 109F
9.7.41 - 17.7.41 Polonnoje Bf 109F
17.7.41 - 28.7.41 Berditschew Bf 109F
28.7.41 - 2.9.41 Bjelaja-Zerkow Bf 109F
2.9.41 - 27.9.41 Alexandrija Bf 109F
27.9.41 - 1.10.41 Konotop Bf 109F
1.10.41 - 4.10.41 Seschtschinskaya Bf 109F
4.10.41 - 11.10.41 Schatalowka Bf 109F
11.10.41 - 24.10.41 Juchnow Bf 109F
24.10.41 - 8.11.41 Malojaroslawjez Bf 109F
9.11.41 - 19.5.42 Wiesbaden-Erbenheim (2) Bf 109F/G
19.5.42 - 19.5.42 Charkow-Rogan-Ost Bf 109F/G
19.5.42 - 28.5.42 Tschugujew Bf 109F/G
28.5.42 - 26.6.42 Charkow-Rogan-Ost Bf 109F/G
26.6.42 - 4.7.42 Schtschigry Bf 109F/G
4.7.42 - 12.7.42 Gortschetnoje Bf 109G
12.7.42 - 16.7.42 Olchowatka Bf 109G
16.7.42 - 22.7.42 Millerowo-Nord Bf 109G
22.7.42 - 28.7.42 Nowy-Cholan Bf 109G
28.7.42 - 10.8.42 Frolow Bf 109G
10.8.42 - 13.9.42 Tusow Bf 109G
13.9.42 - 20.11.42 Pitomnik Bf 109G
20.11.42 - 23.12.42 Morosowskaja-West Bf 109G
23.12.42 - 3.1.43 Morosowskaja-Süd Bf 109G
3.1.43 - 28.2.43 Tazinskaja Bf 109G
1.3.43 - 5.43 Anapa Bf 109G
13.5.43 - 6.9.43 Mönchen-Gladbach none
6.9.43 - 8.11.43 Rheinberg Bf 109G
8.11.43 - 27.2.44 Neubiberg Bf 109G
29.2.44 - 6.6.44 Salzwedel Bf 109G
7.6.44 - 5.7.44 Evreux Bf 109G
6.7.44 - 11.7.44 St. André Bf 109G
12.7.44 - 8.44 Dreux Bf 109G
8.44 - 10.44 Reinsehlen Bf 109G
10.44 - 11.44 Erfurt-Bindersleben Bf 109G
11.44 - 1.45 Störmede Bf 109G
22.1.45 - 15.2.45 Stettin-Altdamm Bf 109G/K
15.2.45 - 4.45 Pasewalk/Franzfelde Bf 109G/K
4.45 - 5.45 Finow Bf 109G/K
5.45 - 8.5.45 Leck Bf 109G/K

 

(1) probably followed II./JG3 during 7.40. See II./JG3 bases.

(2) part of the Stab flew from Bari during 1.42 to 2.42.

Gruppe I

1.5.39 - 26.8.39 Zerbst Bf 109E
26.8.39 - 3.9.39 Brandis Bf 109E
3.9.39 - 22.9.39 Schafstädt Bf 109E
23.9.39 - 3.11.39 Merseburg (1) Bf 109E
3.11.39 - 13.1.40 Zerbst Bf 109E
13.1.40 - 5.2.40 Peppenhofen Bf 109E
5.2.40 - 11.5.40 Bonn-Hangelar (2) Bf 109E
11.5.40 - 14.5.40 Elsenborn/Rauhe Knipp Bf 109E
14.5.40 - 17.5.40 Hargimont Bf 109E
17.5.40 - 21.5.40 Philippeville Bf 109E
21.5.40 - 23.5.40 Cambrai-Niergnies Bf 109E
23.5.40 - 24.5.40 Cambrai-Süd Bf 109E
24.5.40 - 4.6.40 Montecouvez Bf 109E
4.6.40 - 11.6.40 Berneuil Bf 109E
11.6.40 - 13.6.40 Brombos Bf 109E
13.6.40 - 16.6.40 Etrepagny-les-Andelys Bf 109E
16.6.40 - 20.6.40 Merville Bf 109E
20.6.40 - 23.6.40 Le Mans Bf 109E
23.6.40 - 31.7.40 Grandvilliers (2) Bf 109E
1.8.40 - 20.9.40 Colembert Bf 109E
20.9.40 - 24.10.40 St. Omer-Wizernes Bf 109E
24.10.40 - 26.10.40 Cujot Bf 109E
26.10.40 - 16.2.41 St. Omer-Wizernes (2) Bf 109E
16.2.41 - 5.5.41 Mannheim-Sandhofen Bf 109E
5.5.41 - 9.6.41 St. Pol-Brias Bf 109E
9.6.41 - 18.6.41 Breslau-Gandau Bf 109E/F
18.6.41 - 30.6.41 Zamocs-Dub Bf 109F
30.6.41 - 9.7.41 Luzk Bf 109F
9.7.41 - 20.7.41 Polonnoje Bf 109F
20.7.41 - 28.7.41 Berditschew Bf 109F
28.7.41 - 2.9.41 Bjelaja-Zerkow Bf 109F
2.9.41 - 14.9.41 Alexandrija Bf 109F
14.9.41 - 12.12.42 Magdeburg-Ost Bf 109F
13.12.41 - 15.1.42 Katwijk (3) Bf 109F
1.42 - 26.4.42 Wiesbaden-Erbenheim Bf 109F
26.4.42 - 6.5.42 Charkow Bf 109F
6.5.42 - 14.5.42 Zürichtal Bf 109F
14.5.42 - 27.5.42 Tschugujew Bf 109F
27.5.42 - 22.6.42 Jaruga (Charkow-Rogan) Bf 109F
23.6.42 - 4.7.42 Schtschigry Bf 109F
4.7.42 - 15.7.42 Gortschetnoje Bf 109F
15.7.42 - 18.7.42 Millerowo Bf 109F
18.7.42 - 27.7.42 Morosowskaja Bf 109F
27.7.42 - 10.8.42 Frolow Bf 109F
10.8.42 - 7.9.42 Tusow Bf 109F
7.9.42 - 24.9.42 Nowotscherkassk Bf 109F/G
24.9.42 - 28.11.42 Pitomnik (4) Bf 109G
28.11.42 - 23.12.42 Morosowskaja-West Bf 109G
23.12.42 - 3.1.43 Morosowskaja-Süd Bf 109G
3.1.43 - 6.1.43 Tazinskaja Bf 109G
6.1.43 - 20.1.43 Schachty-Nord Bf 109G
20.1.43 - 2.43 Rowenkij Bf 109G
2.43 - 4.43 Döberitz Bf 109G
4.43 - 31.8.43 Mönchen-Gladbach (5) Bf 109G
31.8.43 - 21.10.43 Bönninghardt Bf 109G
21.10.43 - 9.1.44 Vendeville (5) Bf 109G
9.1.44 - 28.2.44 Mönchen-Gladbach (5) Bf 109G
28.2.44 - 6.6.44 Burg (near Magdeburg) Bf 109G
6.6.44 - 11.6.44 Lippspringe Bf 109G
11.6.44 - 12.6.44 Metz Bf 109G
12.6.44 - 15.6.44 Champfleury Bf 109G
15.6.44 - 27.6.44 Friéres Bf 109G
27.6.44 - 8.7.44 Wunstorf Bf 109G
8.7.44 - 31.7.44 Gütersloh Bf 109G
1.8.44 - 13.8.44 Burg (near Magdeburg) Bf 109G
13.8.44 - 18.9.44 Borkheide Bf 109G
18.9.44 - 27.9.44 Dortmund Bf 109G
27.9.44 - 4.10.44 Borkheide Bf 109G
4.10.44 - 18.11.44 Erfurt-Bindersleben Bf 109G
18.11.44 - 24.11.44 Werl Bf 109G
24.11.44 - 22.1.45 Paderborn Bf 109G
22.1.45 - 10.2.45 Stettin-Altdamm Bf 109G/K
10.2.45 - 3.3.45 Pinnow Bf 109G/K
3.3.45 - 31.3.45 Neubrandenburg Bf 109G/K

 

(1) 2./JG3 at Zerbst 18.10.39 - 13.1.40

(2) 1./JG3 at Giessen 10.2.40 - 24.2.40, and at Peppenhofen 9.5.40 - 11.5.40; 2./JG3 at Giessen 11.3.40 - 26.3.40, Frankfurt-Rebstock 4.4.40 - 9.4.40, Frankfurt-Rhein/Main 9.4.40 - 24.4.40, and at Vogelsang 9.5.40 - 11.5.40; 3./JG3 at Giessen 24.2.40 - 11.3.40, Wiesbaden-Erbenheim 4.4.40 - 6.5.40, and at Dünstekoven 6.5.40 - 11.5.40; one staffel at Dieppe 6.7.40 - 1.8.40; 3./JG3 at Bergen-aan-Zee, 5.12.40 - 12.40

(3) 2./JG3 at Vlissingen 13.12.41 - 15.1.42.

