JG 2 - Victoires




 

Jagdeschwader 2

 

 

 


HISTORIQUE


 

 

En Construction !

 

 


COMMANDEMENT


 

Stab

Oberst Gerd von Massow
01/05/39
31/03/40
Obstlt Harry von Bülow-Bothkamp
01/04/40
02/09/40
02/09/40
20/10/40
20/10/40
28/11/40
Hptm Karl-Heinz Greisert (acting)
28/11/40
16/02/41
Maj Wilhelm Balthasar
16/02/41
03/07/41
20/07/41
01/07/43
01/07/43
02/03/44
Maj Kurt Ubben
02/03/44
27/04/44
Obstlt Kurt Bühligen
28/04/44
08/05/45

Gruppe I

Obstlt Carl Vieck
01/05/39
26/09/39
Hptm Jürgen Roth
01/10/39
22/06/40
Hptm Hennig Strümpell
22/06/40
09/09/40
09/09/40
20/10/40
20/10/40
20/11/41
Hptm Ignaz Prestele
20/11/41
04/05/42
24/06/42
12/42
Hptm Helmut-Felix Bolz
12/42
18/08/43
Hptm Erich Hohagen
19/08/43
24/09/44
Maj Walter Matoni
24/09/44
12/44
Hptm Franz Hrdlicka
18/12/44
25/03/45
Olt Christian Eickhoff
26/03/45
08/05/45

Gruppe II

15/12/39
02/09/40
02/09/40
17/05/42
Hptm Helmut-Felix Bolz
17/05/42
12/42
Hptm Erich Rudorffer (acting)
12/42
01/43
Hptm Adolf Dickfeld
01/43
31/03/43
?
?
?
Hptm Kurt Buhligen
05/06/43
01/05/44
Hptm Georg Schroder
04/05/44
01/01/45
Maj Walter Matoni
01/45
28/02/45
Hptm Fritz Karch
28/02/45
08/05/45

Gruppe III

Maj Dr. Erich Mix
16/03/40
24/09/40
24/09/40
28/10/40
28/10/40
01/11/42
01/11/42
01/07/43
01/07/43
02/44
Hptm Herbert Huppertz
02/44
08/06/44
Hptm Josef Wurmheller
08/06/44
22/06/44
23/06/44
08/05/45

Gruppe IV(N)

Oblt Müller
01/09/39
03/02/40
Hptm Blumensaat
03/02/40
22/06/40

Ergänzungsgruppe

Oblt Horst Steinhardt
01/10/40
05/41
Maj Jürgen Roth
12/05/41
05/02/42

10.(Jabo)/JG2

-
-
-

11.(Höh.)/JG2

-
-
-

12./JG2

-
-
-

 


BASE


Stab

1.5.39 - 25.8.39 Döberitz Bf 109E
25.8.39 - 2.9.39 Fürstenwalde Bf 109E
2.9.39 - 2.11.39 Döberitz Bf 109E
2.11.39 - 10.5.40 Frankfurt-Rebstock Bf 109E
10.5.40 - 14.5.40 Wengerohr Bf 109E
14.5.40 - 17.5.40 Bastogne Bf 109E
18.5.40 - 2.6.40 Signy-le-Petit Bf 109E
2.6.40 - 12.6.40 Couvron Bf 109E
12.6.40 - 16.6.40 Oulchy-le-Chateau Bf 109E
16.6.40 - 22.6.40 Marigny (Sézanne) Bf 109E
22.6.40 - 27.6.40 Evreux Bf 109E
27.6.40 - 28.8.40 Beaumont-le-Roger Bf 109E
28.8.40 - 25.9.40 Mardyck Bf 109E
25.9.40 - 29.6.41 Beaumont-le-Roger Bf 109E/F
29.6.41 - 21.12.41 St. Pol-Brias Bf 109F
21.12.41 - 8.2.42 Brest-Guipavas Bf 109F
8.2.42 - 11.2.42 Caen Bf 109F
11.2.42 - 14.2.42 Calais-Marck Bf 109F
14.2.42 - 11.4.42 Brest-Guipavas Bf 109F
11.4.42 - 9.11.42 Beaumont-le-Roger Bf 109F/Fw190A
9.11.42 - 22.11.42 Marseille-Marignane Fw 190A
22.11.42 - Beaumont-le-Roger Fw 190A
     
27.11.43 - 15.5.44 Cormeilles-en-Vexin Fw 190A
15.5.44 - 8.44 Creil Fw 190A
8.44 - 4.9.44 St. Trond Fw 190A
4.9.44 - 14.9.44 Merzhausen Fw 190A
14.9.44 - 25.9.44 Wiesbaden-Erbenheim Fw 190A
25.9.44 - 3.45 Nidda Fw 190A

Gruppe I

1.5.39 - 25.8.39 Döberitz Bf 109D/E
25.8.39 - 2.9.39 Fürstenwalde Bf 109E
2.9.39 - 2.11.39 Döberitz (1) Bf 109E
2.11.39 - 20.4.40 Frankfurt-Rebstock (2) Bf 109E
20.4.40 - 14.5.40 Bassenheim (3) Bf 109E
14.5.40 - 18.5.40 Bastogne (3) Bf 109E
18.5.40 - 2.6.40 Beaulieu-en-Aronne (3) Bf 109E
2.6.40 - 13.6.40 Couvron Bf 109E
13.6.40 - 16.6.40 Oulchy-le-Chateau Bf 109E
16.6.40 - 22.6.40 Marigny (Sézanne) Bf 109E
22.6.40 - 24.6.40 St. André Bf 109E
24.6.40 - 27.6.40 Rocqancourt Bf 109E
27.6.40 - 28.8.40 Beaumont-le-Roger Bf 109E
28.8.40 - 10.9.40 Mardyck Bf 109E
10.9.40 - 20.10.40 Beaumont-le-Roger Bf 109E
20.10.40 - 26.10.40 Mont-de-Marsan Bf 109E
26.10.40 - 3.41 Beaumont-le-Roger Bf 109E
3.41 - 8.6.41 Théville Bf 109E
8.6.41 - 23.12.41 Brest-Nord Bf 109E/F
23.12.41 - 8.2.42 Morlaix (4) Bf 109E/F
8.2.42 - 11.2.42 Caen Bf 109E/F
11.2.42 - 12.2.42 Calais-Marck Bf 109E/F
12.2.42 - 23.3.42 Katwijk Bf 109E/F
23.3.42 - 10.5.42 Octeville Bf 109E/F
10.5.42 - 8.11.42 Tricqueville (5) Bf 109F/G, Fw 190A
8.11.42 - 25.1.43 Marseilles-Marignane Bf 109G, Fw 190A
1.43 - 3.43 St. Brieuc  
3.43 - 6.43 Tricqueville  
6.43 - Evreux & Beaumont-le-Roger  
11.43 - 1.44 Conches (6) Fw 190A
1.44 - 20.2.44 Aix (6) Fw 190A
20.2.44 - 24.2.44 Viterbo Fw 190A
24.2.44 - 8.3.44 Viglianello Fw 190A
8.3.44 - 26.3.44 Castiglione Fw 190A
26.3.44 - 8.4.44 Diavolo Fw 190A
8.4.44 - 12.5.44 Aix Fw 190A
12.5.44 - 7.6.44 Cormeilles-en-Vexin Fw 190A
7.6.44 - 13.7.44 Creil Fw 190A
13.7.44 - 8.44 Husum Fw 190A
8.44 - 4.9.44 St. Trond Fw 190A
4.9.44 - 3.45 Mezhausen Fw 190A

 

(1) 1./JG2 at Lyck, 10.9.39 - 13.9.39

(2) Detachments at Bassenheim, Wengerohr and Trier-Euren

(3) detachments at Kirchberg (10.5. - 14.5.40), Dockendorf (13.5. - 14.5.40), Signy-le-Petit (20.5. - 2.6.40) and Cambrai (26.5. - 2.6.40)

(3) 1./JG2 at Brest-Nord (1.1.42 - 8.2.42)

(4) 3./JG2 at Bernay (8.42 - 10.42)

