JG 1 - victoires




 

Jagdeschwader 1

"Oesau"

 

 


HISTORIQUE


 

 

En Construction !

 

 


COMMANDEMENT


 

Stab


Obstlt Carl Schumacher
30/11/39
05/01/42
Major Erich von Selle
06/01/42
27/08/42
Obstlt Dr Erich Mix
08/42
31/03/43
Obstlt Hans Philipp
01/04/43
08/10/43
Maj Hermann Graf
10/43
10/11/43
12/11/43
11/05/44
Maj Heinz Bär (acting),
12/05/44
20/05/44
Oberst Herbert Ihlefeld
20/05/44
08/05/45

Gruppe I

Maj Bernhard Woldenga
01/05/39
13/02/40
Hptm Joachim Schlichting
13/02/40
05/07/40
Maj Dr. Erich Mix
01/09/41
08/42
Oblt Paul Stolte
08/42
09/42
Hptm Günther Beise
09/42
31/03/43
Maj Fritz Losigkeit
01/04/43
05/43
Hptm Rudolf-Emil Schnoor
15/05/43
16/04/44
17/04/44
27/12/44
Hptm Georg Hackbarth
28/12/44
01/01/45
Maj Günther Capito
03/01/45
14/01/45
Oblt Emil Demuth
15/01/45
12/04/45
Maj Werner Zober
01/05/45
05/05/45

Gruppe II

Hptm Hans von Hahn
15/01/42
06/42
Oblt Detlev Rohwer
20/06/42
10/42
Maj Herbert Kijewski
10/42
16/04/43
Hptm Dietrich Wickop
17/04/43
06/05/43
Hptm Robert Olejnik (acting)
05/43
28/06/43
Hptm Walter Hoeckner
28/06/43
31/01/44
Hptm Hermann Segatz
02/44
08/03/44
Maj Heinz Bär
15/03/44
12/05/44
Oblt Georg-Peter Eder
13/05/44
06/44
Oblt Rüdiger Kirchmayr (acting)
06/44
07/44
Hptm Hermann Staiger
01/08/44
01/45
Oblt Fritz Wegner (acting),
12/44
01/03/45
Hptm Paul-Heinrich Dähne
03/45
24/04/45
Hptm Rahe
01/05/45
05/05/45

Gruppe III

Hptm Herbert Kijewski
06/02/42
10/42
Hpt Rudolf-Emil Schnoor (acting)
10/42
08/11/42
Maj Walter Spies
08/11/42
31/03/43
Maj Karl-Heinz Leesmann
01/04/43
25/07/43
26/07/43
08/10/43
Hptm Friedrich Eberle
09/10/43
27/04/44
Maj Hartmann Grasser
27/04/44
31/05/44
Hptm Karl-Heinz Weber
03/06/44
07/06/44
Hptm Alfred Grislawski (acting)
07/06/44
06/44
Hptm Erich Woitke
06/44
08/44
Olt Erich Buchholz (acting)
07/44
08/44
Hptm Heinz Knoke
13/08/44
10/44
Hptm Erich Woitke
10/44
24/12/44
Hptm Harald Moldenhauer
25/12/44
05/05/45

Gruppe IV

Maj Dr. Albrecht Ochs
25/01/42
02/42
Hptm Günther Scholz
02/42
21/03/42
Hptm Fritz Losigkeit
03/42
01/04/43

 