(4) part of I./JG3 served as Platzschutzstaffel at Pitomnik (Stalingrad pocket), 19.11.42 - 17.1.43

(5) detachments at Woensdrecht 6.43 - 28.7.43, Denain 19.12.43 - 9.1.44 and Volkel 13.2.44 - 28.2.44.


Gruppe II

1.2.40 - 19.5.40 Zerbst Bf 109E
19.5.40 - 23.5.40 Philippeville Bf 109E
23.5.40 - 24.5.40 Cambrai Bf 109E
24.5.40 - 4.6.40 Montecouvez-Süd Bf 109E
4.6.40 - 13.6.40 Valheureux Bf 109E
13.6.40 - 17.6.40 Doudeville Bf 109E
17.6.40 - 18.6.40 Escorpain Bf 109E
18.6.40 - 23.6.40 Le Mans Bf 109E
23.6.40 - 7.8.40 Brombos Bf 109E
7.8.40 - 23.9.40 Wierre-au-Bois Bf 109E
23.9.40 - 19.2.41 Arques Bf 109E
20.2.41 - 4.5.41 Darmstadt-Griesheim Bf 109E
4.5.41 - 8.6.41 Monchy-Breton Bf 109E
9.6.41 - 18.6.41 Breslau-Gandau Bf 109E/F
18.6.41 - 26.6.41 Hostynne Bf 109F
26.6.41 - 5.7.41 Wlodzimierz Bf 109F
5.7.41 - 10.7.41 Dubno Bf 109F
10.7.41 - 20.7.41 Miropol Bf 109F
20.7.41 - 23.7.41 Berditschew Bf 109F
23.7.40 - 7.8.41 Bjelaja Zerkow Bf 109F
7.8.41 - 17.8.41 Signajewka Bf 109F
17.8.41 - 20.8.41 Kirowograd-Nord Bf 109F
20.8.41 - 1.9.41 Stschastliwaja Bf 109F
1.9.41 - 15.9.41 Mironowka Bf 109F
15.9.41 - 1.10.41 Krementschug Bf 109F
1.10.41 - 13.10.41 Sechtschinskaja Bf 109F
16.10.41 - 11.41 Tschaplinka Bf 109F
11.41 - 9.1.42 Wiesbaden-Erbenheim Bf 109F
10.1.42 - 24.1.42 Bari Bf 109F
19.1.42 - 22.2.42 Sciacca Bf 109F
22.2.42 - 26.4.42 San Pietro (1) Bf 109F
27.4.42 - 18.5.42 Pilsen Bf 109F
19.5.42 - 24.6.42 Tschugujew Bf 109F
24.6.42 - 4.7.42 Schtschigry Bf 109F
4.7.42 - 10.7.42 Gortschetnoje Bf 109F
10.7.42 - 15.7.42 Marijewka Bf 109F
15.7.42 - 21.7.42 Millerowo Bf 109F
21.7.42 - 27.7.42 Nowy Cholan Bf 109F
27.7.42 - 10.8.42 Frolow Bf 109F
11.8.42 - 23.8.42 Tusow Bf 109F
24.8.42 - 12.9.42 Königsberg-Neuhausen Bf 109F/G
12.9.42 - 27.9.42 Dedjurewo Bf 109G
27.9.42 - 5.11.42 Solzy Bf 109G
5.11.42 - 9.12.42 Smolensk Bf 109G
12.12.42 - 23.12.42 Morosowskaja (2) Bf 109G
23.12.42 - 3.1.43 Morosowskaja-Süd Bf 109G
3.1.43 - 5.1.43 Tazinskaja Bf 109G
5.1.43 - 1.43 Schachty Bf 109G
1.43 - 6.2.43 Rowenkij Bf 109G
6.2.43 - 5.4.43 Makejewka Bf 109G
5.4.43 - 4.43 Kertsch Bf 109G
4.43 - 1.5.43 Anapa Bf 109G
2.5.43 - 7.5.43 Charkow-Roganj Bf 109G
7.5.43 - 16.5.43 Anapa Bf 109G
16.5.43 - 4.7.43 Warwarowka Bf 109G
4.7.43 - 11.8.43 Charkow-Roganj Bf 109G
12.8.43 - 12.9.43 Uetersen Bf 109G
12.9.43 - 13.12.43 Amsterdam-Schiphol Bf 109G
14.12.43 - 25.12.43 Volkel Bf 109G
25.12.43 - 26.2.44 Rotenburg Bf 109G
26.2.44 - 1.3.44 Ludwigslust Bf 109G
1.3.44 - 7.6.44 Gardelegen (3) Bf 109G
7.6.44 - 17.6.44 Evreux Bf 109G
17.6.44 - 25.6.44 Evreuz-Fauville Bf 109G
25.6.44 - 29.6.44 Guyancourt Bf 109G
30.6.44 - 10.8.44 Nogent-le-Roi Bf 109G
10.8.42 - 22.8.44 Athis Bf 109G
8.44 - 10.10.44 Ziegenhain Bf 109G
10.10.44 - 20.2.45 Alperstedt Bf 109G/K
20.2.45 - 30.4.45 Garz Bf 109G/K
30.4.45 - 3.5.45 Püttnitz Bf 109G/K
3.5.45 - 8.5.45 Leck Bf 109G/K

 

(1) 6./JG3 at Martuba, 7.4.42 - 26.4.42

(2) part of II./JG3 was based at Pitomnik (Platzschutzstaffel), 12.12.42 - 17.1.43.