(5) 2./JG2 was based at St. André

(6) part of I./JG2 remained at Aix, 2.44 - 5.44


Gruppe II

15.12.39 - 11.3.40 Zerbst Bf 109E
11.3.40 - 7.4.40 Nordholz Bf 109E
7.4.40 - 12.4.40 Neumünster Bf 109E
12.4.40 - 11.5.40 Nordholz Bf 109E
11.5.40 - 14.5.40 Hamminkeln Bf 109E
14.5.40 - 17.5.40 Peer Bf 109E
17.5.40 - 25.5.40 Attenrode (Tirlemont) Bf 109E
25.5.40 - 3.6.40 Grandglise Bf 109E
3.6.40 - 4.6.40 Manessecourt Bf 109E
4.6.40 - 16.6.50 Oulchy-le-Chateau Bf 109E
16.6.40 - 22.6.40 Marigny (Sézanne) Bf 109E
22.6.40 - 27.6.40 Evreux Bf 109E
27.6.40 - 28.8.40 Beaumont-le-Roger Bf 109E
28.8.40 - 23.9.40 Mardyck Bf 109E
23.9.40 - 20.10.40 Beaumont-le-Roger Bf 109E
20.10.40 - 26.10.40 Mont de Marsan Bf 109E
26.10.40 - 29.3.41 Beaumont-le-Roger Bf 109E
29.3.41 - 7.4.41 Brest Bf 109E
7.4.41 - 18.6.41 Beaumont-le-Roger Bf 109E/F
18.6.41 - 24.12.41 Abbeville-Drucat Bf 109E/F
24.12.41 - 1.2.42 Brest-Guipavas Bf 109F
1.2.42 - 4.2.42 St. Brieuc Bf 109F
4.2.42 - 8.2.42 Caen-Carpiquet Bf 109F
8.2.42 - 18.2.42 Calais-Marck Bf 109F
18.2.42 - 20.10.42 Beaumont-le-Roger Bf 109F/Fw 190A
20.10.42 - 26.10.42 Mont-de-Marsan Fw 190A
10.42 - 17.11.42 Merville Fw 190A
17.11.42 - 20.11.42 San Pietro Fw 190A
20.11.42 - 11.1.43 Bizerta Fw 190A
11.1.43 - 15.3.43 Kairouan Fw 190A
15.3.43 - 8.43 Poix Fw 190A, Bf 109G
8.43 - Vitry-en-Artois Fw 190A
? - 8.44 Creil (1) Fw 190A (2)
8.44 - 4.9.44 St. Trond Fw 190A
4.9.44 - 25.9.44 Frankfurt-Eschborn Fw 190A
25.9.44 - 3.45 Nidda Fw 190A

 

(1) part of the Gruppe was based at Alencon, 16.4.44 - 8.44; another part moved to Gütersloh 6.6.44, to Baron (France) 16.6.44, before joining the rest of the Gruppe on 18.6.44.

(1) 8./JG2 was based at Conches, 11.43.

(2) re-equipped with Bf 109G in 5.43, but reverted to the Fw 190A in 12.43.

Gruppe III

16.3.40 - 10.4.40 Magdeburg-Ost Bf 109E
10.4.40 - 12.5.40 Frankfurt-Rebstock Bf 109E
12.5.40 - 14.5.40 Ferschweiler Bf 109E
14.5.40 - 20.5.40 Bastogne Bf 109E
20.5.40 - 31.5.40 Signy-le-Petit Bf 109E
31.5.40 - 1.6.40 Guise Bf 109E
1.6.40 - 13.6.40 Couvron Bf 109E
13.6.40 - 15.6.40 Oulchy-le-Chateau Bf 109E
15.6.40 - 21.6.40 Marigny (Sézanne) Bf 109E
21.6.40 - 27.6.40 Evreux Bf 109E
27.6.40 - 29.6.40 Evreux-West Bf 109E
29.6.40 - 28.7.40 Frankfurt-Rebstock Bf 109E
28.7.40 - 4.8.40 Evreux-West Bf 109E
4.8.40 - 28.8.40 Le Havre-Octeville Bf 109E
28.8.40 - 14.9.40 Oye-Plage Bf 109E
14.9.40 - 20.10.40 Le Havre-Octeville Bf 109E
20.10.40 - 26.10.40 Mont-de-Marsan Bf 109E
26.10.40 - 23.4.41 Bernay Bf 109E
23.4.41 - 22.6.41 Rocquancourt Bf 109E/F
22.6.41 - 3.7.41 Liegescourt Bf 109E/F
3.7.41 - 17.11.41 St. Pol-Brias Bf 109F
17.11.41 - 8.2.42 Théville Bf 109F
8.2.42 - 15.2.42 Coxyde Bf 109F
15.2.42 - 6.9.42 Théville (1) Bf 109F/Fw 190A
6.9.42 - 9.11.42 Poix Fw 190A
9.11.42 - 22.11.42 Bourges-Marsan (2) Fw 190A
22.11.42 - 10.43 Vannes-Meucon (1) Fw 190A
10.43 - Beaumont-le-Roger Fw 190A
27.11.43 - 15.5.44 Cormeilles-en-Vexin (3) Fw 190A
15.5.44 - 7.6.44 Fontenay-le-Comte Fw 190A
7.6.44 - 8.44 Creil Fw 190A
8.44 - 10.44 Königsberg Fw 190A
10.44 - 12.44 Altenstadt Fw 190A
12.44 - 3.45 Ettinghausen Fw 190A

 

(1) 8./JG2 at Brest (4.42 - 9.11.42) and Brest-Guipavas (22.11.42 - 2.43?)

(2) detachment at Istres (9.11 - 22.11.42)

(3) 12./JG2 was based at Gael, 11.43 - 3.3.44

IV(N)/JG2

1.5.39 - 2.11.39 Döberitz Ar 68F, Bf 109D
2.11.39 - 1.40 Brandenburg-Briest Ar 68F, Bf 109D
1.40 - 3.2.40 Wangerooge Ar 68F, Bf 109D
3.2.40 - 5.5.40 Hage (1) Ar 68F, Bf 109D
5.5.40 - 6.40 Hopsten (1) Bf 109D
6.40 - 25.6.40 Eindhoven (1) Bf 109D

 

(1) 10./JG2 at Wangerooge (3.2.40 - 5.5.40) and then moved to Hopsten; 11./JG2 at Aalborg (23.4. - 5.5.40), Köln-Butzweilerhof (5.5. - 21.5.40), Jever (22.5.40 - 5.40) and Trondheim-Vaernes (5.40 - 6.40); 12./JG2 at Jever (3.2.40 - 23.4.40), Aalborg (23.4. - 5.5.40), Trondheim-Vaernes (5.5.40 - 31.5.40), Kristiansand (31.5. - 1.6.40), Gardermoen (1.6. - 2.6.40), and Köln-Ostheim (2.6 - 25.6.40)

Ergänzungsgruppe

 

1.10.40 - 5.41 Le Havre-Octeville Bf 109E
5.41 - 10.41 Théville (1) Bf 109E/F
10.41 - 2.42 Cazaux (2) Bf 109E/F

 

(1) 2./Erg.Gr.JG2 at Cazaux from 23.4.41

(2) 1./Erg.Gr.JG2 at Morlaix (20.11.41 - 25.11.41), at Döberitz (25.11.41 - 8.1.42) and at Bergen op Zee (8.1.42 - 5.2.42).

10.(Jabo)/JG2

10.11.41 - 23.7.42 Beaumont-le-Roger Bf 109E/F, Fw 190A
7.42 - 9.42 Caen-Carpiquet Bf 109E/F, Fw 190A
9.42 - 9.11.42 St. André Fw 190A
9.11.42 - 22.12.42 Istres Fw 190A
22.12.42 - 4.43 Caen-Carpiquet Fw 190A

10.(Jabo)/JG2

7.42 - 7.42 St. Pol (1./JG2 arrived in St.Pol 6.42.) Bf 109G
7.42 - 6.9.42 Tricqueville Bf 109G
6.9.42 - 4.11.42 Poix-Nord Bf 109G
4.11.42 - 6.11.42 Mannheim-Sandhofen Bf 109G
6.11.42 - 8.11.42 München-Riem Bf 109G
8.11.42 - 8.11.42 Treviso Bf 109G
8.11.42 - 9.11.42 Trapani Bf 109G
9.11.42 - 15.11.42 Comiso Bf 109G
15.11.42 - 3.12.42 Bizerta Bf 109G
3.12.42 - 13.12.42 Mateur Bf 109G
13.12.42 - 5.1.43 Bizerta Bf 109G
5.1.43 - 1.2.43 El Aouina Bf 109G

10.(Jabo)/JG2

Formed 1.1.43 in Evreux. On 21.9.43 redesignated 8./JG2.

 


PERTES


 

Date Pilote Statut
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --

 


VICTOIRES (1939 / 40)


1939


Date Pilote Unité Appareil Localisation Heure Référence
22.11.39 Ltn. Helmut Wick: 1 3./JG 2 Hawk-75 £ Bitsch-Phalsbourg-Saare 12.20 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
22.11.39 Ofw. Erwin Kley: 1 3./JG 2 Hawk-75 £ Bitsch-Phalsbourg-Saare 12.20 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry

1940

Date Pilote Unité Appareil Localisation Heure Référence
23.02.40 Ofw. Hermann Förster: 1 11.(N)/JG 2 Wellington £ 50 km. N. Nordeney 10.25 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
09.03.40 Fw. Franz Jaenisch: 1 3./JG 2 Morane £ E. Diedenhofen 16.06 Film C. 2036/II Abschuß 3
20.04.40 Oblt. Otto Bertram: n.b./no kill. 1./JG 2 Hawk-75A £ Saint-Avold - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
21.04.40 Ofw. Willi Schmale: 1 12.(N)/JG 2 Battle £ nordl. Crailsheim 00.45 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
21.04.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Krahl: 1 1./JG 2 Morane £ S. Saarbrücken 17.26 Film C. 2036/II Abschuß Nr.4
26.04.40 Ofw. Hermann Förster: 2 11.(Nacht)/JG 2 Hampden £ Hörnum 01.10 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
30.04.40 Ltn. Rudolf Pflanz: 1 3./JG 2 Potez 63 £ N.W. Merzig 19.20 Film C. 2036/II Abschuß Nr.5
10.05.40 Oblt. Hans-Jobst Hauenschild: 1 3./JG 2 Potez 63 £ bei Echternach 08.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.5
14.05.40 Fw. Karl-Heinz Harbauer: 1 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ Aische-en-Refail (Krs. Walloon) 09.55 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.5
14.05.40 Ltn. Hans Hahn: 1 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ Gembloux 09.55 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.4
14.05.40 Ofw. Johann Schmid: 1 1./JG 2 Morane £ Frénois 15 km. N.N.E. Montmédy 10.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.2
14.05.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Greisert: 1 2./JG 2 Battle £ Sedan-Bouillon 17.15 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1
14.05.40 Ltn. Eberhardt von Reden: 1 2./JG 2 Battle £ Sedan-Bouillon 17.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.2
14.05.40 Oblt. Siegfried Bethke: 1 2./JG 2 Morane 406 £ östl. Sedan 18.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.3
14.05.40 Ltn. Heinz Hoffmann: 1 2./JG 2 Morane 406 £ östl. Sedan 18.51 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.4
14.05.40 Ltn. Hans-Theodor Griesbach: 1 2./JG 2 Morane 406 £ E. Sedan: no height 18.53 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
14.05.40 Ltn. Erich Leie: 1 Stab III./JG 2 Blenheim £ 12 km. E. Sedan 19.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1
14.05.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 1 1./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Clary 15 km. S.E. Cambrai 20.00 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.4
14.05.40 Uffz. Erich Rudorffer: 1 2./JG 2 Hawk-75A £ S.W. les Sees la Gresn: 2.000 m. 15.08 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
14.05.40 Oblt. Otto Bertram: 1 1./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Bouillon 10 km. E. Sedan 20.05 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.3
14.05.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 2 1./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Bouillon 10 km. E. Sedan 20.05 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
14.05.40 Fw. Rudolf Täschner: 1 1./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Bouillon 10 km. E. Sedan 20.08 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.5
15.05.40 Hptm. Wolfgang Schellmann: 1 Stab II./JG 2 Hurricane £ Couly: 5 km. E. Rethel 09.35 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.3
15.05.40 Ltn. Paul Temme: 1 Stab I./JG 2 Potez 63 £ S. Sedan 16.00 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1
15.05.40 Ofw. Hans Klee: 1 7./JG 2 Hawk-75A £ W.S.W. Charleville 18.05 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1
16.05.40 Uffz. Hans-Joachim Hartwig: 1 5./JG 2 Hurricane £ Lille 14.55 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.3
16.05.40 Oblt. Helmut-Felix Bolz: 1 5./JG 2 Hurricane £ Lille 14.55 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr. -
16.05.40 Ltn. Wilhelm Schetelig: 1 5./JG 2 Hurricane £ Mons 15.00 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.2
16.05.40 Ltn. Hans-Jürgen Hepe: 1 5./JG 2 Hurricane £ Mons 15.03 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.4
17.05.40 Hptm. Wolfgang Schellmann: 2 Stab II./JG 2 Lysander £ S.E. Brüssel 08.35 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1
17.05.40 Fw. Günther Keil: 1 2./JG 2 LeO 45 £ La Fère-en-Tardenois 13.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.5
17.05.40 Ltn. Heinz Hoffmann: 2 2./JG 2 LeO 45 £ La Fère-en-Tardenois 13.22 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.6
17.05.40 Fw. Wilhelm Hermes: 1 2./JG 2 LeO 45 £ La Fère-en-Tardenois 13.25 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.7
17.05.40 Fw. Erich Rudorffer: 2 2./JG 2 LeO 45 £ La Caponne 13.28 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.8
18.05.40 Ofw. Johann Schmid: 2 1./JG 2 Lysander £ Beauvais 07.15 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.6
18.05.40 Oblt. Carl-Hans Röders: 1 9./JG 2 Potez 63 £ N. Reims 07.47 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1
18.05.40 Ltn. Hans-Jürgen Hepe: 2 5./JG 2 Hurricane £ Antwerpen 12.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.5
18.05.40 Fw. Karl-Heinz Harbauer: 2 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ Antwerpen 12.57 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.2
18.05.40 Ltn. Ulrich Adrian: 1 1./JG 2 Blenheim £ westl. Arras 14.11 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.7
18.05.40 Ltn. Werner Grübel: 1 1./JG 2 Blenheim £ westl. Arras 14.15 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.8
18.05.40 Uffz. Fritz Stritzel: 1 3./JG 2 Blenheim £ Landrecies 17.05 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.9
18.05.40 Ofw. Franz Jaenisch: 2 3./JG 2 Blenheim £ Landrecies 17.05 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.8
18.05.40 Ofw. Erwin Kley: 2 3./JG 2 Blenheim £ Landrecies 17.05 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.7
18.05.40 Uffz. Fritz Stritzel: 2 3./JG 2 Blenheim £ Landrecies 17.05 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.10
18.05.40 Hptm. Alex von Winterfeldt: 1 3./JG 2 Blenheim £ Landrecies 17.05 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.6
18.05.40 Oblt. Edgar Rempel: 1 6./JG 2 Lysander £ S.E. Brüssel 20.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.2
18.05.40 Uffz. Eduard Wischnewski: 1 6./JG 2 Lysander £ S.E. Brüssel 20.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.3
19.05.40 Oblt. Hans-Jobst Hauenschild: 2 3./JG 2 Morane 406 £ W. Valenciennes 18.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.11
19.05.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: n.b./no kill. 4./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Tournai - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
19.05.40 Hptm. Wolfgang Schellmann: 3 Stab II./JG 2 Lysander £ W. Tournai 06.05 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.2
19.05.40 Ltn. Heinz Hoffmann: 3 2./JG 2 Morane 406 £ St. Quentin: 1.200 m. 07.30 Film C. 2036/I Anerk: Nr. -
19.05.40 Fw. Wilhelm Hermes: 2 2./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Guise-St. Quentin 07.30 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.10
19.05.40 Uffz. Gerhard Mund: 1 2./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Guise-St. Quentin 07.30 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.9
19.05.40 Fw. Erich Rudorffer: 3 2./JG 2 Morane 406 £ E. Guise 07.30 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.11
19.05.40 Fw. Wilhelm Leipelt: 1 2./JG 2 Morane 406 £ St. Quentin: 1.200 m. 07.30 Film C. 2036/I Anerk: Nr. -
19.05.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: 2 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ Tournai 12.18 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1
19.05.40 Ltn. Julius Meimberg: 1 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ Tournai 12.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.3
19.05.40 Ltn. Karl Müller: 1 6./JG 2 Hurricane £ Tournai 12.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1
19.05.40 Ltn. Hans-Jürgen von Moller: 1 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ Cambrai 12.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.10
19.05.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Krahl: 2 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ Cambrai 12.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.9
19.05.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 3 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ Cambrai 12.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.43
19.05.40 Oblt. Otto Bertram: 2 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ Cambrai 12.55 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.11
19.05.40 Oblt. Otto Bertram: 3 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ Cambrai 12.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.42
19.05.40 Ofw. Johann Schmid: 3 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ Cambrai 12.57 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.44
19.05.40 Hptm. Bernhard Mielke: 1 3.(Jagd)/LG 2 Morane 406 £ St. Quentin 18.00 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
19.05.40 Hptm. Alex von Winterfeldt: 2 3./JG 2 Morane 406 £ W. Valenciennes 18.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.11
20.05.40 Hptm. Alex von Winterfeldt : 3 3./JG 2 LeO 451 £ Cambrai-St. Quentin 14.00 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.14
20.05.40 Ltn. Helmut Wick: 2 3./JG 2 LeO 451 £ Cambrai-St. Quentin 14.00 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.15
20.05.40 Uffz. Fritz Stritzel: 3 3./JG 2 LeO 451 £ Cambrai-St. Quentin 14.00 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.18
20.05.40 Ofw. Franz Jaenisch: 3 3./JG 2 LeO 451 £ Cambrai-St. Quentin 14.00 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.16
20.05.40 Fw. Theodor Hücker: 1 3./JG 2 LeO 451 £ Cambrai-St. Quentin 14.00 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.17
20.05.40 Ofw. Erwin Kley: 3 3./JG 2 LeO 451 £ Cambrai-St. Quentin 14.00 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.58
20.05.40 Hptm. Hennig Strümpell: 1 3./JG 2 LeO 451 £ Cambrai-St. Quentin 14.00 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.13
20.05.40 Ltn. Helmut Wick: 3 3./JG 2 LeO 451 £ Cambrai-St. Quentin 14.05 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.19
20.05.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 5 1./JG 2 Blenheim £ Péronne 18.35 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.12
20.05.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 4 1./JG 2 Blenheim £ Péronne 18.35 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.13
20.05.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Krahl: 3 1./JG 2 Blenheim £ Péronne 18.35 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.14
20.05.40 Ltn. Hans-Jürgen von Moller: 2 1./JG 2 Wellesley £ Péronne 18.35 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.15
20.05.40 Ofw. Johann Schmid: 4 1./JG 2 Hawk-75A £ Péronne 18.35 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.16
20.05.40 Hptm. Jürgen Roth: 1 Stab I./JG 2 Morane 406 £ St. Quentin 18.35 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.2
20.05.40 Fw. Wilhelm Leipelt 2./JG 2 - £ Cambrai-St. Quentin 09.46 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr. -
21.05.40 Major.Dr. Erich Mix: 3 Stab III./JG 2 Morane £ Becquigny E. Boussicourt: 1.600 m. 10.55 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
21.05.40 Ltn. Wolfgang Heinel: 1 4./JG 2 Lysander £ östl. Boulogne 15.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.6
21.05.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 6 1./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Compiègne 19.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.46
21.05.40 Fw. Rudolf Täschner: 2 1./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Compiègne 19.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.17