BASE


Stab

30.11.39 - 5.43 Jever Bf 109E/F/G, Fw 190A
5.43 - 24.2.44 Deelen Bf 109G, Fw 190A
24.2.44 - 5.4.44 Rheine Bf 109G, Fw 190A
5.4.44 - 6.6.44 Lippspringe Bf 109G, Fw 190A
6.6.44 - 28.8.44 St. Quentin-Clastres Bf 109G, Fw 190A
28.8.44 - 2.9.44 Cerfontaines Bf 109G, Fw 190A
2.9.44 - 17.12.44 Greifswald Bf 109G, Fw 190A
17.12.44 - 19.1.45 Twente Bf 109G, Fw 190A/D
19.1.45 - 26.1.45 Insterburg Bf 109G, Fw 190A/D
26.1.45 - 2.2.45 Neukuhren Bf 109G, Fw 190A/D
2.2.45 - 3.2.45 Danzig-Langfuhr Bf 109G, Fw 190A/D
3.2.45 - 8.4.45 Garz/Usedom Bf 109G, Fw 190A/D
8.4.45 - 30.4.45 Ludwigslust He 162A
30.4.45 - 8.5.45 Leck He 162A

Gruppe I

1.5.39 - 15.8.39 Jesau Bf 109D/E
15.8.39 - 5.9.39 Heiligenbeil (1) Bf 109E
4.9.39 - 5.9.39 Mlawa (1) Bf 109E
5.9.39 - 15.9.39 Lübeck-Blankensee Bf 109E
15.9.39 - 12.39 Vörden Bf 109E
12.39 - 1.40 Krefeld Bf 109E
1.40 - 16.5.40 Gymnich Bf 109E
16.5.40 - 22.5.40 Charleville Bf 109E
22.5.40 - 25.5.40 Guise-Nordost (Tupigny) Bf 109E
25.5.40 - 31.5.40 Monchy-Breton Bf 109E
31.5.40 - 6.6.40 Guise-Nordost (Tupigny) Bf 109E
6.6.40 - 7.6.40 Krefeld Bf 109E
7.6.40 - 9.6.40 Jever Bf 109E
9.6.40 - 10.6.40 Köln Bf 109E
10.6.40 - 11.6.40 Abbéville Bf 109E
11.6.40 - 12.6.40 Cutry Bf 109E
12.6.40 - 15.6.40 Saconin-et-Breuil Bf 109E
15.6.40 - 16.6.40 Romilly-sur-Seine Bf 109E
16.6.40 - 19.6.40 Auxerre Bf 109E
19.6.40 - 27.6.40 Nevers Bf 109E
27.6.40 - 30.6.40 Romilly-sur-Seine Bf 109E
30.6.40 - 2.7.40 Plumentot Bf 109E
2.7.40 - 5.7.40 Carquebut Bf 109E

 

(1) 1./JG1 at Schippenbeil, 15.8.39 - 4.9.39; 3./JG1 at Arys-Rostken, 15.8.39 - 5.9.39



1.9.41 - 1.4.43 Jever (1) Bf 109E/F/G
1.4.43 - 1.6.43 Deelen Fw 190A
1.6.43 - 7.7.43 Amsterdam-Schiphol Fw 190A
7.7.43 - 6.12.43 Deelen Fw 190A
6.12.43 - 16.2.44 Dortmund-Brakel Fw 190A
16.2.44 - 24.2.44 Rheine Fw 190A
24.2.44 - 11.3.44 Twente Fw 190A
11.3.44 - 18.3.44 Hopsten Fw 190A
18.3.44 - 24.3.44 Wiesbaden-Erbenheim Fw 190A
24.3.44 - 5.4.44 Hopsten Fw 190A
5.4.44 - 6.6.44 Lippspringe Fw 190A
6.6.44 - 7.6.44 Montdidier Fw 190A
7.6.44 - 12.6.44 Le Mans Fw 190A
12.6.44 - 13.7.44 Lonrai Fw 190A
13.7.44 - 26.7.44 Semallé (2) Fw 190A
26.7.44 - 3.8.44 Lonrai Fw 190A
3.8.44 - 11.8.44 Oysonville/Etampes Fw 190A
11.8.44 - 19.8.44 Aulnay-aux-Planches Fw 190A
19.8.44 - 13.10.44 Husum Fw 190A
13.10.44 - 17.12.44 Greifswald Fw 190A
17.12.44 - 14.1.45 Twente Fw 190A
14.1.45 - 23.1.45 Jürgenfelde Fw 190A/D
23.1.45 - 26.1.45 Gutenfeld Fw 190A/D
26.1.45 - 28.1.45 Neukuhren Fw 190A/D
28.1.45 - 2.2.45 Heiligenbeil Fw 190A/D
2.2.45 - 3.2.45 Danzig-Langfuhr Fw 190A/D
3.2.45 - 9.2.45 Garz/Usedom Fw 190A/D
9.2.45 - 9.4.45 Parchim He 162A
9.4.45 - 15.4.45 Ludwigslust He 162A
15.4.45 - 8.5.45 Leck He 162A