(3) detachment at Sachau, 27.4.44 - 7.6.44

Gruppe III

1.3.40 - 28.3.40 Jena-Rödigen Bf 109E
28.3.40 - 10.4.40 Detmold Bf 109E
10.4.40 - 12.5.40 Hopsten Bf 109E
12.5.40 - 13.5.40 Wesel Bf 109E
13.5.40 - 18.5.40 Mönchen-Gladbach Bf 109E
18.5.40 - 22.5.40 St. Trond Bf 109E
22.5.40 - 25.5.40 Charleroi-Gosslies Bf 109E
25.5.40 - 2.6.40 Maubeuge Bf 109E
2.6.40 - 13.6.40 Valheureux-Ost Bf 109E
13.6.40 - 17.6.40 Saussay-la-Champagne Bf 109E
17.6.40 - 20.6.40 Brezolles Bf 109E
20.6.40 - 24.6.40 Le Mans Bf 109E
24.6.40 - 12.7.40 Poix Bf 109E
26.6.40 - 28.6.40 Utrecht Bf 109E
28.6.40 - 2.7.40 Baromesnil Bf 109E
2.7.40 - 20.7.40 Guines Bf 109E
21.7.40 - 8.8.40 Dortmund (1) Bf 109E
8.8.40 - 16.2.41 Desvres Bf 109E
16.2.41 - 5.5.41 Gütersloh Bf 109E/F
5.5.41 - 10.6.41 Lillers (Auchy-au-Bois) Bf 109F
11.6.41 - 26.6.41 Moderowka Bf 109F
26.6.41 - 30.6.41 Hostynne Bf 109F
30.6.41 - 2.7.41 Luzk Bf 109F
2.7.41 - 6.7.41 Hostynne Bf 109F
6.7.41 - 21.7.41 Polonnoje Bf 109F
22.7.41 - 2.9.41 Bjelaja Zerkow Bf 109F
2.9.41 - 19.9.41 Alexandrija Bf 109F
17.9.41 - 28.9.41 Pirogi Bf 109F
28.9.41 - 2.10.41 Konotop Bf 109F
2.10.41 - 4.10.41 Gluchow Bf 109F
4.10.41 - 8.10.41 Sjewsk Bf 109F
8.10.41 - 6.11.41 Orel Bf 109F
7.11.41 - 7.1.42 Mannheim-Sandhofen Bf 109F
10.1.42 - 26.1.42 Bari (Italy) Bf 109F
27.1.42 - 10.2.42 Jesau Bf 109F
10.2.42 - 14.4.42 Szolzy Bf 109F
14.4.42 - 20.5.42 Wiesbaden-Erbenheim Bf 109F
20.5.42 - 31.5.42 Tschugujew Bf 109F
31.5.42 - 24.6.42 Oktoberfeld (Crimea) (2) Bf 109F
24.6.42 - 4.7.42 Schtschigry Bf 109F
4.7.42 - 10.7.42 Gortschetnoje Bf 109F
10.7.42 - 15.7.42 Marijewka Bf 109F
15.7.42 - 20.7.42 Millerowo Bf 109F
20.7.42 - 27.7.42 Nowy Cholan Bf 109F
27.7.42 - 10.8.42 Frolow Bf 109F
10.8.42 - 10.9.42 Tusow Bf 109F
10.9.42 - 22.11.42 Pitomnik Bf 109F/G
22.11.42 - 28.11.42 Obliwskaja Bf 109F/G
28.11.42 - 23.12.42 Morosowskaja-West Bf 109F/G
23.12.42 - 3.1.43 Morosowskaja-Süd Bf 109G
3.1.43 - 8.1.43 Tazinskaja Bf 109G
8.1.43 - 25.1.43 Schachty Bf 109G
25.1.43 - 5.2.43 Gorlowka Bf 109G
8.2.43 - 20.2.43 Makejewka Bf 109G
20.2.43 - 27.2.43 Saporoshje Süd Bf 109G
27.2.43 - 5.4.43 Pawlograd Bf 109G
5.4.43 - 26.4.43 Kertsch IV Bf 109G
26.4.43 - 19.5.43 Kramatorskaja Bf 109G
20.5.43 - 7.43 Feldflugplatz "Uhu" Bf 109G
7.43 - 15.7.43 Bessonowka Bf 109G
15.7.43 - 28.7.43 Feldflugplatz "Uhu" Bf 109G
28.7.43 - 1.8.43 Makejewka Bf 109G
3.8.43 - 23.8.43 Münster-Handorf Bf 109G
23.8.43 - 25.8.43 Neuburg/Donau Bf 109G
25.8.43 - 18.2.44 Bad Wörishofen Bf 109G
18.2.44 - 12.4.44 Leipheim Bf 109G
12.4.44 - 20.5.44 Bad Wörishofen Bf 109G
20.5.44 - 6.6.44 Ansbach Bf 109G
7.6.44 - 9.6.44 St. André de l'Eure Bf 109G
9.6.44 - 12.6.44 Marcilly Bf 109G
12.6.44 - 8.7.44 Francheville (3) Bf 109G
9.7.44 - 10.8.44 Feldflugplatz C (4) Bf 109G
10.8.44 - 27.8.44 Chalons s./M. Bf 109G
27.8.44 - 31.8.44 Senon (near Verdun) Bf 109G
1.9.44 - 11.9.44 Limburg Bf 109G
11.9.44 - 22.9.44 Wittenweier Bf 109G
9.44 - 24.11.44 Esperstedt Bf 109G
24.11.44 - 15.12.44 Schachten Bf 109G
16.12.44 - 22.1.45 Bad Lippspringe Bf 109G
23.1.45 - 27.1.45 Märkisch Friedland Bf 109G/K
27.1.45 - 29.1.45 Gabbert Bf 109G/K
29.1.45 - 15.2.45 Stettin-Altdamm Bf 109G/K
15.2.45 - 16.4.45 Pasewalk/Franzfelde Bf 109G/K
16.4.45 - 21.4.45 Finkow Bf 109G/K
21.4.45 - 26.4.45 Pasewalk/Franzfelde Bf 109G/K
26.4.45 - 28.4.45 Demmin Bf 109G/K
28.4.45 - 30.4.45 Pütnitz Bf 109G/K
30.4.45 - 8.5.45 Leck Bf 109G/K

 

(1) 2 Staffeln at Bönninghardt

(3) 7. and 9./JG3 at Le Coudray (29.6.44 - 8.7.44)

(2) 8. and 9./JG3 remained at Tschugujew to 24.6.42

(4) south-east of Chartres

10./JG 3

1.6.43 - 30.6.43 Neubiberg Bf 109G
30.6.43 - 26.7.43 Leverano ( most aircraft was based at Ramacca, Sicily, 12.7.43 - 15.7.43) Bf 109G
26.7.43 - 20.9.43 San Severo Bf 109G
20.9.43 - 28.9.43 Vicenza Bf 109G
9.43 - 24.12.43 Neubiberg Bf 109G
24.12.43 - 26.1.44 Grimberghen Bf 109G
26.1.44 - 26.2.44 Venlo Bf 109G
26.2.44 - 7.6.44 Salzwedel Bf 109G, Fw 190A
8.6.44 - 13.6.44 Dreux Fw 190A
15.6.44 - 21.6.44 Eisenstadt Fw 190A
21.6.44 - 6.7.44 Ansbach Fw 190A
6.7.44 - 13.7.44 Illesheim Fw 190A
13.7.44 - 20.7.44 Memmingen Fw 190A
20.7.44 - 30.7.44 Neu-Ulm/Schwaighofen Fw 190A
30.7.44 - 30.8.44 Schongau Fw 190A
30.8.44 - 19.11.44 Schafstädt Fw 190A
19.11.44 - 16.12.44 Störmede Fw 190A
16.12.44 - 25.1.45 Gütersloh Fw 190A
25.1.45 - 6.2.45 Stargard Fw 190A
6.2.45 - 25.4.45 Prenzlau Fw 190A
25.4.45 - 26.4.45 Tutow Fw 190A
26.4.45 - 28.4.45 Greifswald Fw 190A
28.4.45 - 30.4.45 Richtenberg Fw 190A
30.4.45 - 1.5.45 Rerik Fw 190A
2.5.45 - 8.5.45 Westerland/Sylt Fw 190A

Ergänzungsgruppe

Activated 3.42 in San Pietro attached to II./JG3.

From 4.42 in Martuba with Bf 109F-2/B, and 5.5.42 absorbed by 10. (Jabo)/JG27.

Gruppe IV

10.40 - 1.41 St. Omer-Wizernes Bf 109E
1.41 - 4.41 St. Jean d'Angély/Fontenay (1) Bf 109E
4.41 - 6.41 Cracow Bf 109E
6.41 - 29.8.41 Amsterdam-Schiphol (2) Bf 109E
29.8.41 - 1.42 Esbjerg (Denmark) (3) Bf 109E/F

 

(1) 10./JG3 was formed 2.41 in Brombos, and moved to Cracow 4.41.

(2) 1./EJG3 at Bergen-op-Zee, 6.41 - 8.9.41

(3) parts of 1./EJG3 at Rom (Denmark), 9.41 - 29.12.41

 


PERTES


 

Date Pilote Statut
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --

 


VICTOIRES (1940)

Victoires : 09/1939 - 12/1940 (Ouest)
Victoires : 01/41 - 12/41 (Ouest. Est)
Victoires : 01/42 - 06/42 (Est. Médit)
Victoires : 07/1942 - 08/1942 (Est)
Victoires : 09/1942 - 12/1942 (Est)
Victoires : 1/43 - 12/43 (Ouest. Médit)
Victoires : 01/1943 - 05/1943 (Est)
Victoires : 06/1943 - 08/1943 (Est)
Victoires : 01/44 - 06/44 (Ouest)
Victoires : 07/44 - 12/44 (Ouest)
Victoires : 01/45 - 05/45 (Ouest)


 