21.05.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 7 1./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Compiègne 19.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.45
21.05.40 Ltn. Ulrich Adrian: 2 1./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Compiègne 19.12 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.48
21.05.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Krahl: 4 1./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Compiègne 19.12 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.47
21.05.40 Fw. Hans Fink: 1 7./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Compiègne 19.15 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.2
21.05.40 Hptm. Armin Ettling: 1 7./JG 2 Hawk-75A £ W. Compiègne 19.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.3
21.05.40 Ltn. Alfred Burk: 1 7./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Compiègne 19.20± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
23.05.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Greisert: 2 2./JG 2 Hurricane £ La Bassé: 2.500 m. 14.15 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
24.05.40 Ofw. Hermann Förster: 5 11.(Nacht)/JG2 Blenheim £ Nordsee:Borkum 08.18 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
24.05.40 Ltn. Heinz Hoffmann: 4 2./JG 2 Blenheim £ Arras: 600 m. 19.05 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
25.05.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Greisert: 3 2./JG 2 Morane 406 £ südl. Bapaume: 2.000 m. 16.10 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
25.05.40 Fw. Wilhelm Hermes: 3 2./JG 2 Morane 406 £ S.E. Bapaume 16.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.12
25.05.40 Oblt. Siegfried Bethke: 2 2./JG 2 Blenheim £ St. Quentin 20.35 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.13
25.05.40 Fw. Erich Rudorffer: 4 2./JG 2 Blenheim £ St. Quentin 20.35 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.14
26.05.40 Ltn. Heinz Hoffmann: 5 2./JG 2 Blenheim £ St. Quentin 09.30 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.15
26.05.40 Ltn. Paul Temme: 2 Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire £ S.W. Calais 09.36 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.3
26.05.40 Oblt. Siegfried Bethke: 3 2./JG 2 Spitfire £ Calais 09.40 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.16
26.05.40 Fw. Wilhelm Hermes: 4 2./JG 2 Spitfire £ Calais 09.40 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.17
26.05.40 Fw. Erich Rudorffer: 5 2./JG 2 Spitfire £ N.W. Calais: 2.500 m. 09.45 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
26.05.40 Fw. Wilhelm Leipelt: 2 2./JG 2 Spitfire £ N.W. Calais 09.46 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.18
26.05.40 Fw. Erich Rudorffer: 6 2./JG 2 Spitfire £ N.W. Calais 09.47 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.19
26.05.40 Uffz. Hermann Sigl: 1 8./JG 2 Morane 406 £ E. Amiens: 2.100 m. 10.05 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
26.05.40 Ltn. Alfred Burk: 2 7./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Amiens 10.06 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.4
26.05.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Krahl: 5 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ Calais 17.00 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.18
26.05.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 8 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ Calais 17.00 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.19
26.05.40 Ofw. Johann Schmid: 5 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ S.W. Calais 17.03 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.20
26.05.40 Ltn. Paul Temme: 3 I./JG 2 Spitfire £ S.W. Calais: 2.000 m. 17.05 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
29.05.40 Ltn. Kurt Votel: 1 3./JG 2 Wapiti £ Calais 20.10 Film C. 2036/II Abschuß 20
29.05.40 Gefr. Hans Tilly: 1 3./JG 2 Wapiti £ Calais 20.14 Film C. 2036/II Abschuß 21
30.05.40 Ofw. Johann Schmid: 6 1./JG 2 Potez 63 £ Ducy 18.05 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.21
30.05.40 Ltn. Ulrich Adrian: 3 1./JG 2 Potez 63 £ Rollot 18.07 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.22
31.05.40 Fw. Hans Fink: < 7./JG 2 Morane 406 £ - 15.15 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr. -
31.05.40 Hptm. Armin Ettling: < 7./JG 2 Hawk-75A £ - 15.30 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr. -
31.05.40 Hptm. Wolfgang Schellmann: 4 Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire £ Furnes (Veurne) E. Dünkirchen 15.55 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.19
31.05.40 Oblt. Siegfried Bethke: 4 2./JG 2 DB-7 £ S.W. Amiens 20.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.20
31.05.40 Ltn. Eberhard von Reden: 2 2./JG 2 LeO 45 £ S.W. Amiens 20.17 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.21
31.05.40 Fw. Helmuth Geinitz: 1 2./JG 2 LeO 451 £ S.W. Amiens 20.25 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.22
31.05.40 Fw. Wilhelm Leipelt: 3 2./JG 2 LeO 451 £ S.W. Amiens 20.25 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.23
31.05.40 Uffz. Gerhard Mund: 2 2./JG 2 LeO 451 £ S.W. Amiens 20.26 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.39
31.05.40 Ltn. Hans-Theodor Griesbach: 3 2./JG 2 LeO 451 £ S.W. Amiens 20.32 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.25
31.05.40 Fw. Günther Keil: 2 2./JG 2 LeO 451 £ S.W. Amiens 20.35 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.26
01.06.40 Hptm. Wolfgang Schellmann: 5 Stab II./JG 2 Lysander £ Dünkirchen 05.45 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.5
01.06.40 Ltn. Hans-Jürgen von Moller: 2 1./JG 2 Lysander £ südl. Furnes 09.40 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.23
02.06.40 Fw. Günther Keil: 3 2./JG 2 Spitfire £ Kanal-Dünkirchen: no height 09.12 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
02.06.40 Hptm. Wolfgang Schellmann: 6 Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire £ Dünkirchen 09.45 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.6
03.06.40 nemo nomine II./JG 2 franz. Jäger £ Épernay 32. Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
03.06.40 nemo nomine II./JG 2 franz. Jäger £ Épernay 28. Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
03.06.40 Ofw. Siegfried Schnell: 1 II./JG 2 franz. Jäger £ Épernay 26. Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
03.06.40 nemo nomine II./JG 2 franz. Jäger £ Épernay 29. Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
03.06.40 nemo nomine II./JG 2 franz. Jäger £ Épernay 30. Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
03.06.40 Ofw. Siegfried Schnell: 2 II./JG 2 franz. Jäger £ Épernay 27. Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
03.06.40 nemo nomine II./JG 2 franz. Jäger £ Épernay 31. Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
03.06.40 Oblt. Edgar Rempel: 2 6./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Épernay 14.40 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.4
03.06.40 Fw. Gerhard Ebus: 1 6./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Épernay 14.40 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.5
03.06.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 10 1./JG 2 Bloch 150 £ südl. Reims 14.40 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.26
03.06.40 Oblt. Otto Bertram: 4 1./JG 2 Bloch 150 £ Reims: 3.000 m. 14.45 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
03.06.40 Fw. Rudolf Täschner: 3 1./JG 2 Bloch 150 £ südl. Reims: 3.000 m. 14.45 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
03.06.40 Hptm. Wolfgang Schellmann: 7 Stab II./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Compiègne 14.45 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.7
03.06.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 9 1./JG 2 Bloch 150 £ südl. Reims: 3.000 m. 14.45 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
03.06.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: 4 4./JG 2 Hawk-75A £ E.N.E. Paris 14.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.7
03.06.40 Ltn. Julius Meimberg: 2 4./JG 2 Hawk-75A £ Épernay 14.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.8
03.06.40 Ltn. Heinz Hoffmann: 6 1./JG 2 Bloch 151 £ Épernay: 500 m. 15.15 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
04.06.40 Ofw. Willi Schmale: 2 12.(Nacht)/JG 2 Hampden £ Aachen 02.52 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
05.06.40 Ofw. Johann Schmid: 7 1./JG 2 Bloch 150 £ Connantre 13.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.27
05.06.40 Oblt. Hans-Jobst Hauenschild: 3 3./JG 2 Bloch 151 £ Ham-Péronne 17.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.22
05.06.40 Ltn. Helmut Wick: 4 3./JG 2 Bloch 151 £ Ham-Péronne 17.17 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.23
05.06.40 Ltn. Helmut Wick: 5 3./JG 2 Bloch 151 £ Ham-Péronne 17.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.24
05.06.40 Ltn. Helmut Wick: 6 3./JG 2 Bloch 151 £ Ham-Péronne 17.25 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.25
05.06.40 Ltn. Helmut Wick: 7 3./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Ham-Péronne 17.30 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.26
05.06.40 Ltn. Heinz Hoffmann: 7 2./JG 2 Hawk-75 £ - 11.15 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.27
06.06.40 Ltn. Raimund Challupner: 1 Stab III./JG 2 Morane £ 10 km. N.N.W. Compiègne: 500 m. 05.17 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
06.06.40 Gefr. Georg Hippel: 1 8./JG 2 Bloch Jäger £ Compiègne: 4.200 m. 06.10 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
06.06.40 Ofw. Franz Willinger: 2 8./JG 2 Bloch 151 £ Compiègne 06.12 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1
06.06.40 Hptm. Alex von Winterfeldt: 4 8./JG 2 Bloch 151 £ Compiègne 06.15 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.2
06.06.40 Ltn. Helmut Wick: 8 3./JG 2 Bloch 151 £ Ham-Péronne 12.17 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.27
06.06.40 Ltn. Franz Fiby: 1 3./JG 2 Bloch 151 £ Ham-Péronne 12.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.28
06.06.40 Ltn. Kurt Votel: 2 3./JG 2 Bloch 151 £ Ham-Péronne 12.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.46
06.06.40 Ofw. Franz Jaenisch: 4 3./JG 2 Bloch 151 £ Ham-Péronne 12.23 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.29
06.06.40 Ltn. Helmut Wick: 9 3./JG 2 Bloch 151 £ Ham-Péronne 12.26 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.30
06.06.40 Fw. Wilhelm Hermes: 5 2./JG 2 Hawk-75A £ N. Soissons: 3.000 m. 13.10 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
06.06.40 Ofw. Erich Rudorffer: 7 2./JG 2 Hawk-75 £ nordl. Soissons 13.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.28
06.06.40 Ltn. Heinz Hoffmann: 8 2./JG 2 Bloch 151 £ nordl. Soissons 13.12 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.29
06.06.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Greisert: 4 2./JG 2 Hawk-75 £ nordl. Soissons 13.15 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.30
06.06.40 Fw. Wilhelm Hermes: 6 2./JG 2 Bloch 151 £ nordl. Soissons 13.15 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.31
06.06.40 Ltn. Walter Hoffmann: 1 7./JG 2 Bloch 152 £ Montdidier 15.45 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.5
06.06.40 Ofw. Franz Willinger: 3 8./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Montdidier 20.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.3
06.06.40 Uffz. Hermann Sigl: 2 8./JG 2 Morane 406 £ Montdidier 20.26 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.4
06.06.40 Gefr. Josef Reith: 1 8./JG 2 Bloch 151 £ Montdidier 20.28 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.5
06.06.40 Ofw. Ernst Sass: 1 2./JG 2 Bloch 151 £ Compiègne: 2.000 m. 20.35 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
06.06.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: 4 4./JG 2 Hawk-75 £ Roye 20.35 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.9