 

(1) 1./JG1 was based at Vlissingen (7.12.40 - 27.12.40), Bergen (27.12.40 - 21.1.41), Katwijk (21.1. - 26.4.41), Vlissingen (26.4. - 3.6.41), Katwijk (3.6. - 12.7.41), Husum (12.7. - 4.9.41), Wangerooge (14.9.41 - 2.42) and Borkum (2.42 - 1.4.43); 2./JG1 was based at Düsseldorf (5.7. - 11.7.41), Katwijk (11.7. - 3.9.41), Jever (3.9.41 - 1.4.43); 3./JG1 was beased at De Kooi (1.3.41 - 8.41), Husum (8.41 - 9.41), Jever (9.41 - 2.42) and Wangerooge (2.42 - 1.4.43); 3./JG1 was ordered to Africa 4.11.42, left Wangerooge 6.11.42 for München-Riem, via Mönchengladbach and Mannheim-Sandhofen. Arrived in Tunis 25.11.42, via Vicenza, Foggia, Bari and Comiso. From 26.11.42 attached to II./JG51 and 30.11.42 renamed 6./JG51.

(2) the main part of I./JG1 moved to Köln-Ostheim, to collect new aircraft, while a small combat detachment went to Semallé. I./JG1 was united again on 26.7.44 in Lonrai.

Gruppe II

15.1.42 - 2.42 Katwijk (1) Bf 109F
2.42 - 14.2.42 Haamstede Bf 109F
14.2.42 - 25.2.42 Stade (2) Bf 109F
25.2.42 - 8.5.42 Katwijk (3) Bf 109F
8.5.42 - 4.3.43 Woensdrecht (4) Bf 109F, Fw 190A
4.3.43 - 1.4.43 Amsterdam-Schiphol Fw 190A
1.4.43 - 13.7.43 Woensdrecht (5) Fw 190A
13.7.43 - 18.3.44 Rheine Fw 190A
18.3.44 - 23.3.44 Wiesbaden-Erbenheim Fw 190A
23.3.44 - 7.4.44 Rheine Fw 190A
7.4.44 - 6.6.44 Störmede Fw 190A
6.6.44 - 7.6.44 Montdidier Fw 190A
7.6.44 - 16.6.44 Le Mans Fw 190A
16.6.44 - 18.6.44 Essay Fw 190A
18.6.44 - 19.6.44 Semallé Fw 190A
19.6.44 - 25.6.44 Lonrai (6) Fw 190A
25.6.44 - 1.7.44 Köln-Ostheim Fw 190A
1.7.44 - 3.8.44 Semallé Fw 190A
3.8.44 - 11.8.44 Unknown Fw 190A
11.8.44 - 16.8.44 Connantre Fw 190A
16.8.44 - 11.44 Reinsehlen Fw 190A
11.44 - 17.12.44 Tutow Fw 190A
17.12.44 - 19.1.45 Drope (near Lingen) Fw 190A
19.1.45 - 21.1.45 Insterburg Fw 190A
21.1.45 - 26.1.45 Gerdauen Fw 190A
26.1.45 - 2.2.45 Neukuhren Fw 190A
2.2.45 - 3.2.45 Danzig-Langfuhr Fw 190A
3.2.45 - 7.4.45 Garz/Usedom Fw 190A
7.4.45 - 30.4.45 Warnemünde He 162A
30.4.45 - 8.5.45 Leck He 162A

 

(1) 5./JG1 was based in Vlissingen, and 4./JG1 would move to Leeuwarden in 1.42. Both joined the rest of II./JG1, when it moved to Haamstede.