1940

Date Pilote Unité Appareil Localisation Heure Référence
10.05.40 Uffz. Matthias Massmann: 1 7./JG 3 Fokker XXI £ Rotterdam - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 3 - 1
10.05.40 Ltn. Egon Troha: 1 Stab III./JG 3 Fokker C.V £ Waalhaven - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 3 - 2
10.05.40 Ltn. Leonhard Göttmann: 1 7./JG 3 Fokker C.V £ Waalhaven - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 3 - 3
10.05.40 Uffz. Herbert Springer: 1 7./JG 3 Fokker £ Waalhaven - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 3 - 4
13.05.40 Fw. Gotthard Glaubig: 1 8./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ Roosendaal 10.24 Film C. 2036/II RLM 11.10.41
13.05.40 Ofw. Anton Kuhn: 1 8./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ Roosendaal 10.27 Film C. 2036/II RLM 01.11.41
13.05.40 Ltn. Winfried Schmidt: 2 8./JG 3 Hurricane £ westl. Ghent 10.27 Film C. 2036/II RLM 01.11.41
13.05.40 Oblt. Helmut Rau: 1 Stab I./JG 3 Morane £ N.W. Dinant 11.30 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
14.05.40 Oblt. Lothar Keller: 1 1./JG 3 Morane £ N.W. Dinant - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
14.05.40 Oblt. Wilhelm Gäth: 1 8./JG 3 Fiat CR.42 £ Raum Fleurus N.E. Charleroi 13.55 Film C. 2036/II RLM: 11.10.41
14.05.40 Ofw. Willi Bauer: 1 8./JG 3 Fiat CR.42 £ Raum Fleurus N.E. Charleroi 13.55 Film C. 2036/II RLM: 1.11.41
14.05.40 Uffz. Rudolf Saborowski: 1 8./JG 3 Fiat CR.42 £ Raum Fleurus N.E. Charleroi 13.55 Film C. 2036/II RLM: 1.11.41
14.05.40 Uffz. Karl Flebbe: 1 8./JG 3 Fiat CR.42 £ Raum Fleurus N.E. Charleroi 13.55 Film C. 2036/II RLM: 1.11.41
14.05.40 Uffz. Josef Keil: 1 8./JG 3 Fiat CR.42 £ Raum Fleurus N.E. Charleroi 13.55 Film C. 2036/II RLM: 15.8.42
14.05.40 Oblt. Heinz Kupka: 1 9./JG 3 Lysander £ Gembloux 19.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46341/40
14.05.40 Oblt. Helmut Rau: 2 Stab I./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ N.W. Dinant 20.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
14.05.40 Ltn. Willy Stange: 1 3./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ N.W. Dinant 20.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
14.05.40 Hptm. Günther Lützow: 2 Stab I./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ N.W. Dinant 20.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
14.05.40 Oblt. Helmut Rau: 3 Stab I./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ N.W. Dinant 20.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
14.05.40 Hptm. Günther Lützow: 3 Stab I./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ N.W. Dinant 20.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
14.05.40 Uffz. Kurt Gräf: 1 Stab I./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ N.W. Dinant 20.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
14.05.40 Ltn. Walter Binder: 1 3./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ N.W. Dinant 20.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
15.05.40 Ltn. Karl Haberland: 1 1./JG 3 Blenheim £ N.W. Charleroi 12.32 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
15.05.40 Ltn. Gerhard Sprenger: 1 1./JG 3 Blenheim £ N.W. Charleroi 12.32 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
15.05.40 Ltn. Eberhard Bock: 1 3./JG 3 Morane 406 £ S.E. Charleroi 13.15 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
15.05.40 Uffz. Heinrich Vollmer: 1 3./JG 3 Morane 406 £ S.E. Charleroi 13.20 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
15.05.40 Hptm. Günther Lützow: 3 Stab I./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ S.E. Charleroi 13.20 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
16.05.40 Ltn. Helmut Tiedmann: 1 2./JG 3 Morane 406 £ N.W. Charleroi 19.25± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
16.05.40 Ltn. Martin Kloiber: 1 2./JG 3 Morane 406 £ N.W. Charleroi 19.25± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
17.05.40 Fw. Franz Hessel: 1 1./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ westl. St. Quentin - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
17.05.40 Ltn. Heinz Schnabel: 3 1./JG 3 Blenheim £ westl. Le Cateau - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
17.05.40 Ltn. Gerhard Sprenger: 5 1./JG 3 Blenheim £ westl. St. Quentin 08.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
17.05.40 Ltn. Gerhard Sprenger: 2 1./JG 3 Blenheim £ westl. St. Quentin 08.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
17.05.40 Ltn. Max Bucholz: 4 1./JG 3 Blenheim £ westl. St. Quentin 08.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
17.05.40 Ltn. Karl Haberland: 4 1./JG 3 Blenheim £ westl. St. Quentin 08.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
17.05.40 Ltn. Karl Haberland: 3 1./JG 3 Blenheim £ westl. St. Quentin 08.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
17.05.40 Ltn. Heinz Schnabel: 1 1./JG 3 Blenheim £ westl. St. Quentin 08.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
17.05.40 Ltn. Max Bucholz: 3 1./JG 3 Blenheim £ westl. St. Quentin 08.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
17.05.40 Ltn. Gerhard Sprenger: 4 1./JG 3 Blenheim £ westl. St. Quentin 08.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
17.05.40 Ltn. Max Bucholz: 2 1./JG 3 Blenheim £ westl. St. Quentin 08.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
17.05.40 Ltn. Max Bucholz: 1 1./JG 3 Blenheim £ westl. St. Quentin 08.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
17.05.40 Ltn. Karl Haberland: 2 1./JG 3 Blenheim £ westl. St. Quentin 08.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
17.05.40 Ltn. Gerhard Sprenger: 3 1./JG 3 Blenheim £ westl. St. Quentin 08.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
17.05.40 Ltn. Heinz Schnabel: 2 1./JG 3 Blenheim £ westl. St. Quentin 08.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
17.05.40 Oblt. Lothar Keller: 2 1./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ südl. St. Quentin 12.30 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
17.05.40 Ltn. Max Bucholz: 5 1./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ südl. St. Quentin 12.30 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
17.05.40 Ltn. Max Bucholz: 6 1./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ nordl. Cambrai 19.15 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
18.05.40 Uffz. Hans Ehlers: 2 2./JG 3 Spitfire £ S.E. Valenciennes 20.30± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
18.05.40 Ltn. Helmut Reumschüssel: 1 2./JG 3 Spitfire £ S.E. Valenciennes 20.30± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
18.05.40 Uffz. Hans Ehlers: 1 2./JG 3 Spitfire £ S.E. Valenciennes 20.30± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
19.05.40 Uffz. Ludwig Leicht: 1 3./JG 3 Spitfire £ N.W. Valenciennes 07.28 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
19.05.40 Ltn. Helmut Tiedmann: 2 2./JG 3 Hurricane £ N. Arras 12.40 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
19.05.40 Uffz. Hans Heise: 2 2./JG 3 Hurricane £ N. Arras 12.40 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
19.05.40 Ofw. Karl Wilfert: 1 3./JG 3 Hurricane £ östl. Cambrai 12.40 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
19.05.40 Ltn. Winfried Schmidt: 3 8./JG 3 Hurricane £ Arras 16.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1
19.05.40 Fw. Anton Kuhn: 2 8./JG 3 Hurricane £ Arras 16.21 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1
19.05.40 Oblt. Lothar Keller: 4 1./JG 3 Spitfire £ Philippeville 16.40 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
19.05.40 Ltn. Heinz Schnabel: 4 2./JG 3 Spitfire £ Philippeville 16.40 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
19.05.40 Ltn. Franz Achleitner: 1 9./JG 3 Hurricane £ Arras 16.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.46321/40
19.05.40 Hptm. Günther Lützow: 4 Stab I./JG 3 Hurricane £ N. Arras 19.15 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
19.05.40 Ltn. Franz-Friedrich v. Cramon: 1 Stab I./JG 3 Hurricane £ N.E. Cambari 19.15 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
20.05.40 Hptm. Erich von Selle: 1 Stab II./JG 3 Hurricane £ östl. Arras 16.27 Film C. 2036/II Nr.57871/41
20.05.40 Hptm. Erich von Selle: 2 Stab II./JG 3 Hurricane £ südl. Arras: 50 m. 16.28 Film C. 2036/I Anerk: Nr. -
20.05.40 Ltn. Franz von Werra: 1 Stab II./JG 3 Hurricane £ 15 km. E. Arras 16.29 Film C. 2036/II Nr.65566/41
20.05.40 Ltn. Rudolf Heymann: 1 4./JG 3 Hurricane £ östl. Arras 16.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.88842/42
21.05.40 Ltn. Willy Stange: 2 3./JG 3 Morane 406 £ S.E. Arras - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
21.05.40 Oblt. Lothar Keller: 5 Stab I./JG 3 Morane 406 £ Cambrai - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
21.05.40 Fw. Franz Hessel: 2 Stab I./JG 3 Morane 406 £ Cambrai - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
21.05.40 Uffz. Lutz Uht: 1 2./JG 3 Morane 406 £ nordl. Cambrai - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
21.05.40 Uffz. Heinrich Vollmer: 2 3./JG 3 Morane 406 £ S.E. Arras - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
21.05.40 Oblt. Lothar Keller: 6 Stab I./JG 3 Morane 406 £ Cambrai - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
21.05.40 Ltn. Hans-Herbert Landry: 1 2./JG 3 Morane 406 £ nordl. Cambrai - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
21.05.40 Hptm. Alfred Müller: 1 4./JG 3 Morane 406 £ westl. Cambrai 16.05 Film C. 2036/II Nr.88842/42