06.06.40 Oblt. Albert Steidle: 1 Stab III./JG 2 Bloch 152 £ Noyon 20.42 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.2
06.06.40 Uffz. Gerhard Mund: < 2./JG 2 Bloch 151 £ S.E. Roye: 2.000 m. 20.43 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
06.06.40 Ofw. Ernst Sass: 2 2./JG 2 Blenheim £ Montdidier: 2.000 m. 20.45 Film C. 2035/II VNE: ASM
06.06.40 Fw. Günther Keil: 4 2./JG 2 Martin 167 £ Roye 20.45 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.32
06.06.40 Ofw. Erich Rudorffer: 8 2./JG 2 Martin 167 £ Roye 20.45 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.33
06.06.40 Ofw. Erich Rudorffer: 9 2./JG 2 LeO 451 £ N. Roye: 1.500 m. 20.50 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: ASM
07.06.40 Fw. Rudolf Täschner: 4 1./JG 2 Bloch 150 £ S.E. Soissons 07.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.28
08.06.40 Ltn. Helmut Wick: 10 3./JG 2 Bloch 151 £ S.W. Soissons 21.00 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.31
08.06.40 Fw. Fritz Stritzel: 4 3./JG 2 Morane 406 £ S.W. Soissons 21.05 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.32
08.06.40 Ofw. Franz Jaenisch: 5 3./JG 2 Morane £ S.W. Soissons 21.08 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.33
08.06.40 Uffz. Günther Seeger: 1 3./JG 2 Morane £ S.W. Soissons 21.09 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.34
08.06.40 Ltn. Helmut Wick: 11 3./JG 2 Morane £ S.W. Soissons 21.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.35
09.06.40 Ltn. Helmut Wick: 12 3./JG 2 Blenheim £ N.E. Soissons 21.35 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.36
09.06.40 Fw. Günther Keil: 5 2./JG 2 DB-7 £ N.E. Soissons 21.40 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.34
10.06.40 Hptm. Alex von Winterfeldt: 5 8./JG 2 Potez 63 £ Meaux 17.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.6
13.06.40 Ltn. Jürgen Roth: 2 ground 9./JG 2 - £ i Troyes/Barbéry - Reference: JG 2 Lists & MSS
13.06.40 Ltn. Jürgen Roth: 3 ground 9./JG 2 - £ i Troyes/Barbéry - Reference: JG 2 Lists & MSS
13.06.40 Ltn. Jürgen Roth: 4 ground 9./JG 2 - £ i Troyes/Barbéry - Reference: JG 2 Lists & MSS
13.06.40 Ltn. Egon Mayer: 1? 6./JG 2 Morane 406 £ - 18.00 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.6
13.06.40 Ltn. Helmut Wick: 13 3./JG 2 Battle £ Montdidier-Provins 21.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.37
15.06.40 Ltn. Jürgen Roth: 5 9./JG 2 Hawk-75 £ - - Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr. -
15.06.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Greisert: 5 2./JG 2 Hawk-75 £ - 07.45 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.35
09.07.40 Oblt. Anton Mader: 1 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ südlich Portland 20.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-Add:
09.07.40 Uffz. Willi Reins: 1 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ S. Portland 20.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-Add:
17.07.40 Ltn. Helmut Wick: 14 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ südlich Isle of Wight 15.07 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-131B
18.07.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Greisert: n.b. 2./JG 2 Spitfire £ Isle of Wight 11.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-Add:
18.07.40 Hptm. Wolfgang Schellmann: 8 Stab II./JG 2 Blenheim £ N. Le Havre 13.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-36B
18.07.40 Uffz. Willi Melchert: 1 5./JG 2 Blenheim £ N. Le Havre 13.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-36B
28.07.40 Ofw. Johann Schmid: 8 1./JG 2 Blenheim £ 40 km. N.W. Le Havre: 800 m. 10.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-132
29.07.40 Ofw. Siegfried Schnell: 3 [Add:] 4./JG 2 Blenheim £ N.W. Le Havre 13.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-37B
30.07.40 Ofw. Siegfried Schnell: 4 4./JG 2 Blenheim £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-Add:
02.08.40 Oblt. Paul Temme: 4 Stab I./JG 2 Blenheim £ nördlich Le Havre 11.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I -133B
04.08.40 Fw. Rudolf Täschner: n.b. 1./JG 2 Blenheim £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-Add:
10.08.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Metz: 1 8./JG 2 Blenheim £ Le Havre 12.33 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-20B
11.08.40 Ofw. Franz Jaenisch: 6 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 11.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-134B
11.08.40 Oblt. Helmut Wick: 15 3./JG 2 Curtiss £ E. Weymouth 11.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-135B
11.08.40 Oblt. Helmut Wick: 16 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 11.34 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-136B
11.08.40 Oblt. Siegfried Bethke: 5 2./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 11.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-137B
11.08.40 Fw. Willi Hermes: 7 2./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 11.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-138B
11.08.40 Oblt. Paul Temme: 5 Stab I./JG 2 Hurricane £ S.E. Portsmouth 11.37 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-139B
11.08.40 Fw. Wilhelm Leipelt: 4 2./JG 2 Spitfire £ südöstl. Portland: 6.000 m. 11.37 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-140
11.08.40 Fw. Erich Rudorffer: 10 2./JG 2 Spitfire £ S.W. Portland: 7.000 m. 11.38 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-141B
11.08.40 Ltn. Rudolf Plfanz: 2 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ 25 km. Portland: 1.500 m. 11.38 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-142
11.08.40 Oblt. Siegfried Bethke: 6 Stab I./JG 2 Hurricane £ südöstl. Portland: 5.500 m. 11.42 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-143
11.08.40 Oblt. Helmut Wick: 17 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ 40 km. Portland: 7.000 m. 11.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-144
11.08.40 Ofw. Erich Rudorffer: 11 2./JG 2 Hurricane £ E. Weymouth 11.49 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-145
11.08.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 11 1./JG 2 Curtiss £ - 11.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-146B
11.08.40 Hptm. Hennig Strümpell: 2 Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-Add:
11.08.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: 6 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ Portland 11.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-38B
11.08.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Metz: 2 8./JG 2 Spitfire £ Portland 11.37 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-21B
11.08.40 Ltn. Werner Kluge: 1 9./JG 2 Hurricane £ Isle of Wight 11.41 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-22B
11.08.40 Oblt. Hans-Karl Röders: 2 9./JG 2 Hurricane £ Isle of Wight 11.44 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-23B
11.08.40 Oblt. Bruno Stolle: 1 8./JG 2 Spitfire £ Portland 11.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-24B
11.08.40 Fw. Kurt Goltzsch: 1 8./JG 2 Hurricane £ Bournemouth 11.48 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-25B
11.08.40 Oblt. Bruno Stolle: 2 8./JG 2 Spitfire £ Portland 11.49 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-26B
11.08.40 Uffz. Josef Reith: 2 8./JG 2 Spitfire £ Bournemouth 11.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-27B
11.08.40 Hptm. Arnim Ettling: 2 7./JG 2 Spitfire £ Mitte Kanal Cherbourg-Swanage: 2.000 m. 11.53 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-28
12.08.40 Oblt. Carl-Hans Röders: 3 9./JG 2 Spitfire £ Isle of Wight 13.17 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-29B
13.08.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 12 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ Brighton: 5.000 m. 07.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-147
13.08.40 Ofw. Erwin Kley: 4 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ Brighton: 5.600 m. 07.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-148B
13.08.40 Oblt. Paul Temme: 6 Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-Add:
13.08.40 N.N. [see Supplement] II./JG 2 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-39
13.08.40 N.N. [see Supplement] II./JG 2 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-no
16.08.40 Oblt. Helmut Wick: 18 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ östlich Portsmouth: 4.000 m. 14.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I -149
16.08.40 N.N. [See Supplement] II./JG 2 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-40
16.08.40 N.N. [See Supplement] III./JG 2 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-
16.08.40 N.N. [See Supplement] III./JG 2 Hurricane £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-
18.08.40 Oblt. Rudolf Möllerfriedrich: 1 6./JG 2 Spitfire £ Isle of Wight 15.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-41B
18.08.40 Ofw. Magnus Brunkhorst: 1 9./JG 2 Spitfire £ Isle of Wight: 30 m. 15.59 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-30
18.08.40 Ltn. Ludwig Lenz: 2 Stab I.(J)/LG 2 Spitfire £ - 18.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-67B
21.08.40 Uffz. Helmut Werner 7./JG 2 Spitfire £ Isle of Wight 17.25 OKL C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.6
24.08.40 Uffz. Helmut Werner: 1 7./JG 2 Spitfire £ Isle of Wight 17.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-31B
24.08.40 Ofw. Hans Klee: 2 7./JG 2 Spitfire £ Isle of Wight 17.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-32
25.08.40 Maj. Wolfgang Schellmann: 9 Stab/JG 2 Spitfire £ Warmwell 18.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-1B
25.08.40 Oblt. Helmut Wick: 19 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ Portland 18.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-150B
25.08.40 Oblt. Helmut Wick: 20 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ Portland 18.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-151B
25.08.40 Fw. Fritz Stritzel: 5 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ S.W. Wareham: 5.500 m. 18.32 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-152
25.08.40 Oblt. Helmut-Felix Bolz: 3 5./JG 2 Spitfire £ Dorchester 18.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-42B
25.08.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: 7 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ Dorchester 18.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-Add:
25.08.40 Oblt. Carl-Hans Röders: 4 9./JG 2 Hurricane £ Weymouth 18.34 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-33
25.08.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Metz: 3 8./JG 2 Hurricane £ Portland 18.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-36
25.08.40 Fw. Karl Ebert: n.b. 8./JG 2 Hurricane £ Portland 18.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-nil
26.08.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 13 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ Portsmouth 17.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-153B
26.08.40 Oblt. Adolf-Friedrich von Götz: 1 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ Portsmouth 17.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-154B
26.08.40 Oblt. Helmut Wick: 21 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ Portsmouth 17.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-155B
26.08.40 Oblt. Helmut Wick: 22 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ Portsmouth 17.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-156B
26.08.40 Uffz. Konrad Zeller: 1 7./JG 2 Spitfire £ Portsmouth: 4.900 m. 17.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-35
26.08.40 Ltn. Erwin Biedermann: 1 7./JG 2 Spitfire £ südl. Portsmouth: 4.700 m. 17.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-36