(2) 4./JG1 moved to Uetersen on 14.2.42, and remained there until 25.2.42.

(3) 4./JG1 detached to Leeuwarden, 25.2.42 - 8.5.42, and 6./JG1 detached to Haamstede, 25.2.42 - 8.5.42

(4) 5./JG1 remained at Katwijk, when the II. Gruppe moved to Woensdrecht, and on 20.7.42 moved to Amsterdam-Schiphol. In about 12.42 5./JG1 moved back to Woensdrecht and 4./JG1 was detached to Amsterdam-Schiphol instead.

(5) 6./JG1 was stationed at Leeuwarden between 25.3.43 and 17.4.43.

(6) only a small part of moved to Lonrai, the rest of the Gruppe moved to Köln-Ostheim, to collect new aircraft.

Gruppe III

1.42 - 6.2.42 Husum (1) Bf 109E/F, Fw 190A
6.2.42 - 1.3.42 Aalborg Bf 109E/F, Fw 190A
1.3.42 - 10.5.42 Esbjerg Bf 109E/F, Fw 190A
10.5.42 - 17.5.42 Aalborg Bf 109E/F, Fw 190A
17.5.42 - 19.6.42 Kristiansand Bf 109E/F, Fw 190A
19.6.42 - 3.11.42 Kjevik & Lister Bf 109E/F, Fw 190A
3.11.42 - 6.11.42 Stavanger-Sola Fw 190A
6.11.42 - 8.11.42 Herdla Fw 190A
8.11.42 - 1.4.43 Kjevik Fw 190A
1.4.43 - 5.43 Deelen Bf 109G
5.43 - 7.11.43 Leeuwarden (2) Bf 109G
7.11.43 - 2.44 Volkel Bf 109G
2.44 - 7.4.44 Mönchen-Gladbach Bf 109G
7.4.44 - 6.6.44 Paderborn Bf 109G
6.6.44 - 30.6.44 Beauvais-Tille Bf 109G
30.6.44 - 5.7.44 Wunstorf (3) Bf 109G
5.7.44 - 9.7.44 Wiesbaden-Erbenheim Bf 109G
9.7.44 - 5.8.44 La Fére Bf 109G
5.8.44 - 17.8.44 Bretigny Bf 109G
17.8.44 - 28.8.44 Vailly-sur-Aisne Bf 109G
28.8.44 - 2.9.44 Cerfontaines Bf 109G
2.9.44 - 9.44 Burbach, near Westerwald Bf 109G
9.44 - 8.10.44 Fels am Wagram Bf 109G
8.10.44 - 17.12.44 Anklam Bf 109G
17.12.44 - 13.1.45 Rheine Bf 109G
13.1.45 - 17.1.45 Strausberg Bf 109G
17.1.45 - 19.1.45 Schröttersburg Bf 109G/K
19.1.45 - 21.1.45 Thorn Bf 109G/K
21.1.45 - 23.1.45 Marienburg Bf 109G/K
23.1.45 - 24.1.45 Danzig-Langfuhr Bf 109G/K
24.1.45 - 26.1.45 Jesau Bf 109G/K
26.1.45 - 27.1.45 Neukuhren Bf 109G/K
27.1.45 - 3.3.45 Stolp-Rietz Bf 109G/K
3.3.45 - 4.4.45 Anklam Bf 109G/K
4.4.45 - 27.4.45 Lüneburg Bf 109G/K
27.4.45 - 30.4.45 Rostock-Markgrafenheide Bf 109G/K
30.4.45 - 8.5.45 Leck Bf 109G/K

 

(1) detachment remained at Husum 2.42 - 3.43

(2) Eelde was also used.

(3) part of the Gruppe arrived in Wunstorf on 14.6.44.