21.05.40 Staffelabschuß 4./JG 3 Morane 406 £ westl. Cambrai 16.10 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
22.05.40 Ltn. Franz von Werra: 2 Stab II./JG 3 Breguet 690 £ Saudemont: tiefflug 12.36 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
22.05.40 Ltn. Walter Fiel: 1 Stab I./JG 3 Potez 63 £ bei Arras 12.40 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
22.05.40 Ltn. Franz von Werra: 3 Stab II./JG 3 Breguet 690 £ Cambrai 12.52 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
22.05.40 Fw. Bernhard Lampskemper: 1 2./JG 3 Hurricane £ westl. Douai 13.10 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
22.05.40 Ltn. Helmut Tiedmann: 3 2./JG 3 Hurricane £ westl. Douai 13.10 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
22.05.40 Ltn. Franz von Werra: 4 Stab II./JG 3 Potez 63 £ S.W. Cambrai 14.26 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
22.05.40 Staffelabschuß 3./JG 3 Amiot 341 £ S.W. Arras 19.55 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
22.05.40 Flakzug Stab I./JG 3 Potez 63 £ Cambrai 23.30 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
23.05.40 Hptm. Heinz Gärtner: 1 2./JG 3 Blenheim £ Béthune 13.20 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
23.05.40 Oblt. Lothar Keller: 7 1./JG 3 Spitfire £ Béthune 14.10 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
23.05.40 Staffelabschuß 2./JG 3 Hurricane £ N.W. Arras 16.15 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
24.05.40 Oblt. Wilhelm Gäth: 2 8./JG 3 Spitfire £ Lens-Douai 17.00 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
24.05.40 Oblt. Wilhelm Gäth: 3 8./JG 3 Spitfire £ Lens-Douai 17.05 Film C. 2036/II 3/30.8.41
24.05.40 Ltn. Heinrich Sannemann: 1 Stab II./JG 3 Morane 406 £ südl. Péronne: 1.500 m. 17.55 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: Nr.192
25.05.40 Ltn. Walter Fiel: 2 Stab I./JG 3 Morane 406 £ Arras - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
25.05.40 Uffz. Anton Gremm: 1 4./JG 3 Potez 63 £ südl. St. Quentin: 1.000 m. 20.45 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
26.05.40 Uffz. Lutz Uht: 2 2./JG 3 Hurricane £ Calais - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
26.05.40 nemo nomine: no kill. 5./JG 3 Hurricane £ dünkirchen 06.50 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
26.05.40 Ltn. Eberhard Bock: 2 3./JG 3 Morane 406 £ 15 km. S.E. Amiens 09.31 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
27.05.40 Ofw. Erich Labusga: 1 6./JG 3 Blenheim £ - 07.35 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
28.05.40 Uffz. Karl Flebbe: 2 8./JG 3 Hurricane £ Ostende-Nieuport 07.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 4/30.8.41
28.05.40 Uffz. Gotthard Glaubig: 2 8./JG 3 Hurricane £ Ostende-Nieuport 07.40 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
28.05.40 Uffz. Josef Keil: 2 8./JG 3 Hurricane £ westl. Dünkirchen 07.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 5/30.8.41
28.05.40 Uffz. Anton Kuhn: 3 8./JG 3 Hurricane £ westl. Dünkirchen 07.50 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
28.05.40 Oblt. Wilhelm Gäth: 4 8./JG 3 Hurricane £ westl. Dünkirchen 08.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 90196/40
29.05.40 Fw. Erwin Dickow: 1 4./JG 3 Spitfire £ Raum Dünkirchen - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
29.05.40 Ltn. Rudolf Heymann: 2 4./JG 3 Spitfire £ Raum Dünkirchen - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
29.05.40 Ltn. Leonhard Göttmann: 2 7./JG 3 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen 12.35 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46430/40
29.05.40 Oblt. Helmut Rau: 4 Stab I./JG 3 Wellington £ Dünkirchen 16.25 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
29.05.40 Hptm.Dr. Albrecht Ochs: 1 4./JG 3 Spitfire £ N.W. Dünkirchen: 4.000 m. 18.30 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
29.05.40 Fw. Josef Bauer: 1 7./JG 3 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen 18.35 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
29.05.40 Ltn. Franz Achleitner: 2 9./JG 3 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen 18.35 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46430/40
29.05.40 Gefr. Willi Finke: 1 9./JG 3 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen 18.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46430/40
29.05.40 Uffz. Eberhard v. Boremski: 1 9./JG 3 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen 18.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46430/40
29.05.40 Gefr. Willi Finke: 2 9./JG 3 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen 18.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr. 46430/40
29.05.40 Uffz. Heinz Küpper: 1 2./JG 3 Wellington £ Dünkirchen 20.00 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
29.05.40 Ltn. Helmut Tiedmann: 4 2./JG 3 Wellington £ Dünkirchen 20.00 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
31.05.40 Ltn. Karl Westerhoff: no kill 6./JG 3 Wellington £ - - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
31.05.40 Uffz. Erich Dobrick: 1 6./JG 3 LeO 451 £ - - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
31.05.40 Fw. Josef Heinzeller: 2 5./JG 3 Bréguet 690 £ S. Abbeville 18.25 Film C. 2036/II Nr.90196/40
31.05.40 Hptm. Günther Lützow: 5 Stab I./JG 3 Morane 406 £ S. Amiens 19.35 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
31.05.40 Oblt. Lothar Keller: 8 1./JG 3 Morane 406 £ S. Amiens 19.35 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
31.05.40 Hptm. Günther Lützow: 6 Stab I./JG 3 Morane 406 £ S. Amiens 19.35 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
31.05.40 Oblt. Erich Woitke: 1 6./JG 3 Blenheim £ Aumale: bodennähe 20.00 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
31.05.40 Uffz. Karl Pfeiffer: 1 7./JG 3 Hurricane £ Dünkirchen 20.20 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49429/41
31.05.40 Ltn. Leonhard Göttmann: 3 7./JG 3 Hurricane £ Mitte Kanal: 4.500 m. 20.30 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: Nr.192
03.06.40 Ltn. Horst Buddenhagen: no kill. 5./JG 3 Hurricane £ Dünkirchen - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
03.06.40 Hptm. Günther Lützow: 7 Stab I./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ Compiègne-Meaux Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
03.06.40 Ltn. Horst Buddenhagen: 1 5./JG 3 Hurricane £ Dünkirchen 08.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50005/41
03.06.40 Uffz. Hermann Freitag: 1 5./JG 3 Hurricane £ Dünkirchen 08.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50005/41
03.06.40 Oblt. Erich Woitke: 2 6./JG 3 Morane £ S.W. Compiègne 14.40 Film C. 2036/II Nr.88842/42
03.06.40 Ofw. Erich Labusga: 2 6./JG 3 Morane 406 £ S.W. Compiègne: 1.200 m. 14.40 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
03.06.40 Ofw. Erich Labusga: 3 6./JG 3 Morane 406 £ S.W. Compiègne: 1.200 m. 14.41 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
05.06.40 Ltn. Hans-Herbert Landry: 2 2./JG 3 Potez 63 £ Raum Amiens - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
05.06.40 Ltn. Eckart König: 1 4./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ Beauvais - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
05.06.40 Ltn. Martin Kloiber: 2 2./JG 3 Potez 63 £ Raum Amiens - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
05.06.40 Uffz. Christian Schumann: no kill 7./JG 3 Morane 406 £ S.W. Amiens - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
05.06.40 Uffz. Rudolf Saborowski: 2 8./JG 3 Morane 406 £ S.W. Amiens 07.25 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
05.06.40 Uffz. Josef Keil: 3 8./JG 3 Morane 406 £ S.W. Amiens 07.25 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
05.06.40 Uffz. Josef Keil: 4 8./JG 3 Morane 406 £ S.W. Amiens 07.28 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
05.06.40 Uffz. Rudolf Saborowski: 3 8./JG 3 Morane 406 £ S.W. Amiens 07.28 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
05.06.40 Hptm. Alfred Müller: 2 4./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ W. Beauvais: 20-30 m. 08.55 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
05.06.40 Uffz. Erwin Kortlepel: 1 4./JG 3 Spitfire £ Crevècoeur-le-Grand: 50 m. 09.00 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
05.06.40 Hptm. Erich von Selle: 3 Stab II./JG 3 LeO 451 £ Le Tréport: 20 m. 12.40 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: Nr.193
05.06.40 Hptm. Alfred Müller: 3 4./JG 3 Lysander £ S.W. Abbeville 13.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr.88842/42
05.06.40 Ltn. Karl Westerhoff: 1 6./JG 3 Potez 63 £ Rouen 16.05 Film C. 2036/II Nr.88842/42
05.06.40 Ofw. Horst Götz: 1 5./JG 3 Bréguet 690 £ Beauvais 16.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50005/41
06.06.40 Hptm. Günther Lützow: 8 Stab I./JG 3 Blenheim £ St. Valéry-Abbeville - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
06.06.40 Ltn. Eberhard Bock: 3 3./JG 3 Blenheim £ St. Valéry-Abbeville - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
06.06.40 Uffz. Georg Hofelich: 1 3./JG 3 Blenheim £ St. Valéry-Abbeville - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
06.06.40 Ltn. Rudolf Heymann: 3 4./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ Amiens - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
06.06.40 Ltn. Detlev Rohwer: 1 Stab I./JG 3 Blenheim £ St. Valéry-Abbeville - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