26.08.40 Uffz. Walter Ebert: 1 8./JG 2 Hurricane £ Portsmouth 17.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-37B
27.08.40 Maj. Wolfgang Schellmann: 10 Stab/JG 2 Spitfire £ Wareham - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-2B
30.08.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 14 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ London 12.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-157B
30.08.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Krahl: 6 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 12.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-158B
30.08.40 Ltn. Max Himmelheber: 1 Stab I./JG 2 Hurricane £ Goudhurst/Kent: 5.500 m. 18.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-159B
30.08.40 Ofw. Rudolf Täschner: 5 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ Goudhurst/Kent 18.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-160B
30.08.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 15 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ Goudhurst/Kent 18.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-161B
30.08.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 16 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ Goudhurst/Kent 18.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-162B
30.08.40 Ofw. Karl-Heinz Harbauer: 3 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 12.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-43B
30.08.40 Ofw. Siegfried Schnell: 5 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 17.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-44B
30.08.40 Ltn. Heinz Bolze: 3 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 17.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-45B
31.08.40 Maj. Wolfgang Schellmann: 11 Stab/JG 2 Hurricane £ Eastchurch 09.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-3B
31.08.40 Ltn. Kurt Votel: 3 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 09.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-163B
31.08.40 Ofw. Erich Rudorffer: 12 2./JG 2 Hurricane £ Dover 09.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-164B
31.08.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 17 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ Lydd 14.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-165B
31.08.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Krahl: 7 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 18.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-166B
31.08.40 Gefr. Erwin Richey: 1 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ 18.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-167B
31.08.40 Ltn. Kurt Votel: 4 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 18.58 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-168B
31.08.40 Ltn. Kurt Votel: 5 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 18.59 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-169B
31.08.40 Fw. Fritz Stritzel: 6 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 19.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-170B
31.08.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Krahl: 8 3./JG 2 Curtiss £ Dover 19.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-171B
31.08.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: 7 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ Dover 09.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-46B
31.08.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: 8 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ Dover 09.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-47B
31.08.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: 9 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ Dover 19.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-48B
31.08.40 Ofw. Franz Willinger: 4 8./JG 2 Spitfire £ 20 km. N. Dungeness: 5.500 m. 14.01 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-38
01.09.40 Ofw. Erich Rudorffer: 13 2./JG 2 Spitfire £ Dover 12.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-172B
02.09.40 Fw. Rudolf Täschner: 6 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 14.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-173B
02.09.40 Oblt. Otto Bertram: 5 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ New Romney: 1.500 m. 14.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-174
02.09.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 18 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ New Romney 14.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-175B
02.09.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 19 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ New Romney 14.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-176B
02.09.40 Ofw. Erich Rudorffer: 14 2./JG 2 Hurricane £ Faversham 18.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-177B
02.09.40 Fw. Georg Mund: 3 2./JG 2 Hurricane £ Faversham 18.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-178B
02.09.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 20 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ Sittingbourne 18.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-179B
02.09.40 Oblt. Otto Bertram: 6 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ Eastchurch: 5.000 m. 18.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-180
02.09.40 Ofw. Siegfried Schnell: 6 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 18.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-49B
04.09.40 Fw. Erich Rudorffer: 15 2./JG 2 Hurricane £ Dover 09.58 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-181B
04.09.40 Uffz. Kurt Bühligen: 1 2./JG 2 Spitfire £ Dover 10.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-182B
04.09.40 Oblt. Otto Bertram: 7 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ Folkestone 10.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-183B
04.09.40 Oblt. Adolf-Friedrich von Götz: 2 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ S. Folkestone: 6.000 m. 10.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-184
04.09.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 21 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ Folkestone 10.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-185B
04.09.40 Fw. Willi Reins: 2 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ Folkestone 10.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-186B
04.09.40 Oblt. Otto Bertram: 8 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ London 14.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-187B
04.09.40 Fw. Peter Faßhauer: 1 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ Maidstone: 5.000 m. 14.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-188
04.09.40 Fw. Rudolf Täschner: 7 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ New Romney: 1.500 m. 14.27 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-189
04.09.40 Uffz. Hans Hahn: 10 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ Ashford 10.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-50B
04.09.40 Ltn. Julius Meimberg: 3 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ Ashford 14.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-51B
04.09.40 Oblt. Helmut-Felix Bolz: 4 5./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 14.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-52B
04.09.40 Uffz. Hans Hahn: 11 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ Margate 14.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-53B
04.09.40 Ofw. Karl Hannes: 1 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ Ashford - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-Add:
05.09.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Krahl: 9 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ 16.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-190B
05.09.40 Hptm. Otto Bertram: 9 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ S. Canterbury 16.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-191B
05.09.40 Hptm. Otto Bertram: 10 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ S. Canterbury 16.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-192B
05.09.40 Oblt. Rudolf Pflanz: 3 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 16.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-193B
05.09.40 Oblt. Helmut Wick: 23 6./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 16.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-54B
05.09.40 Fw. Peter Neumann-Merkel: 1 9./JG 2 Spitfire £ Ashford: 6.000 m. 16.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-39
05.09.40 Ofw. Hans Klee: 3 7./JG 2 Hurricane £ Themsemündung: 6.000 m. 16.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-40
06.09.40 Hptm. Otto Bertram: 11 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ S.W. Dover 10.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-194B
06.09.40 Ltn. Kurt Votel: 6 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 14.19 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-195B
06.09.40 Oblt. Helmut Wick: 24 6./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 09.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-55B
06.09.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: 12 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ Ashford 10.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-56B
06.09.40 Ltn. Julius Meimberg: 4 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ Ashford 10.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-57B
06.09.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: 13 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ Ashford 10.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-58B
06.09.40 Ltn. Julius Meimberg: 5 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ Ashford 10.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-59B
06.09.40 Hptm. Armin Ettling: 3 7./JG 2 Spitfire £ Ashford 14.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-41B
07.09.40 Ofw. Erich Rudorffer: 16 2./JG 2 Spitfire £ Thames Estuary 18.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-196B
07.09.40 Uffz. Günther Seeger: 2 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ S.W. Henfield 18.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-197B
07.09.40 Ofw. Erich Rudorffer: 17 2./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 18.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-198B
07.09.40 Oblt. Siegfried Bethke: 7 2./JG 2 Hurricane £ Ostrand London: 5.500 m. 18.42 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-199
07.09.40 Ofw. Erich Rudorffer: 18 2./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 18.43 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-200B
07.09.40 Ofw. Hans Tilly: 2 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ Thames Estuary 18.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-201B
07.09.40 Uffz. Günther Seeger: 3 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ E. Weybridge 18.57 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-202B
07.09.40 Fw. Erwin Richey: 2 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ Thames Estuary 19.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-203B
07.09.40 Ltn. Karl-Heinz Dudeck: 1 Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 18.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-60B
07.09.40 Ofw. Siegfried Schnell: - 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 17.38 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-61B
07.09.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: 14 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ Gillingham 18.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-62B
07.09.40 Oblt. Helmut Wick: 25 6./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 18.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-63B
07.09.40 Ofw. Franz Willinger: 5 8./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 18.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-42B