Gruppe IV

6.1.42 - 31.1.42 Vannes Bf 109E
31.1.42 - 12.2.42 Brest-Süd Bf 109E
12.2.42 - 2.42 Haamstede Bf 109E
2.42 - 21.3.42 Trondheim-Lade (1) Bf 109E
21.3.42 - 4.42 Werneuchen Bf 109E
4.42 - 27.4.42 Döberitz Bf 109E
27.4.42 - 11.5.42 Leeuwarden (2) Bf 109E/F
11.5.42 - 7.6.42 Bergen-op-Zoom (3) Bf 109E/F, Fw 190A
7.6.42 - 11.2.43 Mönchen-Gladbach Fw 190A
11.2.43 - 31.3.43 Deelen Fw 190A

 

(1) 12./JG1 remained at Trondheim-Lade until 26.6.42

(2) 11./JG1 at Düsseldorf, 27.4.42 - 11.5.42; 12./JG1 remained at Döberitz until 7.6.42, when it moved to Mönchen-Gladbach.

(3) 10./JG1 remained at Bergen-op-Zoom until 22.7.42, then Amsterdam-Schiphol (22.7.42 - 25.7.42) and Deelen (25.7.42 - 31.3.43)

 


PERTES


 

Date Pilote Statut
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --

 


VICTOIRES (1939 / 40)


1939


Date Pilote Unité Appareil Localisation Heure Référence
28.09.39 Fw. Klaus Faber: 1 3./JG 1 Blenheim £ Osnabrück area 10.29 Film C. 2036/II Nr.68612/39
01.10.39 Oblt. Walter Adolph: 2 2./JG 1 Blenheim £ Bad Driburg 14.10 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
16.10.39 Ltn. Hans-Folkert Rosenboom: 1 3./JG 1 Blenheim I £ Fürstenau N.W. Osnabrück 15.30 Film C. 2036/II Nr.68 612/39
18.12.39 Obstlt. Carl Schumacher: 1 Stab/JG 1 Wellington £ Sea: 10 km. N. Spiekerooge 14.35± Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
18.12.39 Uffz. Holck: no kill. Stab/JG 1 Wellington £ N. Spiekeroog 14.50 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
27.12.39 Obstlt. Carl Schumacher: 2 Stab/JG 1 Blenheim £ SeaL 10 km. N. Langeoog 14.02 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry

1940

Date Pilote Unité Appareil Localisation Heure Référence
11.05.40 Uffz. Heinz Gillert: 1 1./JG 1 Gladiator £ Raum Maastricht - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
11.05.40 Fw. Hans Richter: 1 1./JG 1 LeO 45 £ W. Maastricht - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
11.05.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 2 1./JG 1 Gladiator £ Raum Maastricht - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
11.05.40 Ltn. Günter-Erwin Mann: 1 1./JG 1 Gladiator £ Raum Maastricht 06.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1
11.05.40 Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 1 1./JG 1 Gladiator £ Raum Maastricht 06.53 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.2
11.05.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 1 1./JG 1 Gladiator £ Maastricht 06.55 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.3
11.05.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 3 1./JG 1 Gladiator £ Maastricht 06.58 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.4
11.05.40 Uffz. Emil Clade: 1 1./JG 1 Gladiator £ Maastricht 07.01 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.5
11.05.40 Ltn. Horst Braxator: 1 3./JG 1 Blenheim £ Overyssche: 15 m. 17.55 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: Nr.18
11.05.40 Uffz. Emil Clade: 2 1./JG 1 LeO 45 £ westl. Maastricht 19.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.6
11.05.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 4 1./JG 1 Morane £ westl. Maastricht 19.51 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.7
11.05.40 Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 2 3./JG 1 Morane £ Riemst 19.55 Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
12.05.40 Hptm. Joachim Schlicting: 1 Stab I./JG 1 Blenheim £ Raum Maastricht - Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.2
12.05.40 Ltn. Erbo Graf von Kageneck: 2 2./JG 1 Blenheim £ Raum Maastricht - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
12.05.40 Fw. Franz Blazytko: 1 2./JG 1 Blenheim £ Raum Lüttich - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
12.05.40 Ltn. Erbo Graf von Kageneck: 1 2./JG 1 Blenheim £ Raum Maastricht - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
12.05.40 Fw. Hans Richter: 2 2./JG 1 Blenheim £ Raum Hasselt - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
12.05.40 Oblt. Walter Adolph: 4 2./JG 1 Blenheim £ Raum Lüttich - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
12.05.40 Oblt. Erhard Braune: 1 Stab I./JG 1 Blenheim £ Raum Maastricht - Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.1
12.05.40 Oblt. Walter Adolph: 2 2./JG 1 Blenheim £ Raum Maastricht - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
12.05.40 Oblt. Walter Adolph: 3 2./JG 1 Blenheim £ Raum Maastricht - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
13.05.40 Ltn. Horst Braxator: 2 2./JG 1 Lysander £ Hoogarde - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
13.05.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 5 1./JG 1 Hurricane £ Jodoigne S.S.W. Tienen 06.15 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.8
17.05.40 Uffz. Emil Clade: 3 1./JG 1 Morane £ Compiègne 12.58 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.9
17.05.40 Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 3 1./JG 1 Potez 63 £ Laon 13.05 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.10
17.05.40 Ltn. Erwin-Günter Mann: 2 1./JG 1 Hawk-75A £ Laon 13.53 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.11
17.05.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 6 1./JG 1 Hawk-75A £ Compiègne 13.55 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.12
19.05.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Kirstein: 1 Stab I./JG 1 Potez 63 £ Amiens - Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.3
19.05.40 Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 4 1./JG 1 Mureaux £ Amiens 13.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.14
19.05.40 Ofw. Hans Umbach: 1 3./JG 1 Lysander £ Amiens 13.50 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49838/40
19.05.40 Ltn. Erwin-Günter Mann: 3 1./JG 1 Mureaux £ Amiens 13.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.15
19.05.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 7 1./JG 1 Lysander £ Amiens 13.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.13
20.05.40 Oblt. Erhard Braune: 2 Stab I./JG 1 Potez 63 £ Amiens - Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.5
20.05.40 Ltn. Arno Becker: 1 Stab I./JG 1 Morane 406 £ Amiens - Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.4
20.05.40 Ofw. Hans Umbach: 2 3./JG 1 Morane 406 £ Amiens 07.35 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49838/40
23.05.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 8 1./JG 1 Hurricane £ Douai 14.10 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.16
23.05.40 Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 5 3./JG 1 Hurricane £ Douai 14.12 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.17
23.05.40 Ltn. Hans Lass: 1 1./JG 1 Hurricane £ Douai 14.15 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.18
23.05.40 Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 6 1./JG 1 Hurricane £ Douai 14.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.19
23.05.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 9 1./JG 1 Hurricane £ Douai 14.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.20
23.05.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 10 1./JG 1 Hurricane £ Douai 14.40 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.21
26.05.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 11 1./JG 1 Spitfire £ Raum Calais - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
26.05.40 Fw. Emil Clade: 4 1./JG 1 Spitfire £ Raum Calais 09.45 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.23
26.05.40 Oblt. Max Dobislav: 1 3./JG 1 Spitfire £ W. Calais: 2.000 m. 09.50 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: Nr.19