06.06.40 Oblt. Herbert Kijewski: 1 5./JG 3 Spitfire £ Abbeville 11.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50005/41
06.06.40 Uffz. Alfred Heckmann: 1 5./JG 3 Morane 406 £ Abbeville 11.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50005/41
06.06.40 Oblt. Heinz Kupka: 2 9./JG 3 Blenheim £ Hiermont-Yvrench: 700 m. 11.15 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: Nr.378
06.06.40 Fw. Josef Bauer: 2 7./JG 3 Hurricane £ westl. Aumale 16.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50005/41
06.06.40 Fw. Josef Bauer: 3 7./JG 3 Hurricane £ 20 km. W. Aumale: 4.000 m. 16.12 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
06.06.40 Fw. August Müller: 2 4./JG 3 Potez 63 £ 10 km. S. Amiens: 2.000-50 m. 21.05 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
07.06.40 Ltn. Helmut Tiedmann: 5 2./JG 3 Hurricane £ Abbeville - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
07.06.40 Fw. Bernhard Lampskemper: 2 2./JG 3 Hurricane £ Abbeville - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
07.06.40 Ltn. Eberhard Bock: 4 2./JG 3 Hurricane £ Abbeville - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
07.06.40 Ltn. Helmut Meckel: 1 2./JG 3 Hurricane £ Abbeville - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
07.06.40 Ltn. Werner Voigt: 1 5./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ Vénizel 06.25 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50005/41
07.06.40 Ltn. Leonhard Göttmann: 4 7./JG 3 Hawk-75A £ Beauvais 06.35 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50005/41
07.06.40 Ofw. Hans Heitmann: 1 9./JG 3 Breguet 693 £ Poix-Auraignes 12.00 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50005/41
07.06.40 Uffz. Eberhard v. Boremski: 2 9./JG 3 Breguet 693 £ Poix-Auraignes 12.05 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50005/41
07.06.40 Uffz. Josef Stiglmayer: 1 9./JG 3 Spitfire £ Le Tréport-Aumale 12.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.65566/41
07.06.40 Ltn. Wolf-K. Wedding: no kill Stab III./JG 3 Hurricane £ Le Tréport-Aumale 14.38 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
07.06.40 Ltn. Wolf-K. Wedding: no kill Stab III./JG 3 Hurricane £ Le Tréport-Aumale 14.40 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
07.06.40 Fw. Franz Albert: 1 7./JG 3 Hurricane £ W. Abbeville: 2.000 m. 14.58 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
07.06.40 Ltn. Winfried Schmidt: 4 8./JG 3 Blenheim £ Somme-Mündung: 2.500 m. 15.00 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
07.06.40 Ltn. Karl Westerhoff: 2 6./JG 3 Hawk-75 £ W. Beauvais: 2.500 m. 19.00 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
07.06.40 Oblt. Herbert Kijewski: 2 5./JG 3 Spitfire £ Amiens 19.07 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50005/41
07.06.40 Fw. Josef Heinzeller: 2 5./JG 3 Battle £ Amiens 19.08 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50005/41
07.06.40 Uffz. Konrad Nelleskamp: 1 5./JG 3 Battle £ Amiens 19.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50005/41
07.06.40 Uffz. Hermann Freitag: 2 5./JG 3 Battle £ Amiens 19.15 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50005/41
08.06.40 Hptm. Günther Lützow: 9 Stab I./JG 3 Blenheim £ Abbeville 13.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 3 - 82
08.06.40 Ltn. Eugen Troha: 2 Stab III./JG 3 Blenheim £ Abbeville - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
08.06.40 Uffz. Georg Schentke: 1 9./JG 3 Blenheim £ Abbeville 17.53 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50005/41
10.06.40 Oblt. Lothar Keller 9 1./JG 3 Caudron 710 £ Dreux 09.35 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
10.06.40 Oblt. Lothar Keller: 10 1./JG 3 Caudron 710 £ Dreux 09.37 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
11.06.40 Staffelabschuß 4./JG 3 Battle £ N.W. Verdon - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
13.06.40 Uffz. Heinrich Vollmer: 3 3./JG 3 Battle £ Raum Vernon - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
13.06.40 Ltn. Willy Stange: 3 3./JG 3 Battle £ Raum Vernon - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
13.06.40 Uffz. Konrad Nelleskamp: 2 5./JG 3 Blenheim £ Les Andelys 16.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50005/41
14.06.40 Ltn. Hans-Herbert Landry: 3 2./JG 3 Battle £ Raum Évreux - Reference: Prien/Bock re. Perry
14.06.40 Ltn. Helmut Tiedmann: 6 2./JG 3 Battle £ Raum Évreux - Reference: Prien/Bock re. Perry
14.06.40 Uffz. Fritz Mias: 1 5./JG 3 Potez 63 £ Matry 18.45 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50005/41
15.06.40 Ltn. Hans-Herbert Landry: 4 2./JG 3 Blenheim £ St. André-de-l'Eure - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
15.06.40 Uffz. Friedrich Becker: 1 6./JG 3 Blenheim £ - 12.25 Film C. 2036/II Nr.101688/43
17.06.40 Uffz. Fritz Mias: 2 5./JG 3 Potez 63 £ - 17.35 Film C. 2036/II Nr.50006/41
19.06.40 Uffz. Fritz Buchner: 1 6./JG 3 Potez 63 £ 10 km. N.E. Évreux: 100 m. 09.55 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
21.06.40 Ltn. Eberhard Bock: water 3./JG 3 ½ Unident: £ ? Loiremündung - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
21.06.40 Ltn. Walter Binder: water 3./JG 3 ½ Unident: £ ? Loiremündung - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
30.06.40 Ofw. Hans Heitmann: n.b. 7./JG 3 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
30.06.40 Uffz. Eberhard v. Boremski: n.b. 7./JG 3 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
30.06.40 Gefr. Karl Pfeiffer: n.b. 7./JG 3 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
30.06.40 Uffz. Otto Weßling: 9./JG 3 Hurricane £ westlich St. Omer 15.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-47B
10.07.40 Hptm.Dr. Albrecht Ochs: 3 9./JG 3 Blenheim £ 20 km. westlich Arras 14.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-48B
10.07.40 Ltn. Franz Achleitner: 3 9./JG 3 Blenheim £ 20 km. westlich Arras 14.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-49B
10.07.40 Ofw. Hans Heitmann: 2 9./JG 3 Blenheim £ 20 km. westlich Arras 14.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-50B
10.07.40 Uffz. Otto Weßling: 2 9./JG 3 Blenheim £ 20 km. westlich Arras 14.33 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-51B
10.07.40 Ltn. Franz Achleitner: 4 9./JG 3 Blenheim £ 20 km. westlich Arras 14.33 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-52B
10.07.40 Uffz. Helmut Struve: 1 9./JG 3 Blenheim £ Le Touquet 14.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-53B
10.07.40 Fw. Hans Stechmann: 1 9./JG 3 Blenheim £ 5 km. N.E. Le Touquet 14.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-54B
14.07.40 Oblt. Willy Stange: 4 8./JG 3 Hurricane £ 5 km. N.E. Folkestone: 3.500 m. 16.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-55
27.07.40 Ofw. Erich Labusga 6./JG 3 Blenheim £ - 07.35 OKL C. 2036/II Nr.88842/42
12.08.40 Oblt. Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 Hurricane £ - 13.50 OKL C. 2036/II Anerk:15.8.42
14.08.40 Ltn. Franz Beyer: 1 8./JG 3 Hurricane £ - 13.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-56
15.08.40 Oblt. Helmut Tiedmann: 7 2./JG 3 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-90
15.08.40 Ltn. Helmut Meckel: 2 1./JG 3 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-91
15.08.40 Hptm. Günther Lützow: 10 Stab I./JG 3 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-92
16.08.40 Ofw. Josef Heinzeller: 4 5./JG 3 Spitfire £ Ashford 13.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-47B
16.08.40 Uffz. Alfred Heckmann: 2 5./JG 3 Spitfire £ Ashford: 6.000 m. 13.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-48B
16.08.40 Uffz. Walter Ohlrogge: 1 5./JG 3 Spitfire £ Ashford: 6.000 m. 13.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-49B
16.08.40 Ltn. Horst Buddenhagen: 2 5./JG 3 Spitfire £ N.W. Ashford: 5.000 m. 13.28 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-50B
16.08.40 Uffz. Willy Finke: 3 4./JG 3 Spitfire £ N.W. Ashford: 5.000 m. - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-51
18.08.40 Ltn. Hans-Herbert Landry: 5 2./JG 3 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-93
18.08.40 Oblt. Lothar Keller: 11 1./JG 3 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-94
18.08.40 Ltn. Helmut Meckel: 3 1./JG 3 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-95
18.08.40 Fw. Erich Dobrick: 1 6./JG 3 Spitfire £ südl. London: 6.000 m. 14.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-52
18.08.40 Oblt. Erwin Neuerburg: 1 7./JG 3 Spitfire £ 10 km. N.E. Redhill: 6.500 m. 14.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-57
18.08.40 Fw. Herbert Springer: 2 7./JG 3 Spitfire £ südl. London: 6.000 m. 14.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-58
18.08.40 Oblt. Willy Stange: 5 8./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 14.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-59B
18.08.40 Fw. Herbert Springer: 3 7./JG 3 Hurricane £ S.W. Dover: 80 m. 15.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-60
20.08.40 Ltn. Franz Achleitner: 5 9./JG 3 Spitfire £ Ärmelkanal - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/II-61
21.08.40 Uffz. Kurt Gräf: 2 3./JG 3 Spitfire £ nördlich Calais - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-96
22.08.40 Fw. Josef Bauer: 4 7./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 20.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-62B
23.08.40 Ofw. Reuter: 1 6./JG 3 Battle £ S.W. Boulogne: tiefflug 20.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-53