07.09.40 Fw. Kurt Goltzsch: 2 8./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 18.26 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-43B
07.09.40 Fw. Karl Ebert: n.b. 8./JG 2 Spitfire £ Raum London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I- no
07.09.40 Ofw. Hans Klee: 4 7./JG 2 Spitfire £ Themsemündung: 6.000 m. 18.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-44
07.09.40 Ltn. Erwin Biedermann: 1 7./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 19.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-45B
08.09.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: 15 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ London - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-64
08.09.40 Ofw. Siegfried Schnell: - 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 13.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-65B
08.09.40 Oblt. Helmut Wick: 26 6./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 13.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-66B
08.09.40 Oblt. Helmut Wick: 27 6./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 13.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-67B
08.09.40 Oblt. Helmut Wick: 28 6./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 13.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-68B
09.09.40 Maj.Dr. Erich Mix: 4 Stab III./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 19.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-46B
11.09.40 Ltn. Kurt Votel: 7 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 16.46 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-204B
11.09.40 Ofw. Hans Tilly: 3 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 16.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-205B
11.09.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: 16 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ Staplehurst 16.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-69B
11.09.40 Uffz. Kurt Bühligen:2 6./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 16.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-70B
11.09.40 Ltn. Heinz Bolze: 4 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 17.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-71B
11.09.40 Ofw. Siegfried Schnell: 11 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 17.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-72B
11.09.40 Ofw. Siegfried Schnell: 12 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 17.12 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-73B
11.09.40 Ofw. Herbert Brill: 1 7./JG 2 Blenheim £ - 08.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-47B
11.09.40 Ofw. Franz Willinger: 6 8./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 17.27 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-48B
14.09.40 Fw. Kurt Goltzsch: 3 8./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 10.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-49B
15.09.40 Fw. Eberhard Bauer: 3 5./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 15.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-74B
15.09.40 Uffz. Karl Hannes: - 5./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 15.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-75B
15.09.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: 17 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ Thorney Island 15.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-76B
20.09.40 Oblt. Johann Schmid: 9 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ südl. London: 5.500 m. 12.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-
20.09.40 Hptm. Karl-Heinz Greisert: 6 Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire £ südl. London: 5.500 m. 12.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-77
20.09.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: 18 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 12.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-78B
21.09.40 Fw. Wilhelm Laufer: 1 6./JG 2 Blenheim £ - 17.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-79B
23.09.40 Hptm. Karl-Heinz Greisert: 7 Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 10.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-80B
23.09.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: 19 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ London 10.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-81B
23.09.40 Staffelabschuss 7./JG 2 Spitfire £ N. Fécamp: 400 m. 13.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-50
24.09.40 Oblt. Anton Mader: 2 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ E.S.E. London: 5.900 m. 09.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-207
24.09.40 Gefr. Kaspar Amhausend: 3 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 09.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-208B
25.09.40 Hptm. Helmut Wick: 29 Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 14.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-209B
25.09.40 Fw. Wilhelm Hermes: 8 2./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 14.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-210B
26.09.40 Hptm. Hans-Joachim Gerlach: 1 Stab/JG 2 Spitfire £ Isle of Wight: 6.000 m. 17.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-4
26.09.40 Maj. Wolfgang Schellmann: 12 Stab/JG 2 Spitfire £ Isle of Wight: 6.000 m. 17.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-5B
26.09.40 Fw. Wilhelm Hermes: 9 2./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 17.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-211B
26.09.40 Fw. Wilhelm Hermes: 10 2./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 17.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-212B
26.09.40 Hptm. Helmut Wick: 30 Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 17.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-213B
26.09.40 Ofw. Hans Tilly: 4 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ Southampton 17.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-214B
26.09.40 Uffz. Karl Hannes: - 5./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 17.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-82B
26.09.40 Uffz. Karl Hannes: - 5./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 17.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-83B
26.09.40 Uffz. Kurt Bühligen: 3 Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire £ - - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-84
26.09.40 Hptm. Karl-Heinz Greisert Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 17.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-85B
26.09.40 Oblt. Bruno Stolle: 3 8./JG 2 Spitfire £ 20-30 km. S.W. Isle of Wight: 3.800 m. 17.42 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-51
27.09.40 Hptm. Helmut Wick: 31 Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire £ E. Portland 13.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-215B
27.09.40 Oblt. Rudolf Pflanz: 4 Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire £ E. Portland 13.08 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-216B
27.09.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 22 9./JG 2 Spitfire £ östlich Portland 13.08 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-52
28.09.40 Hptm. Helmut Wick: 32 Stab I./JG 2 Hurricane £ Selsey Bill 15.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-217B
28.09.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Krahll : 10 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ Selsey Bill 15.44 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-218B
28.09.40 Fw. Erwin Richey: 3 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ Selsey Bill 15.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-219B
28.09.40 Oblt. Carl-Hans Röders: 5 9./JG 2 Hurricane £ Selsey Bill 15.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-53
28.09.40 Gefr. Wolfgang Falkinger: 1 9./JG 2 Hurricane £ Selsey Bill 15.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-54B
28.09.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 23 9./JG 2 Hurricane £ Selsey Bill 15.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-55B
28.09.40 Ltn. Harald von Arnim: 1 8./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 17.32 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-56B
30.09.40 Ltn. Franz Fiby: 2 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 12.05 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-220B
30.09.40 Hptm. Helmut Wick: 33 Stab I./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 12.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-221B
30.09.40 Hptm. Helmut Wick: 34 Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 12.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-222B
30.09.40 Oblt. Rudolf Pflanz: 5 Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 12.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-223B
30.09.40 Uffz. Kurt Bühligen: 4 6./JG 2 Spitfire £ N. Portland 12.28 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-86B
30.09.40 Ofw. Siegfried Schnell: 13 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ N. Portland 17.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-87B
30.09.40 Ofw. Siegfried Schnell: 14 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ N. Portland 18.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-88B
30.09.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 24 9./JG 2 Hurricane £ nördlich Portland 17.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-57B
30.09.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 25 9./JG 2 Hurricane £ Yeovil 17.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-58B
30.09.40 Oblt. Carl-Hans Röders: 6 9./JG 2 Hurricane £ Yeovil: 7.000 m. 17.47 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-59
30.09.40 Ofw. Werner Machold: 26 9./JG 2 Hurricane £ Sherborne 17.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-60B
01.10.40 Ofw. Rudolf Täschner: 8 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ S. Swanage 11.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-224B
01.10.40 Ltn. Franz Fiby: 3 Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire £ S. Swanage 11.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-225B
01.10.40 Hptm. Helmut Wick: 35 Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire £ S. Swanage 11.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-226B
01.10.40 Hptm. Helmut Wick: 36 Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire £ S. Swanage 11.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-227B
01.10.40 Hptm. Karl-Heinz Greisert: 9 Stab II./JG 2 Hurricane £ südlich Bournemouth 12.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-89B
01.10.40 Uffz. Kurt Bühligen: 5 6./JG 2 Hurricane £ südlich Bournemouth - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-90
05.10.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Krahl: 11 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ S. Bournemouth 14.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-228B
05.10.40 Hptm. Helmut Wick: 37 Stab I./JG 2 Hurricane £ S. Bournemouth 14.58 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-229B
05.10.40 Oblt. Erich Leie: 2 Stab I./JG 2 Hurricane £ S. Bournemouth 14.58 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-230B
05.10.40 Ofw. Rudolf Täschner: 9 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ S. Bournemouth 14.59 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-231B
05.10.40 Hptm. Helmut Wick: 38 Stab .I./JG 2 Hurricane £ S. Bournemouth 15.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-232B
05.10.40 Ofw. Rudolf Täschner: 10 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ S. Bournemouth 15.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-233B
05.10.40 Gefr. Hermann Maier: 1 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ S. Bournemouth 15.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-234B