26.05.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 12 1./JG 1 Spitfire £ Raum Calais 10.03 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.24
05.06.40 Ltn. Erbo Graf von Kageneck: 3 2./JG 1 Morane 406 £ Roye - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
05.06.40 Uffz. Georg Lehmann: 2 2./JG 1 Morane 406 £ Roye - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
05.06.40 Oblt. Erhard Braune: 3 Stab I./JG 1 Potez 63 £ Nesle - Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.24
05.06.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 13 1./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Montdidier 10.40 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.25
05.06.40 Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 7 1./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Nesle 10.45 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.26
05.06.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 14 1./JG 1 Potez 63 £ Nesle 10.48 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.27
05.06.40 Ltn. Hans Lass: 2 1./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Nesle 10.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.30
05.06.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 15 1./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Nesle 10.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.29
05.06.40 Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 8 1./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Nesle 10.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.28
05.06.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 16 1./JG 1 Morane 406 £ Roye 21.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.31
05.06.40 Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 9 1./JG 1 Morane 406 £ Roye 21.22 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.32
05.06.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 17 1./JG 1 Morane 406 £ Roye 21.30 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.33
06.06.40 Oblt. Walter Adolph: 5 2./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Montdidier - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
06.06.40 Oblt. Erbo Graf von Kageneck: 4 2./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Noyon - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
06.06.40 Uffz. Hans Brandt: 1 2./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Beauvais - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
06.06.40 Oblt. Erhard Braune: 4 Stab I./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Roye - Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.9
06.06.40 Oblt. Karl-Heinz Kirstein: 2 Stab I./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Roye - Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.8
06.06.40 Oblt. Walter Adolph: 6 2./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Montdidier - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
06.06.40 Fw. Georg Lehmann: 3 2./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Lassigny - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
06.06.40 Hptm. Joachim Schlichting: 2 Stab I./JG 1 LeO 45 £ Roye - Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.7
06.06.40 Uffz. Rüdiger Menz 2./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Noyon - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
06.06.40 Ltn. Edwin Dutel: 1 2./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Beauvais - Refer: Prien/Bock re. Perry
06.06.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 18 1./JG 1 Morane 406 £ Roye 16.40 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.34
06.06.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 19 1./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Roye 16.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.36
06.06.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 20 1./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Roye 16.55 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.37
06.06.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 21 1./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Ham 17.05 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.38
06.06.40 Ltn. Hans-Folkert Rosenboom: 1 3./JG 1 LeO 45 £ Roye 17.05 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49838/40
06.06.40 Ltn. Hans-Folkert Rosenboom: 2 3./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Roye 17.05 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49838/40
06.06.40 Ltn. Hans-Folkert Rosenboom: 3 3./JG 1 LeO 451 £ Roye 17.10 Film C. 2036/II Nr.49838/40
13.06.40 Hptm. Erich Gerlitz: < 1./JG 1 Bloch 151 £ - 13.25 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.39
13.06.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 22 1./JG 1 Potez 63 £ Provins 17.50 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.40
13.06.40 Hptm. Erich Gerlitz: 3 1./JG 1 Blenheim £ Coulomiers 18.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.41
13.06.40 Hptm. Wilhelm Balthasar: 23 1./JG 1 Blenheim £ Sézanne 18.20 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.42
14.06.40 Uffz. Friedrich Grimpe: 1 1./JG 1 Potez 63 £ Romilly 14.30 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.45
14.06.40 Ltn. Hugo Schneider: 1 1./JG 1 Potez 63 £ Romilly 14.30 Film C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.44
14.06.40 Ofw. Hans Umbach: 3 3./JG 1 Breguet 690 £ N. Romilly: 500 m. 14.30 Film C. 2035/II Anerk: Nr. -
13.07.40 Ltn. Hermann Behrend: 1 Stab/JG 1 Blenheim £ Brunsbüttelkoog 19.45 OKL+JFV d.Dt.Lw. 5-3B
25.07.40 Hptm. Joachim Schlichting Stab I./JG 1 Spitfire £ südl. Portland 12.20 OKL C. 2036/II Anerk: Nr.10
02.09.40 Ltn. Karl Goetze 13.(Z)/JG 1 Spitfire £ - 17.40 OKL C. 2031/I Nr.59701/41

 

Suite des victoires >>>

 



Source :

http://www.ww2.dk/air/jagd/jg1.htm
http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Jagdgeschwader/Inhalt.htm
http://medlem.spray.se/jabs/Nachtjagd.html
http://www.geocities.com/luftwaffe_aces/
http://www.luftwaffe.cz/
http://www.ww2.dk/


 

 


Cieldegloire.com