23.08.40 Uffz. Hopp: 1 6./JG 3 Battle £ Kanalmitte: tiefflug 20.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-54
24.08.40 Oblt. Erwin Neuerburg: 2 7./JG 3 Hurricane £ 20 km. E. Tunbridge Wells: 3.500 m. 16.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-63
24.08.40 Fw. Hans Stechmann: 2 9./JG 3 Spitfire £ London 16.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-64B
24.08.40 Oblt. Erwin Neuerburg: 3 7./JG 3 Spitfire £ Brentwood 16.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-65
24.08.40 Ltn. Leonard Göttmann: 5 Stab III./JG 3 Spitfire £ südlich London 16.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-66
24.08.40 Uffz. Josef Keil: 5 8./JG 3 Spitfire £ London 17.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-67
26.08.40 Hptm. Günther Lützow: 11 Stab/JG 3 Defiant £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-1
26.08.40 Hptm. Günther Lützow: 12 Stab/JG 3 Defiant £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-2
26.08.40 Oblt. Friedrich-Franz von Cramon: 2 Stab/JG 3 Defiant £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-3
26.08.40 Oblt. Lothar Keller: 12 1./JG 3 Hurricane £ Themsemündung - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-97
26.08.40 Ofw. Robert Olejnik: 1 2./JG 3 Hurricane £ Faversham - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-98
26.08.40 Fw. Hans Ehlers: 3 2./JG 3 Spitfire £ westlich Calais - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-99
26.08.40 Uffz. Kurt Gräf: 3 3./JG 3 Spitfire £ Canterbury - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-100
26.08.40 Oblt. Karl Westerhoff: 3 6./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 13.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-55B
26.08.40 Oblt. Erich Woitke: 3 6./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 13.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-56B
26.08.40 Ltn. Horst Buddenhagen: 3 5./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 13.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-57B
26.08.40 Hptm. Erich von Selle: 4 Stab II./JG 3 Spitfire £ Themsemündung: 5.000 m. 13.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-58
26.08.40 Oblt. Heinrich Sannemann: 2 Stab II./JG 3 Spitfire £ Themsemündung: 5.000 m. 13.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-59
26.08.40 Oblt. Jost Kipper: 1 4./JG 3 Hurricane £ - 13.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-60
26.08.40 Ltn. Winfried Schmidt: 5 8./JG 3 Spitfire £ Ashford 13.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-68B
26.08.40 Uffz. Josef Keil: 6 8./JG 3 Spitfire £ Dover: 6.700 m. 13.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-69
26.08.40 Oblt. Egon Troha: 3 8./JG 3 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-70
28.08.40 Ltn. Heinz Schnabel: 5 1./JG 3 Spitfire £ S.E. Cambridge - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-101
28.08.40 Ofw. Franz Hessel: 3 1./JG 3 Spitfire £ S.E. Cambridge - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-102
28.08.40 Ltn. Helmut Meckel: 4 1./JG 3 Spitfire £ S.E. Cambridge - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-103
28.08.40 Uffz. Kurt Gräf: 4 3./JG 3 Spitfire £ London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-104
28.08.40 Oblt. Franz von Werra: 5 Stab II./JG 3 Spitfire £ 3 km. W. Rochester: 2.000 m. 17.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-61
28.08.40 Fw. Erwin Kortlepel: 2 4./JG 3 Hurricane £ Ashford: 3.500 m. 17.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-62
28.08.40 Uffz. Konrad Nelleskamp: 3 5./JG 3 Hurricane £ - 17.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-63B
28.08.40 Uffz. Josef Heinzeller: 5 5./JG 3 Defiant £ - 17.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-64B
28.08.40 Fw. Anton Gremm: 2 4./JG 3 Hurricane £ Ashford-Rye: 3.000 m. 17.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-65
28.08.40 Oblt. Franz von Werra: 6 Stab II./JG 3 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-66
28.08.40 Oblt. Franz von Werra: 7 Stab II./JG 3 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-67
28.08.40 Oblt. Franz von Werra: 8 Stab II./JG 3 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-68
28.08.40 Fw. Josef Bauer: 5 7./JG 3 Spitfire £ S.E. Southend: 4.200 m. 13.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-71
28.08.40 Fw. Josef Bauer: 6 7./JG 3 Spitfire £ östlich Southend: 4.000 m. 13.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-72
28.08.40 Uffz. Rudolf Saborowski: 4 8./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 13.53 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-73
28.08.40 Fw. Hans Stechmann: 3 9./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 13.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-74
29.08.40 Oblt. Werner Voigt: 2 5./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 16.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-60
29.08.40 Ltn. Horst Buddenhagen: 4 5./JG 3 Spitfire £ E. Tunbridge Wells: 3.000 m. 16.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-70
29.08.40 Hptm.Dr. Albrecht Ochs: 4 9./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 16.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-75B
29.08.40 Uffz. Matthias Massmann: 2 7./JG 3 Spitfire £ E. Maidstone: 7.200 m. 16.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-76B
29.08.40 Uffz. Matthias Massmann: 3 7./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 16.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-77B
29.08.40 Oblt. Willy Stange: 6 8./JG 3 Spitfire £ Ashford: 4.600 m. 16.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-78B
29.08.40 Ofw. Willi Bauer: 2 8./JG 3 Spitfire £ Ashford: 4.600 m. 16.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-79
30.08.40 Hptm. Erich von Selle: n.b. Stab II./JG 3 Spitfire £ Dungeness - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
31.08.40 Ltn. Heinz Schnabel: 6 1./JG 3 Spitfire £ östlich London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-105
31.08.40 Oblt. Lothar Keller: 13 1./JG 3 Spitfire £ östlich London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-106
02.09.40 Ltn. Eberhard Bock: 5 3./JG 3 Morane £ südöstlich London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-107
02.09.40 Ofw. Heinrich Osswald: 1 1./JG 3 Spitfire £ südöstlich London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-108
02.09.40 Ltn. Gerhard Sprenger: 6 1./JG 3 Spitfire £ südöstlich London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-109
02.09.40 Ofw. Max Buchholz: 7 1./JG 3 Hurricane £ Maidstone - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-110
04.09.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 24 Stab III./JG 3 Spitfire £ S.E. London 11.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-80
05.09.40 Oblt. Helmut Reumschüssel: 2 2./JG 3 Spitfire £ Raum London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-111
05.09.40 Oblt. Helmut Reumschüssel: 3 2./JG 3 Spitfire £ Raum London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-112
05.09.40 Hptm. Hans von Hahn: 8 Stab I./JG 3 Spitfire £ Raum London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-113
05.09.40 Fw. Hans Ehlers: 4 2./JG 3 Spitfire £ Raum London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-114
05.09.40 Fw. Heinrich Vollmer: 4 3./JG 3 Spitfire £ Raum London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-115
05.09.40 Ltn. Eberhard Bock: 6 3./JG 3 Hurricane £ Raum London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-116
05.09.40 Oblt. Helmut Reumschüssel: 4 2./JG 3 Spitfire £ Themsemündung - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-117
05.09.40 Ofw. Robert Olejnik: 2 2./JG 3 Spitfire £ Themsemündung - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-118
05.09.40 Ofw. Robert Olejnik: 3 2./JG 3 Spitfire £ Themsemündung - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-119
05.09.40 Oblt. Herbert Kijewski: 3 5./JG 3 Hurricane £ Southend: 6.000 m. 16.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-71
05.09.40 Oblt. Erich Woitke: 4 6./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 16.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-72B
05.09.40 Ltn. Franz Beyer: 2 8./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 11.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-81B
05.09.40 Oblt. Willy Stange: 7 8./JG 3 Spitfire £ Biggin Hill: 5.500 m. 11.12 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-82
05.09.40 Oblt. Egon Troha: 4 7./JG 3 Spitfire £ östlich Southend: 5.000 m. 15.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-83
07.09.40 Hptm. Günther Lützow: 13 Stab/JG 3 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-4
07.09.40 Oblt. Lothar Keller: 14 1./JG 3 Morane £ Rochester - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-120
07.09.40 Ofw. Max Buchholz: 8 1./JG 3 Morane £ Rochester - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-121
07.09.40 Ofw. Max Buchholz: 9 1./JG 3 Morane £ Rochester - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-122
07.09.40 Ltn. Helmut Meckel: 5 1./JG 3 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-123
07.09.40 Ltn. Helmut Meckel: 6 1./JG 3 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-124
07.09.40 Hptm. Erich von Selle: n.b. Stab II./JG 3 Spitfire £ London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
07.09.40 Uffz. Georg Schentke: 2 9./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 17.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-84B