05.10.40 Uffz. Erwin Richey: 4 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ 20 km. N. Bournemouth: 7.000 m. 15.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-235
05.10.40 Ltn. Kurt Votel: 8 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ S. Bournemouth 15.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-236B
05.10.40 Uffz. Hans Tilly: 5 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ 20 km. N. Bournemouth: 7.000 m. 15.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-237
05.10.40 Hptm. Helmut Wick: 39 Stab I./JG 2 Hurricane £ S. Bournemouth 15.03 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-238B
05.10.40 Ofw. Rudolf Täschner: 11 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ S. Bournemouth 15.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-239B
05.10.40 Hptm. Helmut Wick: 40 Stab .I./JG 2 Spitfire £ Isle of Wight 18.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-240B
05.10.40 Hptm. Helmut Wick: 41 Stab .I./JG 2 Spitfire £ Isle of Wight 18.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-214B
07.10.40 Fw. Willi Reins: 3 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ S. Portland 16.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-242B
07.10.40 Uffz. Karl Pfeiffer: 1 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ S. Portland 16.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-243B
07.10.40 Oblt. Anton Mader: 3 1./JG 2 Spitfire £ 20 km. N. Portland: 5.500 m. 16.57 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-244
07.10.40 Ltn. Egon Mayer: 2 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ N.W. Portland 17.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-245
07.10.40 Oblt. Siegfried Bethke: 8 2./JG 2 Botha £ "Blakborn-Perth" aka Blenheim. 19.00 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-246B
07.10.40 Uffz. Wolfgang Liedig: 1 2./JG 2 Blenheim £ - 19.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-247B
07.10.40 Hptm. Karl-Heinz Greisert: 10 Stab II./JG 2 Hurricane £ südlich Portland 16.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-91B
07.10.40 Uffz. Kurt Bühligen: 6 6./JG 2 Hurricane £ südlich Portland 16.52 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-92B
07.10.40 Uffz. Kurt Bühligen: 7 6./JG 2 Hurricane £ südlich Portland - OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-93
07.10.40 Ofw. Siegfried Schnell: 15 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ - 17.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-94B
09.10.40 Hptm. Otto Bertram: 12 Stab III./JG 2 Blenheim £ 20 km. N. Le Havre 18.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-61b
09.10.40 Hptm. Otto Bertram: 13 Stab III./JG 2 Blenheim £ 20 km. N. Le Havre 18.37 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-62b
09.10.40 Ofw. Hans Klee: 5 7./JG 2 Herford £ 20 km. N.E. Fécamp: 20 m. 18.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-63
10.10.40 Fw. Willi Reins: 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 14.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-248B
10.10.40 Ofw. Erich Rudorffer: 19 2./JG 2 Spitfire £ Portland 16.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-249
10.10.40 Ltn. Julius Meimberg: 6 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ Portland 13.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-95B
15.10.40 Uffz. Kaspar Amhausend: 4 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ Portsmouth 13.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-250B
15.10.40 Fw. Willi Reins: 5 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ N. Portsmouth: 6.000 m. 13.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-251
15.10.40 Oblt. Siegfried Bethke: 9 2./JG 2 Hurricane £ Isle of Wight 13.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-252B
15.10.40 Ofw. Fritz Stritzel: 7 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ Portsmouth 13.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-253B
15.10.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Krahl: 12 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ Portsmouth 13.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-254B
15.10.40 Uffz. Erwin Richey: 5 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ Portsmouth 13.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-255B
15.10.40 Hptm. Helmut Wick: 42 Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire £ Portsmouth 13.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-256B
15.10.40 Hptm. Karl-Heinz Greisert: 11 Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire £ Southampton 13.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-96B
15.10.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: 20 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ Southampton 13.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-97B
15.10.40 Ofw. Siegfried Schnell: 16 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ Southampton 13.39 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-98B
15.10.40 Ofw. Siegfried Schnell: 17 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ Southampton 13.42 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-99B
27.10.40 Oblt. Hermann Reifferscheidt: 1 1./JG 2 Hurricane £ S.E. Isle of Wight 17.55 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-257B
29.10.40 Maj. Helmut Wick: 43 Stab/JG 2 Hurricane £ Portsmouth 15.29 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I -6B
29.10.40 Oblt. Erich Leie: 3 Stab/JG 2 Hurricane £ Portsmouth 15.29 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I -7B
29.10.40 Oblt. Rudolf Pflanz: 6 Stab/JG 2 Hurricane £ Portsmouth 15.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I -8B
29.10.40 Maj. Helmut Wick: 44 Stab/JG 2 Spitfire £ Portsmouth 15.33 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I -9B
29.10.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Krahl: 13 Stab I./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 15.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I -258B
29.10.40 Ofw. Fritz Stritzel: 8 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ - 15.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I -259B
05.11.40 Oblt. Erich Leie: 4 Stab/JG 2 Hurricane £ N.E. Portland 14.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-10B
05.11.40 Maj. Helmut Wick: 45 Stab/JG 2 Hurricane £ N.E. Portland 14.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-11B
05.11.40 Maj. Helmut Wick: 46 Stab/JG 2 Hurricane £ N.E. Portland 14.37 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-12B
05.11.40 Maj. Helmut Wick: 47 Stab/JG 2 Spitfire £ Southampton 14.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-13B
05.11.40 Oblt. Erich Leie: 5 Stab/JG 2 Hurricane £ N.E. Portland 14.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-14B
05.11.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Krahl 14 Stab I./JG 2 Hurricane £ N.E. Portland: 7.500 m. 14.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-260B
05.11.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Krahl: 15 Stab I./JG 2 Hurricane £ N.E. Portland: 7.500 m. 14.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-261B
05.11.40 Fw. Erwin Richey: 6 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ Southampton 14.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-262B
05.11.40 Ofw. Hans Tilly: 6 3./JG 2 Hurricane £ N.E. Portland 14.37 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-263B
06.11.40 Maj. Helmut Wick: 48 Stab/JG 2 Hurricane £ Southampton 15.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-15B
06.11.40 Oblt. Erich Leie: 6 Stab/JG 2 Hurricane £ Southampton 15.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-16B
06.11.40 Oblt. Erich Leie: 7 Stab/JG 2 Hurricane £ Southampton 15.37 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-17B
06.11.40 Maj. Helmut Wick: 49 Stab/JG 2 Hurricane £ Southampton 15.37 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-18B
06.11.40 Maj. Helmut Wick: 50 Stab/JG 2 Spitfire £ E. Isle of Wight 15.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-19B
06.11.40 Maj. Helmut Wick: 51 Stab/JG 2 Spitfire £ E. Isle of Wight 15.46 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-20B
06.11.40 Maj. Helmut Wick: 52 Stab/JG 2 Spitfire £ E. Isle of Wight 15.48 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-21B
06.11.40 Ofw. Siegfried Schnell: 18 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ östlich Southampton 13.40 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-100B
06.11.40 Oblt. Hans Hahn: 21 Stab III./JG 2 Hurricane £ östlich Southampton 15.50 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-64B
07.11.40 Maj. Helmut Wick: 53 Stab/JG 2 Hurricane £ S. Portsmouth 15.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-22B
07.11.40 Oblt. Erich Leie: 8 Stab/JG 2 Hurricane £ S. Portsmouth 15.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-23B
07.11.40 Oblt. Erich Leie: 9 Stab/JG 2 Hurricane £ S. Portsmouth 15.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-24B
07.11.40 Oblt. Rudolf Pflanz: 7 Stab/JG 2 Hurricane £ S. Portsmouth 15.25 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-25B
07.11.40 Uffz. Kurt Bühligen: 8 6./JG 2 Hurricane £ S. Isle of Wight 15.28 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-101B
07.11.40 Ltn. Siegfried Schnell: 19 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ S. Isle of Wight 15.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-Add:
07.11.40 Ltn. Julius Meimberg: 7 4./JG 2 Hurricane £ S. Isle of Wight 15.30 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-102B
10.11.40 Maj. Helmut Wick: 54 Stab/JG 2 Spitfire £ E. Portland 15.43 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-26B
10.11.40 Oblt. Erich Leie 10 Stab/JG 2 Spitfire £ E. Portland 15.43 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-27B
15.11.40 Ltn. Egon Mayer: 3 8./JG 2 Hurricane £ Chichester 17.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-65B
15.11.40 StFw. Hans Klee: 6 7./JG 2 Spitfire £ Portsmouth 17.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-66B
15.11.40 StFw. Franz Willinger: 7 8./JG 2 Hurricane £ Portsmouth 17.16 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-67B
28.11.40 Maj. Helmut Wick: 55 Stab/JG 2 Spitfire £ N.E. Isle of Wight 15.10 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-28B
28.11.40 Oblt. Erich Leie 11 Stab/JG 2 Spitfire £ S. Isle of Wight 15.17 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-29B
28.11.40 Maj. Helmut Wick: 56 Stab/JG 2 Spitfire £ Bournemouth 17.13 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-30B
28.11.40 Oblt. Rudolf Pflanz: 8 Stab/JG 2 Spitfire £ S.W. Isle of Wight 17.18 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-31B
28.11.40 Uffz. Günther Seeger: 4 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ Isle of Wight 15.07 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-264B
28.11.40 Gefr. Friedrich Schumann: 1 2./JG 2 Spitfire £ Isle of Wight 17.15 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-265B
28.11.40 Fw. Karl Pfeiffer: 2 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ S. Isle of Wight 17.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-266B
28.11.40 Fw. Karl Pfeiffer: 3 3./JG 2 Spitfire £ S. Isle of Wight 17.21 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-267B
28.11.40 Ltn. Julius Meimberg: 8 4./JG 2 Spitfire £ südw. Isle of Wight 17.20 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-104B
29.11.40 Ltn. Julius Meimberg: 9 4./JG 2 Blenheim £ Kanal 16.35 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 4/I-105B

 

Page suivante >>>

 



Source : http://www.ww2.dk/air/jagd/jg1.htm
http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Jagdgeschwader/Inhalt.htm
http://medlem.spray.se/jabs/Nachtjagd.html
http://www.geocities.com/luftwaffe_aces/
http://www.luftwaffe.cz/
http://www.ww2.dk/


 

 


Cieldegloire.com