07.09.40 Ltn. Franz Beyer: 3 8./JG 3 Hurricane £ - 18.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-85B
08.09.40 Fw. Erwin Kortlepel: 3 4./JG 3 Hurricane £ südlich London: 5.000 m. 13.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-73
09.09.40 Hptm. Günther Lützow: 14 Stab/JG 3 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-5
09.09.40 Ltn. Eberhard Bock: 7 3./JG 3 Morane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-125
09.09.40 Ltn. Eberhard Bock: 8 3./JG 3 Morane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-126
09.09.40 Oblt. Erich Woitke: 5 6./JG 3 Spitfire £ Staplehurst: 4.800 m. 18.34 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-74
09.09.40 Oblt. Erich Woitke: 6 6./JG 3 Spitfire £ Staplehurst: 4.800 m. 18.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-75
09.09.40 Oblt. Werner Voigt: 3 4./JG 3 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-76
09.09.40 Ofw. August Müller: 2 4./JG 3 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-77
09.09.40 Oblt. Willy Stange: 8 8./JG 3 Hurricane £ - 18.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-86B
12.09.40 Fw. Hans Stechmann: 4 9./JG 3 Hurricane £ Dungeness 13.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-87
13.09.40 Uffz. August Dilling: 2 6./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 20.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-78B
15.09.40 Hptm. Günther Lützow: 15 Stab/JG 3 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-6
15.09.40 Oblt. Lothar Keller: 15 1./JG 3 Spitfire £ Raum London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-127
15.09.40 Ltn. Detlev Rohwer: 2 Stab I./JG 3 Hurricane £ Raum London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-128
15.09.40 Hptm. Hans von Hahn: 9 Stab I./JG 3 Spitfire £ nördlich London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-129
15.09.40 Ltn. Detlev Rohwer: 3 Stab I./JG 3 Hurricane £ nördlich London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-130
15.09.40 Oblt. Erich Woitke: 7 6./JG 3 Spitfire £ südlich London: 4.500 m. 13.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-79
15.09.40 Oblt. Heinrich Sannemann: 3 Stab II./JG 3 Spitfire £ London: 6.300 m. 15.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-80
15.09.40 Oblt. Willy Stange: 9 8./JG 3 Spitfire £ Maidstone: 6.500 m. 12.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-88
15.09.40 Uffz. Rudolf Saborowski: 5 8./JG 3 Hurricane £ - 12.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-89B
15.09.40 Fw. Hans Stechmann: 5 9./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 13.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-90B
16.09.40 Uffz. August Dilling: 2 6./JG 3 Spitfire £ Maidstone: 6.000 m. 09.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-81
18.09.40 Ltn. Helmut Meckel: 7 1./JG 3 Hurricane £ südlich London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-131
18.09.40 Oblt. Erich Woitke: 8 6./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 14.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-82B
20.09.40 Fw. Alfred Heckmann: 3 5./JG 3 Spitfire £ südlich London 12.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-83B
23.09.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 25 Stab III./JG 3 Spitfire £ südlich Chatham 11.06 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-91
23.09.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 26 Stab III./JG 3 Spitfire £ nördlich Cap Gris Nez 11.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-92
23.09.40 Staffelabschuss 7./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 13.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-93B
24.09.40 Fw. Eberhard v. Boremski: 3 9./JG 3 Blenheim £ - 14.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-94B
24.09.40 Fw. Hans Stechmann: 6 9./JG 3 Spitfire £ südlich Dover 14.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-95B
24.09.40 Uffz. Otto Weßling: 3 9./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 15.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-98B
27.09.40 Oblt. Erich Woitke: 9 6./JG 3 Curtiss £ - 13.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-84B
27.09.40 Ltn. Horst Buddenhagen: 4 5./JG 3 Hurricane £ - 13.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-85B
27.09.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 27 Stab III./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 14.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-96B
27.09.40 Oblt. Herbert Eggers: 1 Stab III./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 14.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-97B
28.09.40 Oblt. Willy Stange: 10 8./JG 3 Hurricane £ - 15.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-99B
29.09.40 Fw. Eckart König: 2 4./JG 3 Hurricane £ südlich London: 2.700 m. 17.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-86
29.09.40 Fw. Erwin Kortlepel: 4 4./JG 3 Hurricane £ S. London: 1.800-1.850 m. 17.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-87
29.09.40 Uffz. Eduard Rybiak: 1 6./JG 3 Hurricane £ südlich London 17.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-88B
29.09.40 Uffz. August Dilling: 3 6./JG 3 Hurricane £ südlich London 17.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-89B
29.09.40 Hptm. Erich von Selle: n.b. Stab II./JG 3 Hurricane £ südlich London 17.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
29.09.40 Oblt. Werner Voigt: 4 4./JG 3 Hurricane £ südlich London 17.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-90
01.10.40 Uffz. Josef Keil: 7 8./JG 3 Hurricane £ südlich London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-100
05.10.40 Hptm. Günther Lützow: 16 Stab/JG 3 Curtiss £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-16
05.10.40 Hptm. Günther Lützow: 17 Stab/JG 3 Curtiss £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-17
05.10.40 Ltn. Helmut Meckel: 8 2./JG 3 Hurricane £ Canterbury - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-132
05.10.40 Ofw. Robert Olejnik: 4 2./JG 3 Spitfire £ Canterbury - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-133
07.10.40 Fw. Detlev Lüth: 1 1./JG 3 Hurricane £ Themsemündung - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-134
07.10.40 Gefr. Julius Jaksch: 1 1./JG 3 Hurricane £ Themsemündung - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-135
07.10.40 Hptm. Hans von Hahn: 10 Stab I./JG 3 Hurricane £ Themsemündung - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-136
07.10.40 Hptm. Hans von Hahn: 11 Stab I./JG 3 Hurricane £ Themsemündung - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-137
07.10.40 Ltn. Helmut Meckel: 9 1./JG 3 Spitfire £ Themsemündung - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-138
09.10.40 Ltn. Detlev Rohwer: 4 Stab I./JG 3 Hurricane £ S.E. London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-139
26.10.40 Oblt. Egon Troha: 5 9./JG 3 Hurricane £ westlich Boulogne 12.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-101
29.10.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 28 Stab III./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 16.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-102B
29.10.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 29 Stab III./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 16.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-103
29.10.40 Fw. Rudolf Saborowski: 6 8./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 17.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-104
29.10.40 Fw. Hans Stechmann: n.b. 9./JG 3 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-105
30.10.40 Fw. Detlev Lüth: 2 1./JG 3 Hurricane £ Raum London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-140
01.11.40 Oblt. Viktor Bauer: 3 9./JG 3 Spitfire £ 20 km. südlich Southend 17.39 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-105
01.11.40 N.N. III./JG 3 Blenheim £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-106
05.11.40 Hptm. Günther Lützow: 18 Stab/JG 3 Spitfire £ - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-9
11.11.40 Fw. Hans Stechmann: n.b. 9./JG 3 Spitfire £ südlich London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
01.12.40 Fw. Hans Stechmann: 7 9./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 14.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-107B
01.12.40 Uffz. Georg Schentke: 3 9./JG 3 Spitfire £ - 14.42 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-108B
01.12.40 N.N. III./JG 3 - £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-109
01.12.40 N.N. III./JG 3 - £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-110
01.12.40 N.N. III./JG 3 - £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-111
01.12.40 N.N. III./JG 3 - £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-112

 

Victoires : 09/1939 - 12/1940 (Ouest)
Victoires : 01/41 - 12/41 (Ouest. Est)
Victoires : 01/42 - 06/42 (Est. Médit)
Victoires : 07/1942 - 08/1942 (Est)
Victoires : 09/1942 - 12/1942 (Est)
Victoires : 1/43 - 12/43 (Ouest. Médit)
Victoires : 01/1943 - 05/1943 (Est)
Victoires : 06/1943 - 08/1943 (Est)
Victoires : 01/44 - 06/44 (Ouest)
Victoires : 07/44 - 12/44 (Ouest)
Victoires : 01/45 - 05/45 (Ouest)

 



Source :

http://www.ww2.dk/air/jagd/jg1.htm
http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Jagdgeschwader/Inhalt.htm
http://medlem.spray.se/jabs/Nachtjagd.html
http://www.geocities.com/luftwaffe_aces/
http://www.luftwaffe.cz/
http://www.ww2.dk/


 

 


Cieldegloire.com